Divisions will be as follows:

A1: CUSTOM REPAINT SHOW - NO ARTIST RESINS
A2: ARTIST RESIN REPAINT SHOW
A3: CUSTOM OR ARTIST RESIN REWORK OR ORIGINAL SCULPTURE SHOW
A4: ARTIST COLLABORATION SHOW

Show Entry :

  1. Entries are made using the IMEHA PHP Model Horse Show Program. You will find the Main Page at:
    IMEHA Horse Shows

  2. Entrants must join by registering their Stable or Ranch Name and receive a password. Please be sure to Name your stable or ranch something easy and to remember the EXACT spelling of the name. Please do not use any punctuation in the User ID (Stable Name) or in the password. The PHP Program that runs the script and shows can not process these. Entrants will then upload and be responsible for making all entries, deletions and repairs to their images.

  3. IMEHA will assume that the sender of the email is the contact for that entry, but we are not responsible for contacting owners who do not follow this format, are incomplete, or are lost.

  4. When entering IMEHA Shows please do not use any punctuation in the filename of the photo or in any of the information such as name of horse etc. The PHP Program that runs the script and shows can not process these.

  5. Horses which are mis-entered (i.e., placed in the wrong color or performance class) will be moved or deleted at the show holders' discretion.

  6. If you have questions about the format, email them to the online show manager at: Cynthia Jameson. Use a subject line other than the one for submitting entries.

    Show Entry Submission:


  7. 1. All Show Entries MUST be photographed as EITHER:
    A. Directly Side Profile (right or left side) OR
    B. May be angled SLIGHTLY so that the CenterLine of the horse is turned NO MORE THAN 1/4 (ONE FOURTH) OF THE DISTANCE from Directly Side Profile to Face Forward or Face Away.

    SHOW RULE EXPLANATION:
    In an attempt to present Judges a sufficient amount of TOPLINE, so that models will be judged equally, horses shall not be turned beyond the allowable positions as described above. The *TOPLINE is from the upper most of the withers across the back and to the upper most of the tail dock.

    ILLEGAL ENTRIES will be DQd and if you do not overwrite the photo by the next show the show manager may UN-ENTERED (UN-CHECKED) the entry in the Show Divisions without contacting the owner.

    Before Entering any IMEHA Show:
    Please read this Guideline:
    IMEHA Guidelines

    Classes Listed:
    The "A" shows are for competition between the artist that as done the paint work or customizing work on the model. They are not for the artist that did the sculpting of the model unless the artist is both the sculptor and the painter or customizer.

    If you have a repainted or customized model and wish to show it in the "A" shows and you do not see the artist that did your model you can request that the artist be added to the class list. Just send an email to the show manager listed above or to the IMEHA Yahoo Group or the IMEHA Facebook Page. Send the name of the show, the artist name and the scale of the model.

    Classes Entry:
    Six Entries Per Owner Per Class.

    Scheduling for Shows as Follows:

    1. Shows held on 20th of each month.
    2. Deadline For Entries for the Shows is the 19th of each month at 6 PM PST.
    3. Judging for these shows start 20th of each month 6 PM PST and end 10 days later at 5 PM PST.
    4. However, early completion of judging duties is most appreciated.
    5. Schedule Subject To Change with Notice on the IMEHA Message Board


    Results for Shows:
    Results from all shows are posted in the Show Arena.    It is advised that you join the IMEHA Yahoo message group for up to the minute updates. The IMEHA Message Group is here: IMEHA Message Group

    Championships:
    Championships are achievement via a points system. The model's name will appear in color and a virual throphy "halter cheek piece plaque is given. The points are as follows:
    500 "blue" Champion
    1000 "green"Superior
    2000 "violet"Premier
    2500 "purple"Supreme
    5000 "maroon"Paragon

    Judge's List:
    IMEHA Judge's List


    Classlist
    A1: CUSTOM REPAINT SHOW - NO ARTIST RESINS
    A2: ARTIST RESIN REPAINT SHOW
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER
    1. Janice Adamovic-Kramm
    2. Melissa Addsion
    3. Christy Allen
    4. Marysue Barnum
    5. Anna Bently
    6. Stephanie Blaylock
    7. Kimberly Bleeker
    8. Lisa Bickford
    9. Shana Bobbitt
    10. Janet Bonney
    11. Deb Brown
    12. Heather Bruen
    13. Kimberley Burd
    14. Dawn Marie Calo
    15. Amanda Dionne
    16. Linda Elkjer
    17. Jenia Erickson
    18. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    19. Jessica Fry
    20. Jeanett Garey
    21. Jessica Geer
    22. Crissi Goreham
    23. Colleen Hartshorn
    24. Dottie Hayes
    25. Anne Healion
    26. Lauren Hoffer
    27. Erica Jelen
    28. Chris Jolly
    29. Laurie Jo Jensen
    30. Cassandra Knipp
    31. Ashley Konichek
    32. Samantha Kroese
    33. Sheryl Leisure
    34. Ashley Marconi
    35. Shannon Mayfield
    36. Christy Miller
    37. Sarah Minkiewicz-Breunig
    38. Meredith Mcfadden
    39. Cece Osborn
    40. Judy Renee Pope
    41. Shirley Ross
    42. Leslie Ann Rothharr
    43. Jayne Sabino
    44. Bethany Shaw
    45. Sandra Stafford
    46. Nancy Strowger
    47. Cathy Wallden
    48. Jill Weisz
    49. Dee Whitley
    50. Marie Wichser
    51. Debra Williams
    52. Janice Williford
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER CHAMPION

      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES
    53. Tom Bainbridge
    54. Lisa Bickford
    55. Shana Bobbitt
    56. Elizabeth Bouras
    57. Deb Brown
    58. Jessica Claus
    59. Karen Dietrich
    60. Amanda Dionne
    61. Anne Healion
    62. Mandy Hood
    63. Chris Jolly
    64. Samantha Kroese
    65. Dottie Miller
    66. Sophie Nordstrom
    67. Tara Oliver
    68. Bethany Shaw
    69. Shannon Stockton-Pass
    70. Brenda Varin
    71. Corkey Visminas
    72. Marie Wichser
    73. Nancy Strowger
    74. Sue R. Sudekum
    75. Cindy Williams
      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES CHAMPION

      TRADITIONAL/LARGER
    76. Berit Anderson
    77. Tom Bainbridge
    78. Michelle Belisle/Michelle Locke
    79. Anna Bently
    80. Shana Bobbitt
    81. Julie Brooks
    82. Deb Brown
    83. Kim Burd
    84. Billie Campbell
    85. Karen Cassavant
    86. Sherry Clayton
    87. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    88. Janet Davis
    89. Karen Dietrich
    90. Mandy Entrekin
    91. Lee Francis
    92. Julie Froelich
    93. Karen Gerhardt
    94. Karen Grimm
    95. Rebecca Herwalt-Hielman
    96. Holly Hill
    97. Erika Ipes
    98. Heather Kapica
    99. Cassandra Knipp
    100. Samantha Kroese
    101. Tiffany Magnett
    102. Laura Marr
    103. Rita Menard-Baker
    104. Kathy McKenzie
    105. Judy Renee Pope
    106. Sheri Rhodes
    107. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    108. Leslie Ann Rothharr
    109. Jason Ross
    110. Heather Sauers
    111. Beatha Sellman
    112. Bethany Shaw
    113. Nancy Strowger
    114. Sue R. Sudekum
    115. Sherri Tristan
    116. Kris Verbonus
    117. Corky Visminas
    118. Kirsten Wellman
    119. Janis Whitcomb
    120. Marie Wichser
    121. Scarlette Wilde
    122. Cindy Williams
    123. Ariel Williamson
    124. Janice Williford
      TRADITIONAL/LARGER CHAMPION

    OVERALL A1 CM REPAINT SHOW - NO ARTIST RESINS

      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER
    1. Melissa Addison
    2. Tom Bainbridge
    3. Tracey Bartone
    4. Sue Beaulieu
    5. Sheila Bishop
    6. Stephanie Blaylock
    7. Shana Bobbit
    8. Deb Brown
    9. Nikki Button
    10. Billie Campbell
    11. Donna Chaney
    12. Sherry Clayton
    13. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    14. Jeanne DeCuir
    15. Karen Gerhardt
    16. Karen Giesbrecht
    17. Sara Gifford - Friesian Fury Studios
    18. Anne Healion
    19. Lauren Hoeffer
    20. Beth Hoffert
    21. Mandy Hood
    22. Laurie Jo Jensen
    23. Chris Jolly
    24. Tammy Mayberry
    25. Kathy McKenzie
    26. Dani Schacht
    27. Anja Schmidt
    28. Sherrylynne Shaver
    29. Bethany Shaw
    30. Nicole Soehn
    31. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    32. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    33. Kris Verbonus
    34. Janice Williford
    35. Mindy Winchester
    36. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER CHAMPION

      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES
    37. Tom Bainbridge
    38. Lisa Bickford
    39. Shana Bobbit
    40. Deb Brown
    41. Kim Burd
    42. Nikki Button
    43. Billie Campbell
    44. Lynn Fraley
    45. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    46. Martina Glahe
    47. Chris Jolly
    48. Donna Lorello
    49. Bev Manderfield
    50. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    51. Anja Schmidt
    52. Bethany Shaw
    53. Frances Stevens
    54. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    55. Cindy Williams
    56. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
    57. Karen Zorn
      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES CHAMPION

      TRADITIONAL/LARGER
    58. Petra Albegger
    59. Tom Bainbridge
    60. Mindy Berg
    61. Jessica Berry
    62. Lisa Bickford
    63. Sheila Bishop
    64. Elizabeth Bouras
    65. Caroline Boydston
    66. Deb Brown
    67. Kim Burd
    68. Karen Caldwell
    69. Billie Campbell
    70. Sherry Clayton
    71. Faye Cohen
    72. Liesel Dalpe
    73. Karen Detrick
    74. Charlotte Donahue
    75. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    76. Francis Eustis
    77. Kristina Lucas Francis
    78. Juliane Garstka
    79. Martina Glahe
    80. Mandi Hickman
    81. Beth Hoffert
    82. Mandy Hood
    83. T.J. Hurst
    84. Erica Jelen
    85. Laurie Jo Jensen
    86. Chris Jolly
    87. Sandra Jones
    88. Vicki Keeling
    89. Sue Kern
    90. Simrat Khalsa
    91. Kathleen Kirch
    92. Linda Lima
    93. Debra Loveless
    94. Alice Malcom
    95. Kathy McKenzie
    96. Stephanie Michaud
    97. Alicia Miller
    98. Melanie Miller
    99. Lyn Norbury
    100. Sophie Nordstrom
    101. Myla Pearce
    102. Judy Renee Pope
    103. Sommer Prosser
    104. Karla Rankin
    105. Sheri Rhodes
    106. Gabriele Riedberg
    107. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    108. Dani Schacht
    109. Kate Schick
    110. Gudrun Schmidt
    111. Kim Shepherd
    112. Kimberley Smith
    113. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    114. Sue R. Sudekum
    115. Kristin Verbonus
    116. Kirsten Wellman
    117. Carol Williams
    118. Cindy Williams
    119. Janice Williford
    120. Mindy Winchester
    121. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
    122. Karen Zorn
      TRADITIONAL/LARGER CHAMPION

    OVERALL A2 AR REPAINT SHOW


     

    Classlist
    A3: CUSTOM OR ARTIST RESIN REWORK OR ORIGINAL SCULPTURE SHOW
    A4: ARTIST COLLABORATION SHOW
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER
    1. Art on Fire
    2. Shana Bobbitt
    3. Elizabeth Bouras
    4. Amanda Brock
    5. Karen Caldwell
    6. Sherry Clayton
    7. Charlotte Donahue
    8. D’Arry Jone Frank
    9. Julie Froelich
    10. Laura Hoffer
    11. Kay Holmes/Kay Callahan
    12. Laurie Jo Jensen
    13. Lesli Kathman
    14. Tammy Mayberry
    15. Lyn Norbury
    16. Jeanne Olsen
    17. Judy Renee Pope
    18. Tiffany Purdy
    19. Leslie Ann Rothharr
    20. Bethany Shaw
    21. Ruth Maher/Ruth Sheridan
    22. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    23. Sue R Sudekum
    24. Kathleen Timmerman
    25. Debra Williams
    26. Janice Williford
    27. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
    28. Cynthia Wyatt
    29. Karen Zorn
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER CHAMPION

      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES
    30. Julie Bundy
    31. Paige Easley/Paige Patty
    32. D’Arry Jone Frank
    33. Julie Froelich
    34. Ed Gonzales
    35. Laura Hornick/Laura Behning
    36. Laurie Jo Jensen
    37. Chris Jolly
    38. Sue Kern
    39. Donna Lorello
    40. Andrea Morrow
    41. Judy Renee Pope
    42. Tiffany Purdy
    43. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    44. Jason Ross
    45. Sue Rowe
    46. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    47. Nancy Strowger
    48. Sue R. Sudekum
    49. Carol Williams
    50. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
    51. Karen Zorn
      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES CHAMPION

      TRADITIONAL OR LARGER
    52. Art on Fire
    53. Sophia Jordaneau Bailey
    54. Tom Bainbridge
    55. Lynn Baum/Lynn Von Mayr
    56. Michelle Belisle/Michelle Locke
    57. John Bellucci
    58. Mindy Berg
    59. Sheila Bishop
    60. Shana Bobbitt
    61. Julie Brooks
    62. Deb Brown
    63. Kim Burd
    64. Diane Capwell
    65. Karen Malcor Chapman
    66. Sherry Clayton
    67. Faye Cohen
    68. Charlotte Donahue
    69. Chris Cook/Chris Lapp/Chris Nandell/Chris Flint
    70. Linda Elkjer
    71. Lee Francis
    72. D’Arry Jone Frank
    73. Julie Froelich
    74. Jessica Fry
    75. Juliane Garstka
    76. Ed Gonzales
    77. Carole Hale
    78. Linda Leach-Hardy
    79. Jeanine Hartrampf
    80. Bette Hatcher
    81. Laura Hornick/Laura Behning
    82. T.J. Hurst
    83. Amanda Ingram
    84. Laurie Jo Jensen
    85. Chris Jolly
    86. Sue Kern
    87. Sarah King
    88. Carissa Kirksey
    89. Debra Loveless
    90. Kathy Maestas
    91. Tammy Mayberry
    92. Patti Miller
    93. Sarah Minkiewicz
    94. Nancy Mueller
    95. Tammy Myrold
    96. Lyn Norbury
    97. Myla Pearce
    98. Judy Renee Pope
    99. Tiffany Purdy
    100. Jen Raymond
    101. Lisa Rivera/Lisa Shepard
    102. Laura Rockmaker/Laura Rock-Smith
    103. Sue Rowe
    104. Jan Rusling
    105. Jeanne Saar
    106. Jessica Saucier
    107. Bethany Shaw
    108. Kim Shepherd
    109. Frances Stevens
    110. Yvonne Davey/Yvonne Nixon Stevens
    111. Nancy Strowger
    112. Sue R. Sudekum
    113. Renate Van Der Graaf
    114. Corky Visminas
    115. Carol Williams
    116. Cindy Williams
    117. Claire Williams
    118. Mindy Winchester
    119. Suzanne Jackson/McAllister/Feld/WMHS
    120. Cindi Wyatt
    121. Bev Zimmer
      TRADITIONAL OR LARGER CHAMPION

    OVERALL A3 CUSTOM OR ARTIST RESIN REWORK OR ORIGINAL SCULPTURE CHAMPION

      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER
    1. Donna Lorello and Shannon McNeely
    2. Elizabeth Bouras and Judy Renee Pope
      STABLEMATE/CHIPS OR SMALLER CHAMPION

      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES
    3. Elizabeth Bouras and Judy Renee Pope
    4. Caroline Boydston and Kitty Cantrell
    5. Eva Chavez and Nancy Strowger
    6. Julie Froelich and Nancy Strowger
      CLASSIC/LITTLE BIT/PEBBLES CHAMPION

      TRADITIONAL OR LARGER
    7. Cheryl Abelson and Cindy Derreseau
    8. Diane Capwell and Julianne Garstka
    9. Karen Dunahee and Stephanie Hicks
    10. Julie Kuiper and Lyn Norbury
    11. Elizabeth Bouras and Judy Renee Pope
    12. Julie Froelich and Kathy Maestas
    13. Julie Froelich and Fara Shimbo
    14. Angelica Nelson and Karenetta Smith
    15. Beth Peart and Nancy Strowger
    16. Ava Durbin and Judy Renee Pope and Nancy Strowger
    17. D'Arry Jone Frank and Carol Williams
      TRADITIONAL OR LARGER CHAMPION

      OVERALL A4 ARTIST COLLABORATION CHAMPION








































































































    Return to Main Page
    This site is maintained by IMEHA. Its contents are copyrighted ©IMEHA, 2000

    Updated July 7, 2017