International Model Equine Hobbyists Association
24th Anniversary National Celebration
Model Paws & Hooves Show Mail In Show

Judge: Cynthia Jameson
October 6, 2008


Classlist
Div A: CM/AR Performance Division
636 Entries
Div B: OF Performance Division
1449 Entries
  1. Western Pleasure Stock Breed (20)
    1. Creme Your Genes (SV)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. Temptress (DW)
    5. Snowman's Sunshine (CB)
  2. Western Pleasure Arabian Horse (12)
    1. Khloak & Dagger (SV)
    2. Vox (JR)
    3. Saucey Miss Bars (SA)
    4. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    5. Due Over (BM)
    6. The Witness (CS)
  3. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (18)
    1. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    2. The Salesman (NB)
    3. Tonights The Night (SA)
    4. Kiddie Kar (CH)
    5. Mighty Marshall (SC)
    6. Brass Tacs (CH)
  4. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade (14)
    1. DA Lots of Moxie (RN)
    2. SP Bahia Gold (RN)
    3. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    4. Myxzylplix (DW)
    5. Sourdough Freddie (SA)
    6. Inside Dish (CH)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    Creme Your Genes (SV)
    Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)

  5. Western Arena Trail Stock Breed (12)
    1. Creme Your Genes (SV)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. 3. Santa Fe (CB)
    4. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    5. Snowman's Sunshine (SV)
    6. Gilded Time (CB)
  6. Western Arena Trail Arabian (12)
    1. Khloak & Dagger (SV)
    2. Vox (JR)
    3. God's Love (SA)
    4. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    5. Due Over (BM)
    6. Saucey Miss Bars (SA)
  7. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (5)
    1. The Salesman (NB)
    2. Brass Tacs (CH)
    3. Tonights The Night (SA)
    4. Kiddie Kar (CH)
    5. Mighty Marshall (SC)
  8. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (9)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    2. SP Bahia Gold (RN)
    3. BCR Sizzlin' Hot (RN)
    4. Myxzylplix (DW)
    5. Molly McLittle (SV)
    6. Sourdough Freddie (SA)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Creme Your Genes (SV)
    Western Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (SH)

  9. Western Roping (10)
    1. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    2. The Intimidator (SV)
    3. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    4. Myxzylplik (DW)
    5. Molly McLittle (SV)
    6. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
  10. Western Cutting (16)
    1. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. Myxzylplix (DW)
    5. Molly McLittle (SV)
    6. Texas Twister (SV)
  11. Working Cowhorse (7)
    1. BCF Fashion Plate (RN)
    2. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    3. Champagne Royal (CB)
    4. El Paso (KJ)
    5. Sun Creek (SA)
    6. Roman Money (CH)
  12. Western Other Stock Work (15)
    1. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    2. BCF Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. BCF Simplee The Best (RN
    4. Molly McLittle (SV)
    5. Champagne Royal (CB)
    6. The Intimidator (SV)
  13. Western Poles (11)
    1. Myxzylplix (DW)
    2. Molly McLittle (SV)
    3. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    4. Texas Twister (SV)
    5. Santana (NB)
    6. Sun Creek (SA)
  14. Western Barrels (7)
    1. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    2. Texas Twister ((SV)
    3. Molly McLittle (SV)
    4. Myxzylplix (DW)
    5. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    6. Borderline (NB)
  15. Western Other Gymkhana (21)
    1. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    2. Creme Your Genes (SV)
    3. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    4. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    5. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    6. BCR Corona (RN)
  16. Western Reining (12)
    1. Inner Sanctum (SV)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. Myxzylplix (DW)
    4. Champagne Royal (CB)
    5. Borderline (NB)
  17. Western Riding (16)
    1. Creme Your Genes (SV)
    2. BCR Simplee The Best (RN)
    3. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    4. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    5. BCR Corona (RN)
    6. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
  18. Western Trail Natural (8)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    2. Champagne Royal (CB)
    3. Sun Creek (SA)
    4. Santana (NB)
    5. New Order (CH)
    6. Borderline (NB)
  19. Western Natural Pleasure (1)
    1. Borderline (NB)
    2. Sun Creek (SA)
    3. Santana (NB)
    4. New Order (CH)
    6. Sundaes Best (SC)
  20. Western Sidesaddle (6)
    1. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    2. My Other Rides Acaddy (LS)
    3. Sun Creek (SA)
    4. New Order (CH)
    5. Borderline (NB)
    6. Charmin' Foole (LS)
  21. Western Bareback (17)
    1. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    2. Creme Your Genes (SV)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. Magnolia Sweetheart (KM)
    5. Sun Creek (SA)
    6. My Other Rides Acaddy (LS)
  22. Other Western Event (14)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    2. Molly McLittle (SV)
    3. DA Lots of Moxie (RN)
    4. BCR Galileo (RN)
    5. Copper Lady (MH)
    6. Champagne Royal (CB)

    Working Western Grand Championship
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    Working Western Reserve Championship
    Inner Sanctum (SV)
    Working Western Merit Championship
    Creme Your Genes (SV)

  23. Hunter Under Saddle Stock Horse (10)
    1. The Dreamtime (JR)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. Temptress (DW)
    5. Champagne Royal (CB)
    6. Gilded Time (CB)
  24. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (8)
    1. Due Over (BM)
    3. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    4. Due Over (BM)
    5. The Witness (CS)
    6. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
  25. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (11)
    1. Merelan (KJ)
    2. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    3. Montage (CB)
    4. Brass Tacs (CH)
    5. Mighty Marshall (SC)
    6. The Salesman (NB)
    (HM) Tonights The Night (SA)
  26. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (7)
    1. BCR Corona (RN)
    2. Myxzylplix (DW)
    3. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    4. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    5. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
    6. Inside Dish (CH)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    The Dreamtime (JR)
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)

  27. English Arena Stock Breed (12)
    1. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    2. BCR Frisbee - Halloween Trail (RN)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. Champagne Royal (CB)
    5. Gilded Time (CB)
    6. Sun Creek (SA)
  28. English Arena Trail Arabian (8)
    1. Due Over (BM)
    3. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    4. Due Over (BM)
    5. The Witness (CS)
    6. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
  29. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (11)
    1. Merelan (KJ)
    2. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    3. Montage (CB)
    4. Brass Tacs (CH)
    5. Mighty Marshall (SC)
    (HM) The Salesman (NB)
  30. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (7)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    2. Violet (KJ)
    3. Myxzylplix (DW)
    4. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    5. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
    6. Inside Dish (CH)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    BCR Frisbee (RN)

  31. Hunter Arena or Field (22)
    1. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    4. Myxzylplix (DW)
    5. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    6. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    (HM) BCR Corona (RN)
  32. Jumper (15)
    1. BCR Cryme A Rainbow (CB)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. Myxzylplik (DW)
    4. Montage (CB)
    5. Champagne Royal (CB)
    6. Digital Music (JW)
  33. X Country or Endurance (13)
    1. BCR Cryme A Rainbow (RN)
    2. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    3. Myxzylplik (DW)
    4. Digital Music (JW)
    5. Inside Dish (CH)
    6. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
  34. Dressage - Lower Level (10)
    1. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    2. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    3. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    4. Myxzylplik (DW)
    5. Montage (CB)
    6. Hustler (CH)
  35. Dressage - Upper Level (12)
    1. Brummel (KJ)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. Champagne Royal (CB)
    4. Sudden Impact (JW)
    5. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    6. Oxnard VP (NB)
  36. English Barrels (8)
    1. Champagne Royal (CB)
    2. Easy Express (NB)
    3. Hustler (CH)
    4. Heart 2 Heart (HH)
    5. Inside Dish (CH)
    6. Dirk Dirt (SA)
  37. English Timed Events or Handy Horse (18)
    1. Merelan (KJ)
    2. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    3. BCR Simplee The Best (RN)
    4. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    5. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    6. BCR Frisbee (RN)
  38. English Natural Trail (6)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    2. Champagne Royal (CB)
    3. Oxnard VP (NB)
    4. White Lily (SA)
    5. Dirk Dirt (SA)
    6. Easy Express (NB)
  39. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (4)
    1. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    2. Digital Music (JW)
    3. White Lily (SA)
    4. Hustler (CH)
    5. Inside Dish (CH)
    6. Easy Express (NB)
  40. English Sidesaddle (16)
    1. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    2. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    3. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    4. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    5. White Lily (SA)
    6. Rough Hose (NB)
  41. English Bareback (18)
    1. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    2. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    3. BCR Sizzlin' Hot Spots (RN)
    4. BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    5. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    6. Montage (CB)
  42. Other English Event (23)
    1. Merelan (KJ)
    2. Brummel (KJ)
    3. Digital Music (JW)
    4. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    5. BCR Simplee The Last (RN)
    6. Wamsutta (KJ)

    Working English Grand Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    Working English Reserve Champion
    Merelan (KJ)
    Working English Merit Champion
    BCR Frisbee (RN)

  43. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited Light Breeds (10)
    1. Moravyah (KJ)
    2. *Uhbar (KJ)
    3. Alyanyah (KJ)
    4. Beyusharrah (KJ)
    5. White Lily (SA)
    6. Hustler (CH)
  44. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (7)
    1. So Shocking Threat (MH)
    2. Grand Slam (CB)
    3. Rated E (CH)
    4. America's Favorite Sun (HH)
    5. Shane (HH)
    6. Scooter Pye (SA
  45. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse (0)

    Saddleseat Grand Champion
    Moravyah (KJ)
    Saddleseat Reserve Champion
    So Shocking Threat (MH)

  46. Arabian Costume (18)
    1. Deirah (KJ)
    2. Khaleedah (KJ)
    3. Khloak & Dagger (SV)
    4. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    5. Saadia (KJ)
    6. Vashkuhr (KJ)
  47. Native American Costume (18)
    1. Chablis (KJ)
    2. Isaquah (KJ)
    3. El Cid (KJ)
    4. Wamsutta (KJ)
    5. Ishtar (KJ)
    6. Molly McLittle (SV)
    (HM) Myxzylplix (DW)
  48. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (21)
    1. Kivah (KJ)
    2. Brummel (KJ)
    3. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    4. Ishtar (KJ)
    5. Merelan (KJ)
    6. SP Bahia Gold (RN)
  49. Holiday Theme Costume (0)
  50. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance (0)
  51. Circus or Other Costume (0)
  52. Parade Street or Show (16)
    1. Uhbar (KJ)
    2. Rawhide (KJ)
    3. Taffy (KJ)
    4. Temptress (DW)
    5. Myxzylplix (DW)
    6. Au'reo Estrella (MH)

    Costume Grand Champion
    Kivah (KJ)
    Costume Reserve Champion
    Cablis (KJ)
    Costume Merit Champion
    Brummel (KJ)

  53. Draft Harness - Collars (12)
    1. Max, KL's Petula & Fenwick (KJ)
    2. Max & Company (KJ)
    3. Fenwick & Company (KJ)
    4. Violet (KJ)
    5. Biscuit (KJ)
    6. Midnight Moon & Eclipse (MH)
  54. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (11)
    1. Merelan (KJ)
    2. BCR Ballyshannon (RN)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. BCR Galileo (RN)
    5. Eduardo (MH)
    6. RM.s Patient Eyes (SV)
    (HM) Au'reo Estrella (MH)
  55. Fine Harness (4)
    1. Beysharrah (KJ)
    2. Moravyah (KJ)
    3. *Uhbar (KJ)
    4. White Lily (SA)
  56. Dressage - Harness (0)
  57. Any Other Harness Not Listed (5)
    1. Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika)(KJ)
    2. Dashil, *Uhbar & Co. (KJ)
    3. BCR Frisbee (RN)
    4. SP Bahia Gold (RN)
    5. Myxzylplix (DW)
  58. Racing or Post Parade (3)
    1. BCR Cryme A Rainbow (RN)
    2. White Lily (SA)
    3. Man O War II (NB)
  59. Performance Using Pets To Help (0)
  60. Other Performance - Not Western or English (15)
    1. BCR Ballyshannon - Therapeutic Riding (RN)
    2. Nicholas (KJ)
    3. Violet (KJ)
    4. DA Galileo (RN)
    5. BCR Ballyshannon - Mounted Orienteering (RN)
    6. Shredder K (CH)

    Misc Grand Champion
    Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika)(KJ)
    Misc Reserve Champion
    BCR Ballyshannon - Therapeutic Riding (RN)

    CM/AR Performance Grand Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate (RN)
    CM/AR Performance Reserve Champion
    Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika)(KJ)
    CM/AR Performance Merit Champion
    Creme Your Genes (SV)

    CM/AR Performance Champions


    Overall CM/AR Performance Grand Champion
    BCR Fashion Plate o/b Robin Nere


    Overall CM/AR Performance Reserve Champion
    Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika) o/b Kim Jacobs
    Russian Troika Harness sleigh. Note that the two outside horses have their head's pulled toward the right or left so as to not interfere with the center horse. The outside horses have breast collar style and highly decorated harnesses. The center horse has a collar and is the sole pulling power. The outside horses are for show and flair.


    Overall CM/AR Performance Merit Champion
    Creme Your Genes o/b Shelly Verstuyft


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    *Uhbar o/b Kim Jacobs


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Kivah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Ethiopian Tribal Chief & Bodyguard.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Inner Sanctum o/b Shelly Verstuyft
    Reined Cowhorse


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    BCR Ballyshannon o/b Robin Nere
    Therapeutic Riding


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Isaquah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Contemporay Powwow Style on a 14" GSC Import OF China


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Brummel o/b Kim Jacobs
    Ainu-Japanese Mounted Samurai (17th Century).


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Chabis o/b Kim Jacobs
    Legendary Cree Spirit Warrior "The Winter Man, c 1750. Custom Goebel 17" painted by Kim.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Max & Company o/b Kim Jacobs
    English Road Coach 1850 with 4 in hand team.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Max & Company o/b Kim Jacobs
    A closer look at the horse in harness.


    CM/AR Headstudy Grand Champion
    Max & Comnpany o/b Kim Jacobs
    Closer look at the beautfil and very realistic coach.

  1. Western Pleasure Stock Breed (59)
    1. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    2. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    3. BCR Imagine (RN)
    4. Lord of the Ring (CS)
    5. Risky Business (CB)
    6. Cool Change (WH)
  2. Western Pleasure Arabian (18)
    1. Shakiel Amar (JR)
    2. My Centennial Rose (MH)
    3. The Black (HH)
    4. Bask Aflame (CH)
    5. El Jamaal Gai (NB)
    6. Allionce Bey (SA)
  3. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (19)
    1. BCR Germaine (RN)
    2. Glenola's Pride (CB)
    3. Nicholson (CA)
    4. Chicago (SA)
    5. Freeway Flyer (CH)
  4. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade Horse (24)
    1. Spare Elvis (JR)
    2. Rock The Dragon (CS)
    3. Miko (KJ)
    4. Brandon (KJ)
    5. Beeka (DW)
    6. Mirabelle (CB)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    Spare Elvis (JR)- Very Nice Mule Pleasure
    Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
    Solana Delshannon (WH)- Very Correct Snaffle Entry

  5. Western Arena Trail Stock (57)
    1. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    2. BCR Imagine (RN)
    3. Cool Cahnge (WH)
    4. Lord of the Ring (CS)
    5. Cure The Blues (CB)
    (HM) Kid Colt Outlaw (CS)
    (HM) Moon Lit (CB)
  6. Western Arena Trail Arabian (16)
    1. Shakiel Amar (JR)
    2. P.M. Delilah (CA)
    3. Allah Zarihi (SA)
    4. Bask Aflame (CH)
    5. El Jamaal Gai (NB)
    6. Allionce Bey (SA)
  7. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (18)
    1. BCR Germaine (RN)
    2. Glenola's Pride (CB)
    3. Chicago (SA)
    4. Freeway Flyer (CH)
    5. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
    6. Nicholson (CA)
  8. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (26)
    1. Brandon (KJ)
    2. Spare Elvis (JR)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. Beeka (DW)
    5. Chief's Crown (CB)
    6. Miko (KJ)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Brandon (KJ)
    Western Arena Trail Rserve Champion
    Spare Elvis (JR)

  9. Western Roping (33)
    1. Two To Tango (CB)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Flakes A Flyin' (CB)
    6. Doc's Savannah (CA)
  10. Western Cutting (32)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    3. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    4. Miko (KJ)
    5. Risky Business (CB)
    6. Bedtime Story (CB)
  11. Working Cowhorse (14)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    3. Miko (KJ)
    4. Skipster (NT)
    5. Peanut (SA)
    6. True Blend (NB)
  12. Western Other Stock Work (24)
    1. Outlaw Star (CS)
    2. Nimble Little Minx (CS)
    3. Moonlit (CB)
    4. Cure The Blues (CB)
    5. Cheyenne Autumn (CB)
    6. Viento Nocturno (CB)
  13. Western Poles (25)
    1. Miko (KJ)
    2. Choya (KJ)
    3. Outlaw Star (CS)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    6. Pristine (HH)
  14. Western Barrels (28)
    1. Outlaw Star (KJ)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Giddy Up (CB)
    6. Mayflower (CB)
  15. Western Other Gymkhana (31)
    1. BCR Imagine (RN)
    2. BCR Germaine (RN)
    3. Stonewalled (CB)
    4. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    5. Summer Breeze (CB)
    6. Beeker (DW)
  16. Western Reining (25)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    3. Bombuster (CB)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Giddy Up (CB)
    6. Glenola's Pride (CB)
  17. Western Riding (30)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    3. BCR Imagine (KJ)
    4. Cool Change (WH)
    5. BCR Germaine (RN)
    6. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    (HM) Choya (KJ)
  18. Western Trail Natural (35)
    1. Cactus Rose (CS)
    2. Outlaw Star (CS)
    3. Take Two (CB)
    4. Risky Business (CB)
    5. Nimble Little Minx (CS)
    6. Zippity Doo Bar (CB)
  19. Western Natural Pleasure (20)
    1. BCR Katmandu (KJ)
    2. Hankors Aweigh (CB)
    3. Bombuster (CB)
    4. Giddy Up (CB)
    5. Her Majesty's Pearl (NB)
    6. True Blend (NB)
  20. Western Sidesaddle (5)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    3. Her Majesty's Pearl (NB)
    4. Pristine (HH)
    6. True Blend (NB)
  21. Western Bareback (30)
    1. BCR Katmandu (RN)
    2. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    3. Lord ofthe Rings (CS)
    4. Outlaw Star (CS)
    5. Rock The Dragon (CS)
    6. Connect The Dots (CB)
  22. Other Western Event (37)
    1. BCR Cupido (RN)
    2. Mountian Sky (MH)
    3. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    4. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    5. Hey Look Me Over (CS)
    6. Rumboogie (CB)
    (HM) Flakes A Flyin' (CB)

    Working Western Grand Championship
    BCR Katmandu (RN)
    Working Western Reserve Championship
    Outlaw Star (CS)

  23. Hunter Under Saddle Stock Breed (49)
    1. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    2. BCR Spot On (RN)
    3. Cool Change (WH)
    4. Summer Breeze (CB)
    5. Throwing Copper (WH)
    6. Placido (CB)
    (HM) Heads I Win (CB)
  24. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (17)
    1. Silverbulletday (CB)
    2. Champagne Ginger (SA)
    3. Bask Aflame (CH)
    4. El Jamaal Gai (NB)
    5. Allionce Bey (SA)
    6. Allah Zarihi (SA)
  25. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (17)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Roemer's Odyssey (CB)
    3. Nicholson (CA)
    4. WKRP (CB)
    4. Windover Shadow (RG)
    5. Now Voyager (CB)
  26. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (24)
    1. Gallifrey (NT)
    2. Beeker (DW)
    3. CH Sailor (RG)
    4. Telcontar (NT)
    5. Dublin Bay (CB)
    6. Rock The Dragon (CS)
    (HM) Chief's Crown (CB)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    On The QT (CB)
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    Gallifrey (NT)

  27. English Arena Trail Stock Breed (53)
    1. BCR Spot On (RN)
    2. BCR Punch (RN)
    3. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    4. Summer Breeze (CB)
    5. Heads I Win (CB)
    6. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
  28. English Arena Trail Arabian (14)
    1. Allah Zarihi (SA)
    2. Bask Aflame (CH)
    3. Allionce Bey (SA)
    4. El Jamaal Gai (NB)
    5. The Black (HH)
    6. Curious Bey V (CH)
  29. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (18)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Gallifrey (NT)
    3. Windover Shadow (RG)
    4. Wkrp (CB)
    5. CH Sailor (RG)
    6. GM's Abdullah (CB)
  30. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (24)
    1. Beeker (DW)
    2. Dublin Bay (CB)
    3. BCR Cupido (RN)
    4. Delta Flyer (NT)
    5. Mirabelle (CB)
    6. Chief's Crown (CB)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    On The QT (CB)
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    Gallifrey (NT)

  31. Hunter Arena or Field (36)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Nicholson (CA)
    3. Summer Breeze (CB)
    4. BCR Katie's Bright Spot (RN)
    5. WKRP (CB)
    6. BCR Spot Obn (RN)
  32. Jumper (30)
    1. General Rumford (KJ)
    2. Revelie (KJ)
    3. Psychlone (NT)
    4. Gallifrey (NT)
    5. Overcast (CB)
    6. Telcontar (NT)
    (HM) Sir George (MH)
  33. X Country or Endurance (18)
    1. Gallifrey (NT)
    2. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    3. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    4. Telcontar (NT)
    5. Gennady (NT)
    6. Raine (HH)
  34. Dressage - Lower Level (27)
    1. BCR Spot On (RN)
    2. On The QT (CB)
    3. Valentina (CB)
    4. CH Sailor (RG)
    5. WKRP )CB)
    6. Roemer's Odyssey (CB)
  35. Dressage - Upper Level (14)
    1. Sherman (KJ)
    2. Winston (KJ)
    3. Rokeby (KJ)
    4. Copper (KJ)
    5. Roemer's Odyssey (CB)
    6. Dino's Reflection (CB)
  36. English Barrels (12)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Heads I Win (CB)
    3. Could Be Daze (HH)
    4. Soft Wind (SA)
    5. Roman Clouds (CH)
    6. Action Jesse (HH)
  37. English Other Games (37)
    1. General Rumford (KJ)
    2. On The QT (CB)
    3. BCR Cupido (RN)
    4. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    5. Gallifrey (NT)
    6. BCR Spot On (RN)
    (HM) Copper (KJ)
  38. English Natural Trail (38)
    1. Revelie (KJ)
    2. General Rumford (KJ)
    3. On The QT (CB)
    4. Gallifrey (NT)
    5. Zippity Doo Bar (CB)
    6. Delta Flyer (NT)
  39. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (36)
    1. Gallifrey (NT)
    2. Copper (KJ)
    3. On The QT (CB)
    4. Sir Lancelot (MH)
    5. Allionce Bey (SA)
    6. El Jamaal Gai (NB)
  40. English Sidesaddle (12)
    1. BCR Spot On (CB)
    2. Chief's Crown (CB)
    3. CH Sailor (RG)
    4. Bask Aflame (CH)
    5. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
    6. Loaded N Ready (SA)
  41. English Bareback (42)
    Awesome Class
    Placed Top Ten
    1. Copper (KJ)
    2. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    3. BCR Spot On (RN)
    4. On The QT (CB)
    5. Gallifrey (NT)
    6. Cool Change (WH)
    7. Nicolson (CA)
    8. CH Sailor (RG)
    9. Throwing Copper (WH)
    10. Glenola's Pride (CB)
  42. Other English Event (58)
    Split - Foxhunting (23)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. WKRP (CB)
    3. GM's Abdullah (CB)
    4. Heads I Win (CB)
    5. Yankee Clipper (SA)
    6. Glenola's Pride (CB)
    Other English Perf (35)
    1. Revelie (KJ)
    2. Copper (KJ)
    3. Madigan (KJ)
    4. General Rumford (KJ)
    5. On The QT (CB)
    6. Summer Breeze (CB)
    (HM) Delta Flyer (NT)

    Working English Grand Champion
    On The QT (CB)
    Working English Reserve Champion
    Sherman (KJ)
    Working English Merit Champion
    Copper (KJ)

  43. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited
    Light Breeds (21)

    1. Brandon (CB)
    2. Zybasha (KJ)
    3. Mezlahr (KJ)
    4. Fayzahn (KJ)
    5. Shahra Bey (CB)
    6. Winchester Phenomenon (CB)
  44. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (24)
    1. Vanity Fair (CB)
    2. Flyin High (CB)
    3. My Halter Ego (CB)
    4. I'm Won In A Million (CS)
    5. On Eagle's Wings (RG)
    6. P.M. Twilght Kiss (CA)
  45. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse (6)
    1. Beeker (DW)
    2. Latham (HH)
    3. Raine (HH)
    4. Loaded N Ready (SA)
    5. Against All Odds (LS)
    6. True Blend (NB)

    Saddleseat Grand Champion
    Brandon (KJ)
    Saddleseat Reserve Champion
    Zybasha (KJ)

  46. Arabian Costume (19)
    1. Silkhanovahr (KJ)
    2. Fayzahn (KJ)
    3. Zelazah (KJ)
    4. Fruknahr (KJ)
    5. Kalihari (KJ)
    6. P.M. Naomi (CA)
    (HM) Fahbyin (KJ)
  47. Native American Costume (24)
    1. Dahrtehzian (KJ)
    2. Cordoba (KJ)
    3. Utematemachen (KJ)
    4. Chief Two Moon (CA)
    5. Beeker (DW)
    6. Conewingo (CB)
    (HM) Choya (KJ)
  48. Historical Costume - other than
    NA or Arab (32)

    (Kim Jacobs - In A Class All Her Own)
    Amazing Class - Top Ten!)
    1. Ayshah (KJ)
    2. Suhayl (KJ)
    3. Selena (KJ)
    4. Copper (KJ)
    5. Mordelayne (KJ)
    6. Marquisah (KJ)
    7. Revelie - Turkoman(KJ)
    8. Rocket (KJ)
    9. Tequila (KJ)
    10. Black Jack & Garian (KJ)
    (Others)
    1. BCR Punch (RN)
    2. A Cut Above (CS)
    3. Rock The Dragon (CS)
    4. P.M. Solu (CA)
    5. Stolen Samarii (CA)
    6. Elijah (CA)
  49. Holiday Theme Costume (5)
    1. Diamond Jim (CB)
    2. Xmas (HH)
    3. Pony 4 Christmas (HH)
    4. Morganna (SA)
    5. All Wrapped Up (HH)
  50. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance (3)
    1. Telcontar (NT)
    2. Revan (NT)
    3. Pied Piper (NT)
  51. Circus - Other Costume (18)
    1. El Kobahr (JH)
    2. Rubiana (CB)
    3. Shannon's Golden Moonlight (RG)
    4. Winchester Phenomenon (CB)
    5. Valentina (CB)
    6. P.M. Guinevere (CA)
  52. Parade Street or Show (12)
    1. Utematemachen (KJ)
    2. Beeker (DW)
    3. Hey Look Me Over (CS)
    4. Dangerous Curves (DW)
    5. Outlaw Star (CS)
    6. MS Wind King (MH)

    Costume Grand Champion
    Ayshah (KJ)
    Costume Reserve Champion
    Dahrtehzian (KJ)

  53. Draft Harness - Collars (14)
    1. Chester (KJ)
    2. Rusty and Duke (MH)
    3. Lady Ashe (MH)
    4. Tea Leaves (MH)
    5. P.M. D'Artagnon (CA)
    6. Annie Laurie (CB)
  54. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (15)
    1. Beeker (DW)
    2. Lord of the Rings (CS)
    3. Vanity Fair (CB)
    4. WKRP (CB)
    5. Choya (KJ)
    6. Americano (MH)
  55. Fine Harness (2)
    1. Jenny Lee (MH)
    2. Latham (HH)
    3. Raine (HH)
  56. Dressage - Harness(0)
  57. Any Other Harness Not Listed (23)
    (Marathon)
    1. Shunka Witko (JR)
    2. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    3. BCR John Denver (RN)
    4. WKRP (CB)
    5. Now Voyager (CB)
    6. Raine (HH)
    (Other)
    1. Robeby & Lord Nelson (KJ)
    2. Rokeby & Company (KJ)
    3. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    4. Latham (HH)
    5. Raine (HH)
    6. GM's Dan Patch (CB)
  58. Racing or Post Parade (10)
    1. Honor and Glory (CB)
    2. Overcast (CB)
    3. Jab's Native Dancer (CB)
    4. Turn Back Time (CA)
    5. Raine (HH)
    6. Hammerhead (NB)
  59. Performance Using Pets To Help (4)
    1. Esquedaro (KJ)
    2. Stubby (KJ)
    3. Mirabelle (CB)
    4. Raine (HH)
  60. Other Performance - Not Western or English (35)
    Spilt - Mules & Donkeys (14)
    1. Nosey (KJ) - Packing WWII
    2. Nugget (KJ)
    3. Stubby (KJ)
    4. BCR Cupido (RN)
    5. Jed & Buck (KJ)
    6. Cloudy (KJ)
    (HM) Georgia Peach (CB)
    Split - Horses & Ponies (21)
    1. Sebastian (KJ)
    2. Feona (KJ)
    3. De Oro Rey (MH)
    4. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit (RN)
    5. Esquedaro (KJ) - Camel Corp
    6. Chief's Crown (CB)
    (HM) NL Northstar (DC)
    (HM) Chucky (KJ)

    Misc Grand Champion
    Nosey (KJ) - Packing WWII Misc Reserve Champion
    Sebastian (KJ)

    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    On The QT (CB)
    Overall OF Performance Reserve Champion
    Sherman (KJ)
    Overall OF Performance Merit Champion
    BCR Katmandu (RN)


    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    On The QT o/b Carolyn Baily
    Second year in a row for this horse to win Overall on total points achieved for this division and out of a huge number of entries, Congratulations!


    Overall OF Performance Reserve Champion
    Sherman o/b Kim Jacobs
    This photo won Reserve not on accumalated points but on a single photo entry. The correct turnout of tack, horse and rider, plus detailed description of dressage arena, test and movement was the decision factor. Note the rider's heels are down, toe in correct position on the iron, hands correctly placed on double reins. Horse's head on vertical and definately on the bit, showing propulsion and hind leg engagement.


    Overall OF Performance Merit Champion
    BCR Katmandu o/b Robin Nere
    Second year in a row for this horse, job well done!


    Honorable Mention
    Spare Elvis o/b Joanna Richardon.
    Very nice turnout of a mule in pleaure class.


  61. Honorable Mention
    Rock The Dragon o/b Claire Smith.
    Nice entry of PRE Pleasure. note detail to romal reins and the rider holding them correctly. Position of hand gives illusion of rider's "checking" her horse to slow it down.


    Honorable Mention
    Outlaw Star o/b Claire Smith.
    Well done OF entry for barrels.


    Since this ia a celebration I wanted to share with all of you some of Kim Jacobs famous costumes and dolls so get a drool towel.


    Honorable Mention
    Nosey o/b Kim Jacobs. Depiction of WWII Military Pack Saddle and K Rations. Complete with story for reference.


    Copper o/b Kim Jacobs
    Entry depicting the perfect seat for English Hunt Seat Rider and he is bareback. Good seat, good hands and his horse is on the bridle.


    Honorable Mention
    General Rumford o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Competitive World Equestrain Skill At Arms showing a British Royal Horse Guard Artillery Officer c. 1820.


    Honorable Mention
    Silkhanovahr o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Arabian Costume Champion. Note lovely color scheme and small tight "in scale" tassles.


    Honorable Mention
    Fayzahn o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Arabian Costume Reserve. Note very detailed sultan style doll and lovely color scheme of both horse and handler.


    Honorable Mention
    Dahrtehzian o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Native American Costume Champion. Legendary Cree Spirit Warrior "The Winter Man", c. 1750. Horse is a GSC China Resin 15" tall.


    Honorable Mention
    Cordoba o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Native American Costume Reserve. Crow Ceremonial Regalia, c. 1860.


    Honorable Mention
    Tequila o/b Kim Jacobs.
    1860 Spanish American Vaquero on a GSC Imported China Resin.


    Honorable Mention
    Revelie o/b Kim Jacobs.
    1930 Turkoman Native Costume.


    Honorable Mention
    Sebastian o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Scotsman Old Ian McCloskey talks his pets out for a walk. The doll's face get me!


    Honorable Mention
    Rocket o/b Kim Jacobs.
    French Chasseur d'Afrique (French Foreign Legion) c. 1910.


    Honorable Mention
    Selena o/b Kim Jacobs.
    English Cavalier c. 1645; Gallant Gaston St. Cyrien woos yet another beautiful lady!


    Honorable Mention
    Mordelayne o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Prince Albert in Royal Guards uniform and tack c. 1843 accepts symbolic token of handerchief from his wife, Queen Victoria.


    Honorable Mention
    Black Jack & Garian o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Chinese Buddhist Monks, c.1900, under the watchful eye of a Lhasa Cavalryman, the Governor of Tsinghai Province in Western China travels in style to Lhasa, Tibet to consult with the Dalai Lama.


    Honorable Mention
    Revelie o/b Kim Jacobs.
    Police Patrol in Pinchot Park.


    Honorable Mention
    Ayshah o/b Kim Jacobs. Ancient Persia Love Story, The Legend of Layli and Majnum. Complete with Love Story. Horse is a 14" tall China Resin.


    Layli and Majnum
    A close up of the two lover's faces in the above entry.


    Honorable Mention
    Suhayl o/b Kim Jacobs. I think this is the same horse as above but with a different story and doll. So I thought you'd like to see both of them to see how much difference a costume can make. Sultan Baybars a real Eqyptian Mameluke (slaves that were offered freedom for military service.) According to the Reference Material this fighting slave gained a throne even with cataracts on one of his eyes.


    Sultan Baybars
    A close up of the face and cataract eye.


    Honorable Mention
    Marquisah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Hernando Cortez after conquering Mexico returns to Spain, c. 1528. He must answer chanrges against him and makes a bride to Lady Johanna Maria van der Gheynst, the king's mistress to interceed for him.


    Lady Johanna
    Photo attached separately along with very informative reference story. Note her displeasured look in her face!


    Honorable Mention
    Copper o/b Kim Jacobs
    England's Queen Elizabeth II on her visit to India, Feb. 1961. Photo One


    Copper o/b Kim Jacobs
    England's Queen Elizabeth II on her visit to India, Feb. 1961. Photo Two is a closeup of elephant very detailed head dress and driver.


    Copper o/b Kim Jacobs
    England's Queen Elizabeth II on her visit to India, Feb. 1961. Photo Three is a closeout of Queen Elizabeth



Return to Main Page
This site is maintained by IMEHA. Its contents are copyrighted ŠIMEHA, 1996;