International Model Equine Hobbyists Association
National Championship Show
July 30, 2005
Judge: Cynthia Jameson

Please allow time for all photos to load. As it gets to the end of the page you may have to right hand click any photo that does not load and then click on Show Picture in the menu. This is a graphic intense page!
Click on any photo to go to a larger version for better viewing.

All photos on this page are copyrighted by the owners and
can not be used for any other purpose than for this show result.


Divisons as follows:

Division A: CM/AR Performance
Division B: OF Performance
Division C: OF Breyer or Other Plastic Classic or Traditional Division
Division D: CM Classic or Traditional
Division E: Artist Resin Class ot Traditional
Division F: OF Peter Stone Division
Division G: OF China/Resin Division
Division H: OF Micro Mini, SM, or LB
Division I: CM Micro Mini, SM or LB
Division J: AR Micro Mini, SM or LB


Entrants:

Savannah Asanti (SA) Norma Blackwell (NB) Irene Lynn Conrad (IC) Yvonne Davey (YD) Janet Edington (JE) Elizabeth Jones (EJ) Robin Nere (RN) Marie Spinella-Phillips (MP) Johanna Richardson (JR)

Awards:

Explaination of Awards:
All the Overall Grand Championship names were put into a bowl and my son drew out the names in order of the awards he liked best.   After he awarded the top three larger awards he added all the reserve championship names into the bowl and pulled those for the remaining awards.  I hope you are all happy with your awards.   Some of the highlights were a BHR OF buckskin paso to Irene Lynn Conrad.   Working western saddle set and front & rear leg protection by Kim David to Joanna Richardson.   Wonderful light oil western traditonal saddle by Elaine Sulser to Robin Nere.   Light oil hunt seat set by Elaine Sulser to Yvonne Davey.   Traditional size doll by Traci Durrel Khalife to Elizabeth Jones.   Traditional size CC Aussie Shepherd dog to Janet Edington.   Other awards will be also packed in mailers so look for those.

Particpation Awards:
Everyone who entered but did not make the Overall Grand or Reserve Championships will receive a participation award surprise.  So check your mailers.   IMEHA will be mailing back your photos and awards at no cost to you.   Your return mailer will be placed inside your box so you can save that postage to use at another show.

Judge's Awards:
Vicki Kyzar, Janet Edington, Marie Phillips and Betty Hook.   Your models are on the way to you.

Please excuses my typos!


Classlist
Div A: CM/AR Performance Division
Div B: OF Performance Division
  1. Western Pleasure Appaloosa (2)
    1. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
  2. Western Pleasure Paint Horse (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
  3. Western Pleasure Quarter Horse (2)
    1. Sheza Little Badger/JE
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  4. Western Pleasure Other Stock Breed (0)
  5. Western Pleasure Arabian (1)
    1. Kiprida/YD
  6. Western Pleasure Gaited Breed (2)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn.JE
    2. The Jazz Man/YD
  7. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  8. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade Horse (1)
    1. Idle Chit Chat/YD
  9. Western Pleasure Mule (4)
    1. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    2. BCR Corona/RN
    3. DA Murphy's Law/RN
    4. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
  10. Western Pleasure Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
    SP Bahia Gold/RN

  11. Western Arena Trail Appaloosa (2)
    1. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
  12. Western Arena Trail Paint Horse (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
  13. Western Arena Trail Quarter Horse (2)
    1. Sheza Little Badger/JE
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  14. Western Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  15. Western Arena Trail Arabian (1)
  16. Western Arena Trail Gaited Breed (1)
    1. The Jazz Man/YD
  17. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  18. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (1)
    1. Idle Chit Chat/YD
  19. Western Arena Trail Mule (4)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    2. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    3. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
    4. DA Murphy's Law/RN
  20. Western Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    DA Jackson Brown/RN
    Western Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    Idle Chit Chat/YD

  21. Western Roping (3)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
    3. The SundanceKidd/YD
  22. Western Cutting (2)
    1. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
  23. Team Penning (0)
  24. Working Cowhorse (1)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR
  25. Camp Draft (0)
  26. Western Other Stock Work (0)
  27. Western Poles (4)
    1. Court Jester/YD
    2. BCR Corona/RN
    3. Sirinada/YD
    4. Sweet Medicine/JR
  28. Western Barrels (0)
    1. Sirinada/YD
    2. Sweet Mwdine/JR
  29. Western Other Gymkhana (8)
    1. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    2. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    3. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
    4. DA Murphy's Law/RN
    5. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    6. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    7. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    8. Sweet Medicine/JR
  30. Western Reining (4)
    1. Smokin' Joe/JE
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
    3. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4. Conway's Loco Motion/JE
  31. Western Riding (1)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR
  32. Western Discipline Rail (0)
  33. Western Trail Natural (1)
    1. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  34. Western Natural Pleasure (0)
  35. Western Sidesaddle (2)
    1. BCR Corona/RN
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
  36. Western Bareback (8)
    1. Sheza LittleBolder/JE
    2. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    3. Idle Chit Chat/YD
    4. Jester's Harlequinn/JE
    5. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    6. Sweet Medicine/JR
    7. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    8. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
  37. Other Western Event (5)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    2. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    3. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    4. The Jazz Man/YD
    5. Sweet Medicine/JR

    Working Western Grand Championship
    DA Jackson Brown/RN
    Working Western Reserve Championship
    BCR Corona/RN

  38. Hunter Under Saddle Appaloosa (1)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR
  39. Hunter Under Saddle Paint Horse (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
  40. Hunter Under Saddle Quarter Horse (2)
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  41. Hunter Under Saddle Other Stock Breed (0)
  42. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (0)
  43. Hunter Under Saddle Gaited Breed (1)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
  44. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (2)
    1. Jonny B Good/YD
    2. Super Unknown/YD
  45. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (2)
    1. Savannah/YD
    2. Luther Von Brenin/JE
  46. Hunter Under Saddle Mule (2)
    1. BCR Corna/RN
    2. SP Bahia Gold/RN
  47. Hunter Under Saddle Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    Johnni B Good/YD
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    BCR Corona/RN

  48. English Arena Trail Appaloosa (1)
    Sweet Medicine/JR
  49. English Arena Trail Paint Horse (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
  50. English Arena Trail Quarter Horse (2)
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  51. English Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  52. English Arena Trail Arabian (0)
  53. English Arena Trail Gaited Breed (0)
  54. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (2)
    1. Jonny B Good/YD
    2. Super Unknown/YD
  55. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (1)
    1, Luther Von Brenin/JE
  56. English Arena Trail Mule (1)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
  57. English Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    DA Jackson Brown/RN
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    Jonny B Good/YD

  58. Hunter Arena or Field (8)
    1. BCR Corona/RN
    2. Jonny B Good/JE
    3. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    4. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    5. The Sundance Kidd
    6. Super Unknown/YD
    7. Sweet Medicine/JR
    8. Over Anxious/JE
  59. Jumper (5)
    1. Jonny B Good/JE
    2. Sheza Little Bolder
    3. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    4. Super Unknown/YD
    5. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    6. Sweet Medicine/JR
  60. X Country (3)
    1. Court Jester/YD
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
    3. Sirinada/YD
  61. Endurance (0)
  62. Dressage - Lower Level (5)
    1. BCR Corona/RN
    2. Sheza Little Bolder
    3. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    5. Sweet Medicine/JR
  63. Dressage - Upper Level (2)
    1. Are We Havin' Fun Yet?/YD
    2. Jonny B Good/JE
  64. Show Hack Open (0)
  65. English Barrels (0)
  66. English Games Timed Events (4)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    2. Super Unknown/YD
    3. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4. Ride A Buck
  67. English Games Handy Horse or Pony (0)
  68. English Games Schooled Horse (0)
  69. English Discipline Rail (0)
  70. English Natural Trail (1)
    1. BCR Corona/RN
  71. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (0)
  72. English Sidesaddle (1)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
  73. English Bareback (6)
    1. Jonny B Good/YD
    2. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    3. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    4. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    5. Sheza Little Bolder
    6. Sweet Medicine/JR
  74. Other English Event (1)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR

    Working English Grand Champion
    Jonny B Good/YD
    Working English Reserve Champion
    BCR Corona/RN

  75. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited Light Breeds (1)
    1. Georgio Armani/JE
  76. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (4)
    1. Caviar Dreams/YD
    2. New Cynsation/YD
    3. Beer Budget/YD
    4. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
  77. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse - Horses, Mules, Donkeys, or any other with no high action of the front leg nor engagement of the rear leg(0)

    Saddleseat Grand Champion
    Caviar Dreams/YD
    Saddleseat Reserve Champion
    New Cynsation/YD

  78. Arabian Costume (5)
    1. Thutmose/YD
    2. Naborra Royette/YD
    3. Monsuradt/JE
    4. Georgio Armani/JE
    5. Sirinada/YD
  79. Native American Costume (2)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  80. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (4)
    1. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    2. DA Murphy's Law/RN
    3. Montisimo/JE
    4. DA Jackson Brown/RN
  81. Holiday Theme Costume (0)
  82. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance (0)
  83. Circus - Other Costume (0)
  84. Parade Street or Show (4)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    2. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    3. Sweet Medicine/JR
    4. The Sundance Kidd/YD

    Costume Grand Champion
    Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    Costume Reserve Champion
    SP Bahia Gold/RN

  85. Draft Harness - Collars (0)
  86. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (4)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    3. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
    4. Sweet Medicine/JR
  87. Coaching Harness - Collars Draft Breed (0)
  88. Work or English or Coaching Harness - Collars but no Draft Breed (0)
  89. Fine Harness (1)
    1. Beer Budget/YD
  90. Dressage - Harness (1)
    1. Sweet Medicine/JR
  91. Marathon or Obstacle Speed Harness (2)
    1. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    2. Sweet Medicine/JR
  92. Any Other Harness Not Listed (2)
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    2. Jesters Harlequinn/JE

    Harness Grand Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    Harness Reserve Champion
    Jesters Harlequinn/JE

  93. Historical Sidesaddle (1)
    1. DA Jackson Brown/RN
  94. Racing or Post Parade (0)
  95. Performance Using Pets To Help (0)
  96. Other Performance - Not Western or English (1)
    1. DA Murphy's Law/RN

    Misc Grand Champion
    DA Murphy's Law/RN

  97. Showmanship Western Stock Breed (3)
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JR
    2. Joint Venture/JE
    3. Sweet Medicine/JR
  98. Showmanship Western Light Breed (0)
  99. Showmanship Western TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (0)
  100. Showmanship Western Other Breed (0)
  101. Showmanship English Bridle Stock Breed (0)
  102. Showmanship English Bridle Light Breed (0)
  103. Showmanship English Bridle TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  104. Showmanship English Bridle Other Breed (0)
  105. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (0)
  106. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (1)
    1. Ipasha/JE
  107. Draft In Hand (0)
  108. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab - Light Breed Halter (1)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
  109. Pony In Hand (0)
  110. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (0)
  111. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (3)
    1. DA Murphy's Law/RN
    2. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
    3. DA Mr Two Tone/RN
  112. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (1)
  113. Foal or Yearling Open In Hand (2)
    1. Joint Venture/JE
    2. DA Mr Two Tone/RN

    Presentation Grand Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder/JR
    Presentation Reserve Champion
    DA Murphy's Law/RN

  114. Headstudy Stock Breed (8)
    1. Smokin' Joe/JE
    2. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    3. Joint Venture/JE
    4. Bold Endeavor/YD
    5. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    6. Conway's Loco Motion/JE
    7. The Sundance Kidd/YD
    8. Chief/YD
  115. Headstudy Arabian Breed (4)
    1. Monsuradt/JE
    2. Ipaha/JE
    3. Georgio Armani/JE
    4. Naborrs Royette/YD
  116. Headstudy TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (3)
    1. Over Anxious/JE
    2. En Rebellion/YD
    3. She's Simply Irresistable/YD
  117. Headstudy Other Light Breed (4)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    2. New Cynsation/YD
    3. Caviar Dreams/YD
    4. Beer Budget/YD
  118. Headstudy Draft Breed (0)
  119. Headstudy Pony Breed (1)
    1. Luther Von Brenin/JE
  120. Headstudy Donkey or Mule or Zebra or Exotic (0)
  121. Headstudy Other Breed (0)

    Headstudy Grand Champion
    Smokin' Joe/JE
    Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder/JE

    Overall OF Grand/Reserve Performance Champion


    Grand and Reserve CM/AR Performance Champion
    Overall CM/AR Performance Grand Champion
    DA Jackson Brown o/b Robin Nere


    Overall CM/AR Performance Reserve Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder o/b Janet Edington


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Idle Chit Chat o/b Yvonne Davey


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    DA Corona o/b Robin Nere


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Jesters Harlequinn o/b Janet Edington


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    DA Murphy's Law o/b Robin Nere


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Sheza Little Bolder o/b Janet Edington


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    DA Jackson Brown o/b Robin Nere


    CM/AR Headstudy Grand Champion
    Smokin' Joe o/b Janet Edington


    CM/AR Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder o/b Janet Edington

    Judge's Comments:
    I really enjoyed judging this division. I lean toward the old standards that a long neck animal will provide for a more pleasurable ride, for more stretch in gaming, for more balance and turning ability in performing. They breath better because the windpipe is clearer and not choked off. Hence a short neck performing entry does not place high with me unless the entry is outstanding in merit. Errors in the division were few but I'll list a couple here. Round poles used as "raised obstacles" with cups to hold them in place and keep them from rolling. Railed bridges (see comment in Division B). The top placing horses here certainly deserve the merit. The showmanship entry submitted by Janet for Sheza Little Bolder blew me away. Not only is everything correct but the handler has her hand down at the horse's nose and with that extra little bit of white on the nose it gives the impression the horse is playing with her hand. The judge is checking out the horse's hip. When showing halter horse I've done this many times in my life in the arena. Keeping my horse occupied at the front end so nothing bad happens at the rear end. LOL. Robin's entry of the therapeutic riding mule is also so very correct. Kudos to Yvonne's entry of the American Spotted Draft western pleasure and trail entry. Kudos also go to Robin's western side saddle entry on her Shazaam palomino mule and to Janet's ASB parade entry. The Grand Champion here won the title for submitting three of the best images I've see in a long time. Her leadline photo has the smallest touches such as the soft cotton lead going under the chin for that extra little bit of safe control. The child rider had kiddie stirrups" added on her saddle until she can grown into the regular fenders and stirrups. The western trail entry is of a very correct trail bridge and pallet raised mail box. Her English trail entry shows a Halloween themed trail course complete with skeletons, jack o lanterns pumpkins, spooky tree with scarry wind baggy and candy in a goodie bag.

  1. Western Pleasure Appaloosa (3)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
    2. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN
    3. Just By Chance/YD
  2. Western Pleasure Paint Horse (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  3. Western Pleasure Quarter Horse (2)
    1. Zippo Mack/YD
    2. Nope Nadda Zip/YD
  4. Western Pleasure Other Stock Breed (1)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
  5. Western Pleasure Arabian (0)
  6. Western Pleasure Gaited Breed (0)
  7. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  8. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade Horse (0)
  9. Western Pleasure Mule (2)
    1. BCR Cupido/RN
    2. Mo' Money/YD
  10. Western Pleasure Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    Western Pleasure ReserveChampion
    BCR Punch/RN

  11. Western Arena Trail Appaloosa (3)
    1. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN
    2. Spotted Owl/J
    3. Just By Chance/YD
  12. Western Arena Trail Paint Horse (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  13. Western Arena Trail Quarter Horse (1)
    1. Its Sno Wonder/YD
  14. Western Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  15. Western Arena Trail Arabian (0)
  16. Western Arena Trail Gaited Breed (0)
  17. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  18. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (0)
  19. Western Arena Trail Mule (1)
    1. BCR Cupido
  20. Western Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    Western Arena Trail Rserve Champion
    BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN

  21. Western Roping (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  22. Western Cutting (4)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Spotted Owl/JR
    3. DC Doc/JE
    4. Its Sno Wonder/YD
  23. Team Penning (0)
  24. Working Cowhorse (3)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Spotted Owl/JR
    3. Son of a Dun/JE
  25. Camp Draft (0)
  26. Western Other Stock Work (0)
  27. Western Poles (2)
    1, Son of a Dun/JE
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  28. Western Barrels (2)
    1, Son of a Dun/JE
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  29. Western Other Gymkhana (4)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. BCR Punch/RN
    3. Spotted Owl/JR
    4. Just By Chance/YD
  30. Western Reining (4)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Cool N' Dry/YD
    3. Who Dunnit/JE
    4. Spotted Owl/JR
  31. Western Riding (3)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Its Sno Wonder/YD
    3. Spotted Owl/JR
  32. Western Discipline Rail (0)
  33. Western Trail Natural
  34. Western Natural Pleasure
  35. Western Sidesaddle (1)
    1. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RH
  36. Western Bareback (2)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Just By Chance/YD
  37. Other Western Event (3)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Spotted Owl/JR
    3. BCR Cupido/RN


    Working Western Grand Championship Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    Working Western Reserve Championship Spotted Owl/JR

  38. Hunter Under Saddle Appaloosa (0)
  39. Hunter Under Saddle Paint Horse (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  40. Hunter Under Saddle Quarter Horse (0)
  41. Hunter Under Saddle Other Stock Breed (1)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
  42. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (0)
  43. Hunter Under Saddle Gaited Breed (0)
  44. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (1)
    1. Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  45. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (0)
  46. Hunter Under Saddle Mule (0)
  47. Hunter Under Saddle Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    BCR Punch/RN

  48. English Arena Trail Appaloosa (1)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
  49. English Arena Trail Paint Horse (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  50. English Arena Trail Quarter Horse (0)
  51. English Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (1)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
  52. English Arena Trail Arabian (0)
  53. English Arena Trail Gaited Breed (0)
  54. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  55. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (0)
  56. English Arena Trail Mule (1)
    1. BCR Cupido/RN
  57. English Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    BCR Punch/RN
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR

  58. Hunter Arena or Field (2)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. BCR Cupido/RN
  59. Jumper (2)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Attitude Dancing/YD
  60. X Country (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  61. Endurance (0)
  62. Dressage - Lower Level (2)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  63. Dressage - Upper Level (1)
    1. Show N' Off Is E-Z/YD
  64. Show Hack Open (0)
  65. English Barrels (0)
  66. English Games Timed Events (3)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
    2. BCR Cupido/RN
    3. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  67. English Games Handy Horse or Pony (0)
  68. English Games Schooled Horse (0)
  69. English Discipline Rail (0)
  70. English Natural Trail (0)
  71. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (0)
  72. English Sidesaddle (0)
  73. English Bareback (3)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    3. Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  74. Other English Event (3)
    1. BCR Cupido/RN
    2. Spotted Owl/JR
    3. Smart Lil Amigo/JR

    Working English Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    Working English Reserve Champion
    BCR Punch/RN

  75. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited Light Breeds (0
  76. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (1)
    1. Baton Rouge/JR
  77. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse - Horses, Mules, Donkeys, or any other with no high action of the front leg nor engagement of the rear leg (0)

    Saddleseat Champion
    Baton Rouge/JR

  78. Arabian Costume (2)
    1. Renaissance Rhapsody/YD
    2. Phoenician Flame/YD
  79. Native American Costume (2)
    1. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  80. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (2)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  81. Holiday Theme Costume (0)
  82. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance(0)
  83. Circus - Other Costume (0)
  84. Parade Street or Show (3)
    1. Rock Bottom/YD
    2. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    3. Supernatural Being/YD

    Costume Grand Champion
    BCR Punch/RN
    Costume Reserve Champion
    Rock Bottom/YD

  85. Draft Harness - Collars (0)
  86. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (1)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
  87. Coaching Harness - Collars Draft Breed (0)
  88. Work or English or Coaching Harness - Collars but no Draft Breed (0)
  89. Fine Harness (0)
  90. Dressage - Harness(1)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
  91. Marathon or Obstacle Speed Harness (1)
    1. Spotted Owl/JR
  92. Any Other Harness Not Listed (1)
    1. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN

    Harness Grand Champion
    Spotted Owl/JR
    Harness Reserve Champion
    BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN

  93. Historical Sidesaddle (0)
  94. Racing or Post Parade (1)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  95. Performance Using Pets To Help (0)
  96. Other Performance - Not Western or English (0)

    Misc Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR

  97. Showmanship Western Stock Breed (8)
    1. BCR Punch/RN
    2. Going To The Sun/YD
    3. Just By Chance/YD
    4. Zippo Marx/YD
    5. Spring Breeze/YD
    6. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    7. Spotted Owl/JR
    8. BCR Katie's Bright Spirit/RN
    9. One For The Money/YD
  98. Showmanship Western Light Breed (0)
  99. Showmanship Western TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (0)
  100. Showmanship Western Other Breed (0)
  101. Showmanship English Bridle Stock Breed (0)
  102. Showmanship English Bridle Light Breed (0)
  103. Showmanship English Bridle TB - WB - Sporthorse (2)
    1. Flash In The Pants/YD
    2. Expensive Habit/YD
  104. Showmanship English Bridle Other Breed (0)
  105. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (0)
  106. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (0)
  107. Draft In Hand (0)
    1. Joana Yark/YD
    2. Merlin/YD
  108. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab - Light Breed Halter (3)
    1. Xzavier/YD
    2. Kharisma/YD
    3. Trills N' Chills/YD
  109. Pony In Hand (0)
  110. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (0)
  111. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (1)
    1. BCR Cupido/RN
  112. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (0)
  113. Foal or Yearling Open In Hand (2)
    1. Swiss Miss/YD
    2. Two For the Show/YD

    Presentation Grand Champion
    BCR Cupido/RN
    Presentation Rserve Champion
    BCR Punch/RN

  114. Headstudy Stock Breed (0)
  115. Headstudy Arabian Breed (1)
    1. Rosetta/YD
  116. Headstudy TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (1)
    1. Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  117. Headstudy Other Light Breed (1)
    1. Puttin' On Airs/YD
  118. Headstudy Draft Breed (2)
    1. Nepenthe/YD
    2. Joana Vark/YD
  119. Headstudy Pony Breed (0)
  120. Headstudy Donkey or Mule or Zebra or Exotic (0)
  121. Headstudy Other Breed (0)

    Headstudy Grand Champion
    Nepenthe/YD
    Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Joana Vark/YD

    Overall OF Grand/Reserve Performance Champion


    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo o/b Joanna Richardson

    Overall OF Performance Reserve
    BCR Punch o/b Robin Nere

    OF Performance Honorable Mention
    BCR Cupido o/b Robin Nere



  122. OF Performance Honorable Mention
    Joana Vark o/b Yvonne Davey

    OF Headstudy Grand Champion
    Joana Vark o/b Yvonne Davey

    OF Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Nepenthe o/b Yvonne Davey

    Judge's Comments:
    Very correct performance submissions for this division. Notable outstanding entries were the Mule Showmanship entry. This photo is perfect. The handler is in correct step with the mule, the lead is nicely folded in her hand. The color of her suit matches her mule. The headstall fits the mule and the lovely touch of turquoise stones on silver is wonderful. Notable mistakes were as follows, driving horses put too far back in the shafts making the end of the shafts too far past the horse's shoulders and their hocks would be hitting the wagon or cart. Split reins held incorrectly. Splits of reins on the wrong side of the horse. Rails on bridges, in the arena these are illegal obstacles. You can use in them in natural trail classes out on the trail but not in the arena. Both performance divisions had the best photo back submissions, with entrants taking the time to put rules, patterns and descriptions on the them.

Classlist
Div C: OF Breyer Classic or Traditional Division
Div D: CM/AR Classic or Traditional Division
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (1)
    1 Stardrive/MP
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (9)
    1. Betchuana Can Can/YD
    2. Carbon Copy/YD
    3. Jango/CB
    4. Frosted BY Design/IC
    5. Michael's Surprise Gift/IC
    6. Tropic of Cool/IC
    7. Tuco/IC
    8. Haiku/IC
    9. Soul Boy/IC
    10. Smooth Goer/SA
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (9)
    1. Mars Attacks!/EJ
    2. Seattle's Best/YD
    3. Poetry Man/IC
    4. Beasiscuit/YD
    5. Swisher Sweets/YD
    6. Tazer/IC
    7. Ramon/EJ
    8. Painted Prayers/IC>
    9. Ganymede/MP>
  4. Warmblood Mare (2)
    1. Going Braless/YD
    2. Isidore/JR
  5. Warmblood Gelding (4)
    1. Maxwell's Silver Hammer/EJ
    2. Attitude Dancing/YD
    3. Giant Kinda Guy/YD
    4. Show N Off Is E-Z/YD
  6. Warmblood Stallion (4)
    1. Bold Endeavor/EJ
    2. Expensive Habit/YD
    3. Krakatoa/MP
    4. Magic Biscuit
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (1)
    1. IC Spots/EJ
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (1)
    1 Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (0)
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer/EJ
    Sport Breed Reserver Champion
    Mars Attack!/EJ

  11. Arabian Mare (3)
    1. Elegant Copper/MP
    2.Scheharazade/EJ
    3. Banat Er Rih/EJ
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
  13. Arabian Stallion (3)
    1. El Kala Hari/YD
    2. Khaybar/EJ
    3. Desert Starfire/MP
    4. Surta Namaskar/EJ
  14. Morgan (9)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (1)
    1. Gee Bop/IC
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (2)
    1. Lil' Roo/YD
    2. Ajaaja/EJ
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(2)
    1. Marriette/JE
    2. Kharisma/YD
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. On Fire!/YD
    2. Horus/EJ
    3. Khandibar/EJ

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Lil' Roo/YD
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Marriette/JE

  19. Andalusian or PRE (6)
    1. Ivanhoe/JE
    2. Calypso/EJ
    3. Freezin' Rain/YD
    4. All Improvvico Amore/YD
    5. Tuscany/JE
    6. Valeroso/EJ
  20. Other Spanish Non-Gaited (1)
    1. El Dorado Gold/YD
  21. Spanish Gaited (10)
    1. Pelirrojo/YD
    2. Xzavier/YD
    3. Peppito/JE
    4. Monte/JE
    5. Fly N' Solo/YD
    6. Cleavor Action/JE
    7. Cortez/EJ
    8. Bossonova/JE
    9. Luz Del Oro Sol/EJ
    10. Golden Cayenne Pepper/MP
  22. Mustang (6)
    1. Razzamatazzmanian/YD
    2. Grassdland Ice N Fyre/MP
    3. Perfect Jasper/EJ
    4. The Texas Blue Spitfire/MC
    5. Dun Been Nice/IC
    6 Peyote/EJ
  23. Spanish/Mustang Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Pelirrojo/YD
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Ivanhoe/JE

  24. Quarter Horse Mare (2)
    1. One For The Money/YD
    2. It's All In The Game/YD
  25. Quarter Horse Gelding (0)
  26. Quarter Horse Stallion (2)
    1. Nope Nadda Zip/JE
    2. Grassland Dusty Gold/MP
  27. Appaloosa Mare (4)
    1. Spring Breeze/YD
    2. Black Opals N' Ice/MP
    3. Chocolate Treat/MP
    4. Sassy Two Step/EJ
  28. Appaloosa Gelding (1)
    1. Just By Chance/YD
  29. Appaloosa Stallion (1)
    1. Andromedus/MP
  30. Paint Mare (1)
    1. Grassland Star Dial/MP
  31. Paint Gelding (0)
  32. Paint Stallion (1)
    1. Home Town Graffiti/JE
  33. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (3)
    1. Never Ending Sonnet/IC
    2. BCR Punch/RN
    3. Bubbles LaRue/IC

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Just By Chance/YD
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Never Ending Sonnet/IC

  34. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (0)
  35. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Two For The Show/YD
    2. Sunshine Guy/EJ
  36. Paint Foal/Yearling (0)
  37. Other Stock Breed Foal/Yearling(0)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Two For The Show/YD
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Sunshine Guy/EJ

  38. Stock Pony (0)
  39. Shetland (0)
  40. Welsh (0)
  41. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (2)
    1. Wind Me Up/YD
    2. Claire De Lune/YD
  42. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Storm Watch/YD

    Pony Grand Champion
    Wind Me Up/YD
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Storm Watch/YD

  43. Clydesdale (4)
    1. Loche Warlock/MP
    2. Autumn Scarlett/MP
    3. Arnesson/EJ
    4. Sunday Sundae/SA
  44. Shire (2)
    1. Merlin/YD
    2. Amuse/SA
  45. Percheron or Belgian (6)
    1 Joana Vark/YD/YD
    2 Willow Grace/EJ
    3. Aislin/YD
    4. Tundra Tempo/YD
    5. Brigadoon/IC
  46. Other Draft (0)
  47. Draft Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Kodachrome/YD

    Draft Grand Champion
    Joana Vark/YD
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Willow Grace/EJ

  48. American Saddlebred (4)
    1. Sunday Delivery/EJ
    2. Supernatural Being/YD
    3. Martini/JE
    4. Stormy Weather/YD
  49. TWH (3)
    1. Blackberry Squall/MP
    2. Puttin' On Airs/YD
    3. Summer Squall/MP
  50. Other Gaited (2)
    1. Ozark Trailblazer/EJ
    2. Betwizt N'Between/YD
  51. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Blackberry Squall/MP
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Sunday Delivery/EJ

  52. Other Pure Breed (1)
    1. Banff/YD
  53. Half Arabian (1)
    1. Contessa/EJ
  54. Half Breed Other Than Arabian (5)
    1. Rock Bottom/YD
    2. Minnow/EJ
    3. Crypto Star Dancer/MP
    4. Zone Defense/MP
    5. Silent Sentinel
  55. Other Pure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  56. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half Grand Champion
    Rock Bottom/YD
    Other Breed/Half Reserve Champion
    Contessa/EJ

  57. Donkey (0)
  58. Mule (4)
    1. Mo' Money/YD
    2. BCR Cupido/RN
  59. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Mo' Money/YD
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    BCR Cupido/RN

  60. Bay/Brown Stallion (20)
    1. Sunday Delivery/EJ
    2. Ozark Trailblazer/EJ
    3. Beasiscuit/YD
    4. Seattle's Best/YD
    5. Khaybar/EJ
    6. Soul Boy/IC
    7. Nope Nadda Zip/JE
    8. Fly N' Solo/YD
    9. Cleavor Action/JE
    10. Cortez/EJ
  61. Bay/Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (13)
    1. Wind Me Up/YD
    2. Rock Bottom/YD
    3. Minnow/EJ
    4. Claire De Lune/YD
    5. Marriette/JE
    6. BCR Punch/RN
    7. Going Braless/YD
    8. Tuco/IC
    9. Show'N Off Is E-Z/YD
    10. Michael's Surprise Gift/IC
  62. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (5)
    1. Mars Attacks!/EJ
    2. Bold Endeavor/EJ
    3. Pelirrojo/YD
    4. Puttin' On Airs/YD
    5. Krakatoa/MP
  63. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (11)
    1. Joana Vark/YD
    2. Stardrive/MP
    3. Elegant Copper/MP
    4. Attitude Dancing/YD
    5. Giant Kinda Guy/YD
    6. It's All In The Game/YD
    7. Betchuana Cn Can/YD
    8. Jango/IC
    9. Scheharazade/EJ
    10. On Fire/YD
  64. Palomino Stallion (3)
    1. Grassland Dusty Gold/MP
    2. Betwizt N'Between/YD
    3. Golden Cayenne Pepper/MP
  65. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Solar Squall/MP
    2. Bubbles LaRue/IC
  66. Light White/Grey Stallion (8)
    1. Ivanhoe/JE
    2. El Kala Hari/YD
    3. Calypso/EJ
    4. Desert Starfire/MP
    5. Freezin' Reign/YD
    6. Razzamatazzmanian/YD
    7. Heza Poetry Man/IC
    8. Silent Sentinel/IC
  67. Light White/Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Tundra Tempo/YD
    2. Ajaaja/EJ
    3. Banat Er Rih/EJ
  68. Med Grey/Dark Grey Stallion (3)
    1. Monte/JE
    2. Magic Biscuit/EJ
    3. Brigadoon/IC
  69. Med Grey/Dark Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  70. Dappled Grey Stallion (4)
    1. Xzavier/YD
    2. Merlin/YD
    3. Stormy Weather/YD
    4. Expensive Habit/YD
  71. Dappled Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Maxwell's Silver Hammer/EJ
    2. Carbon Copy/YD
    3. Frosted By Design/IC
  72. Black Stallion (4)
    1. All Improvviso Amore/YD
    2. Bariff/YD
    3. Ramon/EJ
    4. Surya Namaskar/EJ
  73. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Willow Grace/EJ
    2. Aislin/YD
    3. One For The Money/YD
    4. Tropic of Cool/IC
  74. Grulla Stallion (0)
  75. Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  76. Buckskin Stallion (2)
    1. Lil' Roo/YD
    2. Peppito/JE
  77. Buckskin Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Never Ending Sonnt/IC
  78. Dun Stallion (2)
    1. Dun Bein Nice/IC
    2. El Dorado Gold/YD
  79. Dun Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Gee Bop/IC
  80. Other Solid Color Not Listed Coat Stallion (1)
    1. Zone Defense/MP
  81. Other Solid Color Not Listerd Coat Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Blackberry Squall/MP
    2. Contessa/EJ
    3. Crypto Star Dancer/MP

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer/EJ
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Wind Me Up/YD

  82. Pinto Less Than 50% Tovero/Overo Stallion (0)
  83. Pinto Less Than 50% Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Storm Watch/YD
  84. Pinto More Than 51% Tovero/Overo Stallion (2)
    1. Grassland Ice N Fyre/MP
    2. Perfect Jasper/EJ
  85. Pinto More Than 51% Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  86. Pinto Less Than 50% Tobiano Stallion (1)
    1. Home Town Graffiti/JE
  87. Pinto Less Than 50% Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  88. Pinto More Than 51% Tobiano Stallion (4)
    1. Supernatural Being/YD
    2. Martini/JE
    3. Luz Deloro Sol/EJ
    4. The Texas BlueSpitfire/MC
  89. Pinto more Than 51% Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Kodacrome/YD
    2. Grassland Star Dial/MP
    3. Kharisma/YD
  90. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (0)
  91. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  92. Appaloosa Hip Blanket Stallion (0)
  93. Appaloosa Hip Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (5)
    1. Just By Chance/YD
    2. Spring Breeze/YD
    3. Chocolate Treat/MP
    4. IC Spots/JE
  94. Appaloosa Full Blanket Stallion (1)
    1. Andromedus/MP
  95. Appaloosa Full Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  96. Appaloosa Semi Leopard Stallion(0)
  97. Appaloosa Semi Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  98. Appaloosa Full Leopard Stallion (0)
  99. Appaloosa Full Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Black Opal's N' Ice/MP
    2. Sassy Two Step/EJ
  100. Other Appaloosa (1)
    1. Peyote/EJ
  101. Roan Stallion (0)
  102. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  103. Other Color with White Hair in Coat (3)
    1. Mo' Money/YD
    2. BCR Cupido/RN
    3. Two For The Show/YD
  104. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    Just By Chance/YD
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Storm Watch

    Overall OF Breyer Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall OF Grand Breyer T/C Champion:
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer o/b Elizabeth Jone

    Overall OF Breyer T/C Reserve Champion:
    Just By Chance owned by Yvonne Davey

    Honorable Mention:
    Blackberry Squall o/b Marie Phillips

    Honorable Mention:
    Mars Attacks! o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Wind Me Up o/b Yvonne Davey

    Honorable Mention:
    Marriette o/b Janet Edington
    Judge's Comments:
    Toughest OF division of the show with lots of top quality entries. I chose my top placings horses based on proper breed conformation, color assignment & gender suitability. Next I used a 10% good photo quality point system. I prefer eye detail, facial expression, no shadows on the horse, under or behind the horse. Backgrounds and fence lines within the proper scale to the horse. Having said that I do not DQ but rather assign a percentage point to my various section's of judging and use a plus and minus scale system. I put a very few of the Honorable Mentions up due to loading and parking restraints. There were many other images that certainly deserved merit in this division. I did DQ a few entries in the whole show due to illegal registation of color to the breed assigned.

  1. Thoroughbred Mare (0)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (4)
    1 Quinn/YD
    3 Court Jester/YD
    3. Pass The Cold Duck/IC
    4. Missouri Mud Puppy/IC
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (1)
    1. WBP Aristocratic Heir/IC
  4. Warmblood Mare (2)
    1 She's Simply Irresistible/YD
    2 Are We Having Fun Yet?/YD
  5. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  6. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Johnny B Good/JE
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (1)
    1 Sequoia/YD
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding(0)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (0)
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Shanleigh/IC

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Sequoia/YD
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Johnny B Godd/JE

  11. Arabian Mare (2)
    1. Ipasha/JE
    2. Naborrs Royette/YD
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
    1. Thutmose/YD
  13. Arabian Stallion (2)
    1. Wild Desert Storm/MP
    2. Georgio Armani/JE
  14. Morgan (0)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (1)
    1. Amazing Tekecolor/YD
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (0)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Thutmose/YD
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Amazing Tekecolor/YD

  19. Andalusian or PRE (0)
  20. Other Spanish Non-Gaited (0)
  21. Spanish Gaited (1)
    1. Moatisimo/JE
  22. Mustang (1)
    1. Smoke N Iron/IC
  23. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Moatisimo/JE
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Smoke N Iron/IC

  24. Quarter Horse Mare (2)
    1. Miss Impressive Reno/IC
    2. Bonnie Blue Butler
  25. Quarter Horse Gelding (1)
    1. Spirit Of Steele/IC
  26. Quarter Horse Stallion (2)
    1. Smokin' Joe/JE
    2. TS Grassland Sunrise/MP
  27. Appaloosa Mare (3)
    1. Poco Dot/IC
    2. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    3. Sweet Medicine/JR
  28. Appaloosa Gelding (0)
  29. Appaloosa Stallion (0)
  30. Paint Mare (0)
  31. Paint Gelding (1)
    1. TS Grassland Sundown/MP
  32. Paint Stallion (1)
    1. Conway's Loco Motion/JE
  33. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (2)
    1. Six String Poet/IC
    2. Concrete Love/IC

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Smokin' Joe/JE
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Conway's Loco Motion/JE

  34. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Dun Honey/YD
  35. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. When In Rome/YD
    2. The Kryptonite Kid/IC
  36. Paint Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Joint Venture/JE
    2. Ima Hot Tamale Kid/YD
  37. Other Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Dun Honey/YD
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    When In Rome/YD

  38. Stock Pony (1)
    1. Kuato/IC
  39. Shetland (2)
    1. Pickles and Chips/IC
    2. Chickien Nuggets/IC
  40. Welsh (0)
  41. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (1)
    1. Rythm N Brews/IC
  42. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Kuatos Mean Widdle Kid/IC

    Pony Grand Champion
    Kuato/IC
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Pickles and Chips/IC

  43. Clydesdale (2)
    1. TS Bonnie Red/MP
    2. Rough Around The Edges/IC
  44. Shire (1)
    1 Poetic Justice/YD
  45. Percheron or Belgian (2)
    1. Gibson/JE
    2. Buccaneer Boots/IC
  46. Other Draft (2)
    1. TS Dragon Warrior/MP
    2. TS Druid Allanon/MP
  47. Draft Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Spot My Heart/IC
    2. Lil' Ms Hianmighty/YD
    3. For Elise/YD

    Draft Grand Champion
    Gibson/JE
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Spot My Heart/IC

  48. American Saddlebred (3)
    1. Jesters Harlequin/JE
    2. Beer Budget/YD
    3. TS MissyBrown/MP
  49. TWH (2)
    1. Element No 79/YD
    2. TS Squall Line/MP
  50. Other Gaited (1)
    1. The Jazz Man/YD
  51. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Element No 79/YD
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Jesters Harlequin/JE

  52. Other Pure Breed (0)
  53. Half Arabian (2)
    1. Sirinada/YD
    2. TS Desert Sunrise/MP
  54. Half Breed Or Grade Other Than Arabian (4)
    1. Captain Tyree/JE
    2. TS Grassland Snow Warrior/MP
    3. Chief/YD
    4. Woodchipper/IC
  55. Other Pure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  56. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half Grand Champion
    Captain Tyree/JE
    Other Breed/Half Reserve Champion
    TS Grassland Snow Warrior/MP

  57. Donkey (1)
    1. SP Baby Blues/IC
  58. Mule (2)
    1. Stripe Up The Band/YD
    2. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
  59. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    SP Baby Blues/IC
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Stripe Up The Band/YD

  60. Bay/Brown Stallion (4)
    1. WBP Aristcractic Heir/MP
  61. Bay/Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (5)
    1. TS Squall Line/MP
    2. Shanleigh/JE
    3. Court Jester/YD
    4. Missouri Mud Puppy/IC
    5. Bonnie Blue Butler/IC
  62. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (2)
    1. Wild Desert Storm/MP
    2. Georgio Armani/JE
  63. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Gibson/JE
    2. Six String Poet/IC
    3. Quinn/YD
    4. Buccaneer Boots/IC
  64. Palomino Stallion (0)
  65. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Element No. 79/YD
    2. Spirit Of Steele/IC
  66. Grey Stallion (2)
    1. Johnny B Good/JE
    2. Montisimo/JE
  67. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (7)
    1. Thutmose/YD
    2. Ipasha/JE
    3. Naborrs Royette/YD
    4. Poetic Justice/YD
    5. She's Simply Irresistable/YD
    6. Pass The Cold Duck/IC
    7. Concrete Love/IC
  68. Black Stallion (0)
  69. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Captain Tyree/IC
    2. For Elise/YD
  70. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (2)
    1. TS Grassland Sunrise/IC
    2. Smoke N Iron/IC
  71. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Amazing Tekecolor/YD
  72. Other Color Stallion (3)
    1. Smokin Joe/JE
    2. Beer Budget/YD
    3. Rythm N Brews/IC
  73. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Stripe Up The Band/YD
    2. SP Baby Blues/IC
    3. Woodchipper/IC
    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Amazing Tekecolor/YD
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Elment No. 79/YD

  74. Tovero/Overo Stallion (3)
    1. Conway's Loco Motion/JE
    2. The Jazz Man/YD
    3. Pickles and Chips/IC
  75. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Ima Hot Tamale Kidd/YD
    2. TS Grassland Sundown/MP
  76. Tobiano Stallion (2)
    1. Jesters Harlequinn/JE
    2. Chicken Nuggets/IC
  77. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Spot My Heart/IC
    2. TS Missy Brown/MP
    3. Joint Venture/JE
    4. Are We Havin' Fun Yet?/YD
    5. Sirinada/YD
    6. Chief/YD
  78. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (1)
    1. Rough Around The Edges/MP
  79. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. TS Bonnie Red/MP
    2. Lil' Ms Hianmighty/YD
  80. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (0)
  81. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. When In Rome/YD
    2. Chiquita Sunrise/JE
    3. TS Desert Sunrise/MP
    4. Sweet Medicine/JR
  82. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion (2)
    1. Kuato/IC
    2. Sequoia/YD
  83. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Poco Dot/IC
    2. Kuatos Mean Widdle Kid/IC
  84. Other Appaloosa (4)
    1. TS Dragon Warrior/MP
    2. TS Druid Allanon/MP
    3. The Kryptonite Kid/IC
    4. TS Grassland Snow Warrior/MP
  85. Roan Stallion (0)
  86. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Dun Honey/YD
    2. Miss Impressive Reno/IC
    3. DA Skookum Sioux/RN
  87. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    Dun Honey/YD
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    When In Rome/YD

    Overall CM Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion



  88. Overall CM C/T Grand Champion:
    Dun Honey o/b Yvonne Davey


    Overall CM C/T Reserve Champion:
    When In Rome o/b Yvonne Davey


    Honorable Mention:
    Kuato o/b Irene Lynn Conrad


    Honorable Mention:
    Gibson o/b Janet Edington


    Honorable Mention:
    Element No.79 o/b Yvonne Davey


    Honorable Mention:
    Amazing Tekecolor o/b Yvonne Davey

    Judge's Comments:
    In this division there were at least a dozen horses that were tops in the their classes and made the championship class. I chose the two stock breed foals as Grand and Reserve for their balnaced toplines and side profiles. Their coat colors pushed them to the top along with eye detail that was caught in the photo. The Honorable Mentions in this group were also outstanding submissions.

Classlist
Div E: AR Classic and Traditional Division
Div F: OF Peter Stone Traditional Division - No Pebbles
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (0)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (0)
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (0)
  4. Warmblood Mare (0)
  5. Warmblood Gelding (2)
    1. En Rebellion/YD
    2. Super Unknown/YD
  6. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Over Anxious/JE
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (0)
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (0)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (1)
    1. Goed Waard Het/YD
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Over Anxious/JE
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    En Rebellion/YD

  11. Arabian Mare (1)
    1, Kiprida/YD
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
  13. Arabian Stallion (1)
    1. Monsuradt/JE
  14. Morgan (1)
    1. Winston/JE
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (0)
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (1)
    1. WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (0)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Alafyre Bay/JE

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Winston/JE

  19. Spanish Non-Gaited (1)
    1. Be Still My Heart/YD
  20. Spanish Gaited (1)
    1. Alpamayo/JE
  21. Mustang (0)
  22. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Be Still My Heart/YD
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Alpamayo/JE

  23. Quarter Horse Mare (1)<
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
  24. Quarter Horse Gelding (1)
    1. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  25. Quarter Horse Stallion (1)
    1. Bold Endeavor/YD
  26. Appaloosa Mare (0)
  27. Appaloosa Gelding (0)
  28. Appaloosa Stallion (0)
  29. Paint Mare (0)
  30. Paint Gelding (0)
  31. Paint Stallion (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JE
  32. Other Stock Breed (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Sheza Little Bolder/JE
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Oh What A Hamlet/JE

  33. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling(0)
  34. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC
  35. Paint Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Lay Zay Faire/IC
    2. Sheza Dazee/YD
  36. Other Stock Breed Foal/Yearling(0)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Rserve Champion
    Lay Zay Faire/IC

  37. Stock Pony (0)
  38. Shetland (0)
  39. Welsh (1)
    1. Luther Von Brenin/JE
  40. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony(1)
    1. Savannah/YD
  41. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)
    Pony Grand Champion
    Luther Von Brenin/JE
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Savannah/YD

  42. Clydesdale(1)
    1. Lucky Bob/JE
  43. Shire (0)
  44. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  45. Other Draft (0)
  46. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Lucky Bob/JE

  47. American Saddlebred (1)
    1. Broadway Legacy/JE
  48. TWH (1)
    1. Caviar Dreams/YD
  49. Other Gaited (0)
  50. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Broadway Legacy/JE
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Caviar Dreams/YD

  51. Other Pure Breed (1)
    1. Total Essence/YD
  52. Half Arabian (0)
  53. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (0)
  54. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling(0)
  55. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling(0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand Champion
    Total Essence/YD

  56. Donkey (0)
  57. Mule (4)
    1. SP Bahia Gold/RN
    2. BCR Corona/RN
    3. DA Jackson Brown/RN
    4. DA Mr. Two Tone/RN
  58. Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    SP Bahia Gold/RN
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion BCR Corona/RN

  59. Bay or Brown Stallion (1)
    1. Lucky Bob/JE
  60. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal(5)
    1. En Rebellion/YD
    2. Total Essence/YD
    3. Kiprida/YD
    4. Monsuradt/JE
    5. Alafyre Bay/JE
  61. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion(2)
    1. Luther Von Brenin/JE
    2. Winston/JE
  62. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Over Anxious/JE
    2. Broadway Legacy/JE
    3. Super Unknown/YD
  63. Palomino Stallion (1)<
    1. Alpamayo/JE
  64. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal(1)
    1. Sheza Little Bolder/JE
  65. Grey Stallion(1)
    1. Be Still My Heart/YD
  66. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  67. Black Stallion (1)
    1. Goed Eaaed Het/YD
  68. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  69. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (0)
  70. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  71. Other Color Stallion(2)
    1. Caviar Dreams/YD
    2. Bold Endeavor/YD
  72. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Be Still My Heart/YD
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Over Anxious/JE

  73. Tovero/Overo Stallion (1)
    1. Oh What A Hamlet/JR
  74. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Sheza Dazee/YD
  75. Tobiano Stallion (1)
    1. WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
  76. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Lay Zay Faire/IC
  77. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (0)
  78. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  79. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion(0)
  80. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  81. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion (0)
  82. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC
  83. Other Appaloosa (0)
  84. Roan Stallion (0)
  85. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Savannah/YD
    2. The Sundance Kidd/YD
  86. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Color Grand Champion
    WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
    Color Reserve Champion
    Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC

    Overall AR Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall AR Classic and Traditional Grand Champion:
    Be Still My Heart o/b Yvonne Davey



  87. Overall AR Classic and Traditional Reserve Champion:
    Over Anxious o/b Janet Edington


    Honorable Mention: AR Classic and Traditional
    DA Jackson Brown o/b Robin Nere

    Judge's Comments:
    Not a lot of entries in this division but what was entered was very well represented. The Grand Champion horse won for his wonderful conformation. He also sported a paint job that had several different blended layers of color with supple touches of dapples to his rose grey base coat that made you look twice to make sure he wasn't a live horse. Details of coronet hoof rings, shoes and nail heads and that one white half pastern rear sock made me place him overall.
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (0)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (1)
    1. Flash in the Pants/IC
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (1)
  4. 1. Tycoon/EJ
  5. Warmblood Mare (0)
  6. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  7. Warmblood Stallion (0)
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (0)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (0)
  10. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (0)
  11. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Flash in the Pants/IC
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Tycoon/EJ

  12. Arabian Mare (1)
    1. Elegant Desert Gypsy/MP
  13. Arabian Gelding (1)
    1. Oceanus/YD
  14. Arabian Stallion (4)
    1. Fajr/EJ
    2. Desert Gypsy King/MP
    3. Dakhana/RJ
    4. Drakkar Noir
  15. Morgan (0)
  16. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (0)
  17. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  18. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (2)
    1. Tangent/EJ
    2. Mighty Enticing
  19. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Tangent/EJ
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Fajr/EJ

  20. Quarter Horse Mare ISH (5)
    1. Going To The Sun/YD
    2. Smoky/EJ
    3. Lefty's Lounge Hotty/IC
    4. Miz Dee Dee/YD
    5. The Moment/YD
  21. Quarter Horse Gelding ISH (8)
    1. The Illusion Is Real
    2. Copper/EJ
    3. Kidd Back/YD
    4. Carrot Cruncher/IC
    5. Copper Topper/IC
    6. Picture Perfect/EJ
    7. Dun Pretending/EJ
    8. Not Impressed/YD
  22. Quarter Horse Stallion ISH (9)
    1. Diamond In The Rough/EJ
    2. Grassland B Solo/MP
    3. Big Daddy O/IC
    4. Grassland Winter Breeze
    5. They Call Me Pete
    6. Grassland Summer Sunset
    7. Impressing Vince
    8. My Buns Dun Been Fried/IC
    9. Sweetest Taboo
  23. Appaloosa Mare ISH (1)
    1. Cactus Flower/EJ
  24. Appaloosa Gelding ISH (0)
  25. Appaloosa Stallion ISH (6)
    1. Black Moon
    2. Sequoia
    3. Valiant Scout
    4. Golden Sunburst
    5. Ice Shaker
    6. Acer Negundo
  26. Paint Mare ISH (2)
    1. Leaving Me Breathless
    2. Painted Cloud
  27. Paint Gelding ISH (0)
  28. Paint Stallion ISH (7)
    1. Dark Promises
    2. Grassland Sun Walker
    3. Grassland Storm Demon
    4. On The Rocks/YD
    5. Shotgun House Groove
    6. Handsome Harold
    7. Caliche
  29. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type ISH (2)
    1. Luigi/EJ
    2. Color Me In Crayon/IC

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion ISH
    The Illusion Is Real/YD
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion ISH
    Black Moon/EJ

  30. Quarter Horse Mare Other Mold (0)
  31. Quarter Horse Gelding Other Mold (0)
  32. Quarter Horse Stallion Other Mold (0)
  33. Appaloosa Mare Other Mold (0)
  34. Appaloosa Gelding Other Mold (0)
  35. Appaloosa Stallion Other Mold (0)
  36. Paint Mare Other Mold (2)
    1. Tiger Lily/EJ
    2. Winter Light/EJ
  37. Paint Gelding Other Mold (2)
    1. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
    2. Runaway Train/YD
  38. Paint Stallion Other Mold (0)
  39. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Other Mold (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Other Mold Grand Champion
    Tiger Lily/EJ
    Adult Stock Breed Other Mold Reserve Champion
    Smart Lil Amigo/JR

  40. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. Grassland Topaz/MP
    2. Caramia/YD
    3. Leilani/EJ
    4. Roc's Misty Morn
  41. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Swiss Miss/YD
    2. Star N Paradise/JR
    3. Strawberry Spongecake/YD
  42. Paint Foal/Yearling (5)
    1. Ketchadream/JR
    2. Pretty Darn Determinated/YD
    3. Dove Bar/EJ
    4. Texas Rose/EJ
    5. Lily Was Here/YD
  43. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Boonoonah/YD
    2. Talk To Me/YD

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Grand Champion
    Ketchadream/JR
    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Reserve Champion
    Pretty Darn Determinated/YD

  44. Stock Pony (1)
    1. Pepperland/EJ
  45. Other Type Pony (1)
    1. Here Comes Trouble/YD

    Pony Grand Champion
    Here Comes Trouble/YD
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Pepperland/EJ

  46. Clydesdale (4)
    1. Butterfly Kisses/EJ
    2. Nocturne/YD
    3. Stepping Stone/YD
    4. Breccia/EJ
  47. Shire (2)
    1. Highland Road Warrior/MP
    2. Chieftain/EJ
  48. Percheron or Belgian (1)
    1. Hilde/EJ
  49. Other Draft (2)
    1. Honey/EJ
    2. Highland Gladiator/MP

    Draft Grand Champion
    Butterfly Kisses/EJ
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Nocturne/YD

  50. Other Pure Breed (1)
    1. Moonlight Serenage/EJ
  51. Half Arabian (3)
    1. Desert Sunrise Eclipse/MP
    2. Dot Net/YD
    3. Silver Demon King/MP
  52. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (2)
    1. Aww Honey/YD
    2. Evening GLow/EJ
  53. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  54. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand Champion
    Moonlight Serenage/EJ
    Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve Champion
    Aww Honey/YD

  55. Bay or Brown Stallion (5)
    1. Desert Gypsy King/MP
    2. Dakhana/EJ
    3. Grassland B Solo
    4. Nocturne/YD
    5. Tycoon/EJ
  56. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Here Comes Trouble/YD
    2. Honey/EJ
    3. Oceanus/YD
    4. Lefty's Lounge Hotty/IC
  57. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (3)
    1. Luigi/EJ
    2. On The Rocks/YD
    3. Grassland Summer Sunset/MP
  58. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (8)
    1. Aww Honey/YD
    2. Leilani/EJ
    3. Elegant Desert Gypsy/MP
    4. Mighty Enticing/YD
    5. Color Me In Color/IC
    6. Copper Topper/IC
    7. Carrot Cruncher/IC
    8. Flash In The Pants/YD
  59. Palomino Stallion (2)
    1. Diamond In The Rough/EJ
    2. Dig Daddy O/IC
  60. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. The Illusion Is Real/YD
    2. Copper/EJ
    3. Kidd Rock/YD
    4. Picture Perfect/EJ
  61. Grey Stallion (4)
    1. Ice Bird/EJ
    2. Shabah/EJ
    3. Grassland Winter Breeze/MP
    4. Sweetest Taboo/IC
  62. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Hilde/EJ
    2. Miz Dee Dee/YD
    3. Cheitain/EJ
    4. Roc's Listy Morn
    5. The Moment/YD
    6. Smokey/EJ
  63. Black Stallion (1)
    1. Drakkar Noir/YD
  64. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  65. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (2)
    1. My Buns Dun Been Fried/IC
    2. Shotgun House Groove/IC
  66. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Going To The Sun/YD
    2. Dot Net/YD
    3. Grassland Topaz/MP
    4. Boonoonah/YD
    5. Dun Pretendin'/EJ
    6. Not Impressed/YD
  67. Other Color Stallion (1)
    1. Fajr/EJ
  68. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Butterfly Kisses/EJ

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Diamond In The Rough/EJ
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Going To The Sun/YD

  69. Tovero/Overo Stallion (5)
    1. Dark Promises/EJ
    2. Grassland Sun Walker/MP
    3. Grassland Storm Demon/MP
    4. Silver Demon King/MP
    5. Caliche/EJ
  70. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Prety Darn Determined/YD
    2. Lily Was Here/YD
    3. Painted Cloud/JR
    4. Runaway Train/YD
  71. Tobiano Stallion (4)
    1. Tangent/EJ
    2. Harlequin/EJ
    3. Evening Glow/EJ
    4. Handsome Harold/IC
  72. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Ketchadream/JR
    2. Dove Bar/EJ
    3. Texas Rose/EJ
    4. Tiger Lily/EJ
    5. Winter Light/EJ
    6. Leaving Me Breathless/YD
  73. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (1)
    1. Breccia/EJ
  74. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (5)
    1. Pepperland/EJ
    2. Stepping Stone/YD
    3. Highland Gladiator/MP
    4. Higland Warrior/MP
    5. Smart Lil Amigo/JR
  75. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (4)
    1. Black Moon/EJ
    2. Sequoia/EJ
    3. Golden Sunburst/MP
    4. Ice Shaker/YD
  76. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Talk To Me/YD
    2. Swiss Miss/YD
    3. Cactus FLower/EJ
  77. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion (1)
    1. Valiant Scout/EJ
  78. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Stars N Paradise/JR
  79. Other Appaloosa (2)
    1. Strawberry Spongecake/YD
    2. Acer Negundo/EJ
  80. Roan Stallion (5)
    1. Moonlight Serenade/EJ
    2. Smooth Talker/EJ
    3. Desert Sunrise Eclipse/MP
    4. They Vall Me Pepto/IC
    5. Impressive Vince/IC
  81. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1, Caramia/YD
  82. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Color Grand Champion
    Stars N Paradise/JR
    Color Reserve Champion
    Black Moon/EJ

    Overall OF Peter Stone Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall Peter Stone Grand Halter Champion:
    DiamondIn The Rough o/b Elizabeth Jones



  83. Overall OF Peter Stone Reserve Halter Champion:
    Stars N Paradise o/b Joanna Richadson

    Honorable Mention:
    Black Moon o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Here Comes Trouble o/b Yvonne Davey

    Honorable Mention:
    Tangent o/b Elizabeth Jone

    Judge's Comments:
    Wow tough competition here. So many high quality photos and so many ISH and PS Weanlings with that top notch conformation. I depended heavily on angles that depicted a long clean neck, large excessive eyes, small muzzles. My personal choice is the long tail molds but there were several short tailed horses that placed high due to wonderful facial detail. To get in the top placings here I looked for something a little different to set the top photos off. Detailed shading of the paint job on the model, maybe an angle that showed a solid deep conformed hip. Photos without shadows under or behind the horse placed higher, unless the model actually benefited from such lighting.

Classlist
Div G: OF China or OF Resin Division
Div H: OF Breyer Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit
    1. Western Pleasure (1)
      1. Back in Black/YD
    2. Other Western Performance (1)
      1. Back in Black/YD
    3. English Pleasure (0)
    4. Other English Performance (0)
    5. Costume Open (0)
    6. Other Performance (0)
      OF China or OF Resin Performance Grand Champion
      Back in Black/YD


      Grand Champion Performance Horse:
      Back in Black o/b Yvonne Davey

    7. TB (2)
      1. Celebrate The Home/IC
      2. Wabash Cannonball/EJ
    8. WB (6)
      1. Grey Wolf/EJ
      2. O'Rourke/IC
      3. Couch Potato All Star/IC
      4. Mister Debonaire/IC
      5. Bogart/IC
      6. Knight In White Satin/IC
    9. Sporthorse (3)
      1. Caruso/YD
      2. Rosheen/IC
      3. Laoise/IC
    10. Arabian Stallion (4)
      1. San Serif/EJ
      2. Ibis/EJ
      3. Ashquar Badr/IC
      4. Shahai/JR
    11. Arabian Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
    12. Morgan (2)
      1. Thomas Crown Affaire/IC
      2. Breezing Rains/IC
    13. NSH (0)
    14. Other Light Breed (0)

      Light Breed Grand Champion
      Caruso/YD
      Light Breed Reserve Champion
      San Serif/EJ

    15. Mustang (1)
      1. Wild Thing/EJ
    16. Andalusian or PRE (0)
    17. Paso Fino or Peruvian Paso (0)
    18. Other Spanish (1)
      1. Leopold/IC

      Spanish Breed Grand Champion
      Leopold/IC
      Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
      Wild Thing/EJ

    19. Quarter Horse (6)
      1. Shez Faking It/IC
      2. Back In Black/YD
      3. Recur N Dream/JR
      4. Praline/IC
      5. Shez Itchin To Please/IC
      6. Big Daddy Cool/IC
    20. Appaloosa (6)
      1. Night Dreams/JR
      2. Grand Finale/YD
      3. Halo Angel/IC
      4. Eagle Drum/IC
      5. Moon Dance/IC
      6. Storms A Brewin/ICbr>
    21. Paint (2)
      1. Moon Paint/JR
      2. Mini Chipz Alibi/IC
    22. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (1)
      1. Bingos Banjo Player/IC

      Stock Breed Grand Champion
      Shez Faking It/IC
      Stock Breed Reserve Champion
      Night Dreams/JR

    23. Shetland Pony (3)
      1. Hez One Hot Little Salsa/IC
      2. Small Fry Short ofa Happy Meal/IC
      "DQ'D - Fat Burger/IC
    24. Welsh Pony (1)
      1. JuJu/IC
    25. Stock Pony (5)
      1. Bobs Nutty Buddy/IC
      2. Dejas Theme/IC
      3. Beer Nuts Bob/IC
      4. Little Lord Larry/IC
      5. Deja's Voodoo/IC
    26. Other Pony (4)
      1. Misty Water Colored Memories/IC
      2. Kinarl's Saga/IC
      3. Spritzer/IC
      4. Serpentine Fire/IC

      Pony Grand Champion
      Hez One Hot Little Salsa/IC
      Pony Reserve Champion
      Bobs Nutty Buddy/IC

    27. Clydesdale (1)
      1. Frair Tuck/IC
    28. Shire (3)
      1. Frosted Panties/IC
      2. Birthday Suit/YD
      3. Big Block Nemesis/IC
    29. Other Draft (6)
      1. Champagne N Pretzels/IC
      2. Kreme Genes/IC
      3. Nepenthe/YD
      4. Small Wonder Im Cute/IC
      5. King Vidor/IC
      6. Shaws Master Sculptor/IC

      Draft Grand Champion
      Champagne N Pretzels/IC
      Draft Reserve Champion
      Frosted Panties/IC

    30. ASB (3)
      1. Angel Eyes/IC
      2. Baton Rogue/JR 3. Spark of Magic/IC
    31. TWH (1)
      1. Nadji/IC
    32. Other Gaited - Naturally or Schooled (0)

      Gaited Horse Grand Champion
      Nadji/IC
      Gaited Horse Reserve Champion
      Angel Eyes/IC

    33. Other Pure Breed (1)
      1. Just Once/YD
    34. Half Arabian (0)
    35. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (5)
      1. River Dance/IC
      2. Lord of the Dance/IC
      3. Bench Press 400/IC
      4. Quincannon/IC
      5. Sugar on the Asphalt/IC
    36. ure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
    37. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (1)
      1. Head Over Heals/YD

      Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand Champion
      Head Over Heals/YD
      Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve Champion
      River Dance/IC

    38. Donkey (5)
      1. Chiquitqa/IC
      2. Fish Belly Black/IC
      3. Jelly Belly Baby/IC
      4. Bananarama/IC
      5. Sundown Sally/IC
    39. Mule(2)
      1. Buck The Trend/IC
      1. San Fernando Red/IC
    40. Exotic (0)

      Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
      Chiquitqa/IC
      Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
      Fish Belly Black/IC

    41. Bay/Brown Stallion (8)
      1. O'Rourke/IC
      2. JuJu/IC
      3. Ibis/IC
      4. Genius Loves Company/IC
      5. Bogart/IC
      6. Shabtai/JR
      7. Thomas Crown Affaire/IC
      8. Bingos Banjop Player/IC
    42. Bay/Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
      1. Rosheen/IC
      2. Praline/IC
      3. Lord of the Dance/IC
      4. Friar Tuck/IC
      5. Wabash Cannonball/EJ
      6. Sundown Sally/IC
    43. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (6)
      1. Hez One Hot Little Salsa/IC
      2. San Serif/EJ
      3. Single Ready To Mingle/IC
      4. Shaws Master Sculptor/IC
      5. Nepenthe/YD/IC
      6. Ashquar Badr/IC
    44. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (7)
      1. Mister Debonaire/IC
      2. Joydrop/IC
      3. Kreme Gene/IC
      4. San Fernando Red/IC
      5. Celebrate The Home/IC
      6. Breezing Rains/IC
      7. Baton Rouge/JR
    45. Palomino Stallion (2)
      1. Spark of Magic/IC
      2. Bid Daddy Cool/IC
    46. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
      1. Bid Daddys Girl/IC
      2. Shez Itchin To Please/IC
      3. Miss Pooh Bear/IC
    47. Grey Stallion (4)
      1. Small Fry Short Ofa Happy Meal/IC
      2. Just Once/YD
      3. Spritzer//IC
      4. Knight In White Satin/IC
    48. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (12)
      1. Shea Faking It/IC
      2. Grey Wolf/EJ
      3. Champagne N Pretzels/IC
      4. Frosted Panties/IC
      5. Laoise/IC
      6. SnoWonder Im Cute
      7. Quincannon/IC
      8. River Dance/IC
      9. Bench Press 400/IC
      10. Angel Eyes/IC
    49. Black Stallion (2)
      1. Birthday Suit/YD
      2. Dapper Dan/IC
    50. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
      1. Fish Belly Black/IC
      2. Jelly Belly Baby/IC
      3. Back in Black/YD
      4. Recur N Dream/JR
      5. Danny's Boy/IC
      6. Sugar on the Asphalt/IC
    51. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (2)
      1. Kjnarl's Saga/IC
      2. Serpentine Fire/IC
    52. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
      1. Buck The Trend/IC
    53. Other Color Stallion (1)
      1. Leopold/IC
    54. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
      1. Chiquita/IC
      2. Bananarama/IC

      Solid Color Grand Champion
      Hez One Hot Little Salsa/IC
      Solid Color Reserve Champion
      Shez Faking ItIC

    55. Pinto Stallion (5)
      1. Sky Dancer/EJ
      2. Shuda Wuda Cuda/IC
      3. Tastes Like Chicken/IC
      4. King Vidor/IC
      5. Wild Thing/EJ
    56. Pinto Gelding/Mare/Foal (8)
      1. Caruso/YD
      2. Head Over Heals/YD
      3. Couch Potato All Star/IC
      4. Kissed By A Rose/IC
      5. Misty Water Colored Memories/IC
      6. Nadji/IC
      7. Mini Chipz Ahoi/IC
      8. Moon Paint/JR
    57. Appaloosa Stallion (6)
      1. Fat Burger/IC
      2. Deja's Voodoo/IC
      3. Beer Nuts Bob/IC
      4. Little Lord Larry/IC
      5. Moon Dance/IC
      6. Storms A Brewin/IC
    58. Appaloosa Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
      1. Bobs Nutty Buddy/IC
      2. Dejas Theme/IC
      3. Night Dreams/JR
      4. Grand Finale/YD
      5. Halo Angel/IC
      6. Eagle Drum/IC
    59. Roan Stallion (0)
    60. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
    61. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

      Color Grand Champion
      Caruso/YD
      Solid Color Reserve Champion
      Head Over Heals/YD

      Overall OF China or OF Resin Grand/Reserve Champion


      Overall OF China/OF Resin Grand Champion:
      Caruso o/b Yvonne Davey

      Overall OF China/OF Resin Reserve Champion:
      Hez One Hot Little Salsa o/b Irene Lynn Conrad


      Honorable Mention: Overall OF China/OF Resin:
      Shez Faking It o/b Irene Lynn Conrad


      Honorable Mention: Overall OF China/OF Resin:
      Head Over Heals o/b Yvonne Davey

      Judge's Comments:
      One of the best divisions of OF China/OF Resin I've seen in a long time. While numbers were down the quality was up. There were 9 horses in here that any one of them would be championship merit with the top four horses being extremely difficult to pin.

  1. Western Pleasure (0)
  2. Other Western Performance (0)
  3. English Pleasure (0)
  4. Other English Performance (0)
  5. Costume Open (0)
  6. Other Performance (0)

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion (0)
  7. Thoroughbred Mare (3)
    1. Rings In Midnight Silence/IC
    2. Elegance On The Cat Walk/IC
    3. Affaire Of The Heart/IC
  8. Thoroughbred Gelding (0)
  9. Thoroughbred Stallion (0)
  10. Warmblood Mare (0)
  11. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  12. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Conspiracy Theory/IC
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (0)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (2)
    1. Chin Up White Tie & Tails/IC
    2. Steppin Out With My Baby/IC
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (1)
    1. Addicted To Chocolate/IC
  16. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Chin Up White Tie & Tails/IC
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Rings In Midnight Silence/IC

  17. Arabian Mare (3)
    1. Elegance of a Lady/IC
    2. Allmal Almase/IC
    3. Faire Queen/NB
  18. Arabian Gelding (0)
  19. Arabian Stallion (2)
    1. Sand Script/IC
    2, Fancy Shiek/SA
  20. Morgan (5)
    1. Maximum Pleasure/IC
    2. Star Warriow/MP
    3. My Down Town Sugar Girl/IC
    4. Maximum Intensity/IC
    5. My Ebony Enchantress/IC
  21. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (2)
    1. Striker/SA
    2. Sure Winner/NB
  22. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  23. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(2)
    1. Lennon/NB
    2. Ain't No Dancer/SA
  24. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Sand Script/IC
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Maximum Pleasure/IC

  25. Andalusian or PRE (3)
    1. Notorio/IC
    2. Ol' Devil Moon/IC
    3. Nomidivo/NB
  26. Spanish Non-Gaited (3)
    1. El De Oro/IC
    2. Pico Tico/SA
    3. Soelio/NB
  27. Spanish Gaited (0)
  28. Mustang (2)
    1. Hennessy/NB
    2. Sun King/SA
  29. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    El De Oro/IC
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Notorio/IC

  30. Quarter Horse Mare (2)
    1. Off Shore Breezes/IC
    2. Pan Bar/NB
  31. Quarter Horse Gelding (2)
    1. Juno/IC
    2. Funky Shuffle/IC
  32. Quarter Horse Stallion (2)
    1. Mighty Bar/NB
    2. Norma Jean/SA
  33. Appaloosa Mare (2)
    1. Bright Stardom/SA
    2. Golena/NB
  34. Appaloosa Gelding (1)
    1. Pocket Change/IC
  35. Appaloosa Stallion (1)
    1. Golden Cyclone
  36. Paint Mare (1)
    1. Hell Bent For Leather/IC
  37. Paint Gelding (2)
    1. Avenue Blue/YD
    2. Kick A Poo Loo/YD
  38. Paint Stallion (0)
  39. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (0)
  40. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Juno/YD
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Hell Bent For Leather/IC

  41. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (0)
  42. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (0)
  43. Paint Foal/Yearling (0)
  44. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Grand Champion (0)

  45. Stock Pony (0)
  46. Shetland (3)
    1. Dancin In Gold/IC
    2. My Girl Sundae/IC
    3. Mystic Voyage/IC
  47. Welsh (0)
  48. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (0)<
  49. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Dancin In Gold/IC
    Pony Reserve Champion
    My Girl Sundae/IC

  50. Clydesdale (0)
  51. Shire (0)
  52. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  53. Other Draft (1)
    1. Willie Whompa/IC
  54. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Willie Whompa/IC

  55. American Saddlebred (0)
  56. TWH (0)
  57. Other Gaited (0)
  58. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion(0)

  59. Other Pure Breed (0)
  60. Half Arabian (1)
    1. Rainbow Rocket/IC
  61. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (2)<
    1. Spun Honey/IC
    2. Wow Sweet Cherry Wine/IC
  62. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling(0)
  63. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand Champion
    Spun Honey/IC
    Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve Champion
    Rainbow Rocket/IC

  64. Donkey (0)
  65. Mule (1)
    1. Fuzzy Logic/IC
  66. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Fuzzy Logic/IC

  67. Bay or Brown Stallion (4)
    1. Maximum Pleasure/IC
    2. Ol' Devil Moon/IC
    3. Maximum Intensity/IC
    4. Conspirancy Theory/IC
  68. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Spun Honey/IC
    2. Off Shore Breezes/IC
    3. Elegance of a Lady/IC
    4. Miss Girl Sundae/IC
    5. Almal Almase/IC
    6. My Down Town Sugar Girl/IC
  69. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (1)
    1. Star Warrior/MP
  70. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal(1)
    1. Funky Shuffle/IC
  71. Palomino Stallion (1)
    1. El De Oro/IC
  72. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Dancin In Gold/IC
  73. Grey Stallion (2)
    1. Sandscript/IC<
    2. Notorio/IC
  74. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Juno/IC
    2. Elegance on the Cat Walk/IC
    3. Mystic Voyage/IC
    4. Affaire of the Heart/IC
  75. Black Stallion (0)
  76. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Rings in Midnight Silnece/IC
    2. My Ebony Enchantree/IC
  77. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (0)
  78. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  79. Other Color Stallion (0)
  80. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Fuzzy Logic/IC

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Sandscript/IC
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Spun Honey/IC

  81. Tovero/Overo Stallion (0)
  82. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Avenue Blue/YD
    2. Rainbow Rocket/IC
    3. Kick A Poo Loo/IC
  83. Tobiano Stallion (0)
  84. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Chin Up's White Tie & Tails/IC
    2. Hell Bent For Leather/IC
  85. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (1)
    1. Willie Whompa/IC
  86. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  87. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (1)
    1. Golden Cyclone/MP
  88. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Pocket Change/IC
  89. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion(0)
  90. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  91. Other Appaloosa (1)
    1. Addicted To Chocolate/IC
  92. Roan Stallion (0)
  93. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Steppin Out With My Baby/IC
    2. Wow Sweet Cherry Wine/IC
  94. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color(0)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    Avenue Blue/IC
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Chin Up's White Tie & Tails/IC



    Overall OF Mini Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall OF MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
    Sandscript o/b Irene Lynn Conrad



  95. Overall OF MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
    Spun Honey o/b Irene Lynn Conrad

    Judge's Comments:
    Normally I don't often place let alone pin a championship on an photo that has the horse's head turned from the camera view but the grand champion horse in this division was captured so well in the photo that it caught my fancy. It actually caught the look of eyelashes on the eyes. I don't think the online version catches the eye or the facial detail as well as the actual photo paper one does however. There were several very nice examples in this division and judging was difficult for me to limit my choice to just the top two.

Classlist
Div I: CM Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
Div J: AR Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
  1. Western Pleasure (0)
  2. Other Western Performance (0)
  3. English Pleasure (0)
  4. Other English Performance (0)
  5. Costume Open (0)
  6. Other Performance (0)

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion (0)
    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion (0)
  7. Thoroughbred Mare (0)
  8. Thoroughbred Gelding (0)
  9. Thoroughbred Stallion (0)
  10. Warmblood Mare (0)
  11. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  12. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Willie Steele N' How/IC
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (0)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (1)
    1. Man About Town/IC
    2. Trisket/IC
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (1)
    1. Naughty & Saucy/IC
  16. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Naughty & Saucy/IC
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Man About Town/IC

  17. Arabian Mare (2)
    1. Rosaria/IC
    2. Alma De Serene/IC
  18. Arabian Gelding (1)
    1. Sand Born Pearls/IC
  19. Arabian Stallion (0)
  20. Morgan (2)
    1. My Lady Love/IC
    2. Love TKO/IC
  21. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (0)
  22. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  23. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(0)
  24. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Sand Born Pearls/IC
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Rosaria/IC

  25. Andalusian or PRE (0)
    1. Cavalheiro Sofisticado/IC
  26. Spanish Non Gaited(0)
  27. Spanish Gaited (0)
  28. Mustang (0)
  29. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)
    Spanish Breed Champion
    Cavalheiro Sofisticado/IC

  30. Quarter Horse Mare (0)
  31. Quarter Horse Gelding (0)
  32. Quarter Horse Stallion (0)
  33. Appaloosa Mare (0)
  34. Appaloosa Gelding (0)
  35. Appaloosa Stallion (2)
    1. Blue Out My Flip Flop/IC
    2. Hoop De Do/IC
  36. Paint Mare (2)
    1. Shanghai Lil/IC
    2. TD Grassland Copper N' Snow/MP
  37. Paint Gelding (1)
    1. First Rate Act/YD
  38. Paint Stallion (0)
  39. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (0)
  40. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. O Shez Sucha Brat/IC

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    First Rate Act/YD
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Shanghai Lil/IC

  41. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. O Shez Sucha Brat/IC
  42. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (0)
  43. Paint Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Sheza Snazzy Lil Diva/IC
  44. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Grand Champion
    Sheza Snazzy Lil Diva/IC
    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Reserve Champion
    O Shez Sucha Brat/IC

  45. Stock Pony (0)
  46. Shetland (3)
    1. Hey Ya Talkin To Me/IC
    2. Badlands Blackie/IC
    DQ'd - Gilligans Identity Crisis/IC
  47. Welsh (0)
  48. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (0)
  49. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Shales Sassy Miss/IC

    Pony Grand Champion
    Shales Sassy Miss/IC
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Gilligans Identity Crisis/IC

  50. Clydesdale (0)
  51. Shire (0)
  52. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  53. Other Draft (2)
    1. Jontu/IC
    2. NTS Crimson Pride/IC
  54. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Jontu/IC
    Draft Reserve Champion
    NTS Crimson Pride/IC

  55. American Saddlebred (1)
    1. Baby Wanna Hear Me Jam/IC
  56. TWH (0)
  57. Other Gaited (0)
  58. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Baby Wanna Hear Me Jam/IC

  59. Other Pure Breed (0)
  60. Half Arabian (1)
    1. TF's Colleah/IC
  61. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (2)
    1. Maggie Mud Puddles/IC
    2. Playin For Keeps/IC
  62. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling(0)
  63. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand Champion
    TF's Colleah/IC
    Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve Champion Maggie Mud Puddles/IC

  64. Donkey (0)
  65. Mule (1)
    1. I Sucha Handsome Boy/IC
  66. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    I Sucha Handsome Boy/IC

  67. Bay or Brown Stallion (0)
  68. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Shales Sassy Miss/ICbr> 2. Sand Born Pearls/IC
    3. O Shez Sucha Brat/IC
  69. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (1)
    1. Cavalheiro Sofisticado/IC
  70. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal(1)
    1. RTS Crimson Pride/IC
  71. Palomino Stallion (0)
  72. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. My Lady Love/IC
  73. Grey Stallion (2)
    1. Playin For Keeps/IC
    2. Willie Steele N' How/IC
  74. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Rosaria/IC
    2. Alma Da Serene/IC
  75. Black Stallion (2)
    1. Naughty & Saucey/IC
    2. Badlands Blackie/IC
  76. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Love TKO/IC
  77. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (0)
  78. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  79. Other Color Stallion (0)
  80. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. TF's Colleah/IC
    2. I Sucha Handsome Boy/IC

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Shales Sassy Lass/IC
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Rosario/IC

  81. Tovero/Overo Stallion (0)
  82. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. First Rate Act/YD
    2. Shanghai Lil/IC
    3. Sheza Snazzy Lil Diva/IC
    4. TS Grassland Copper N Snow/MP
  83. Tobiano Stallion (1)
    1. Hey Ya Talkin To Me/IC
  84. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Man About Town/IC
    2. Trisket/IC
    3. Maggie Mud Puddles/IC
  85. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (0)
  86. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Baby Wanna Hear Me Jam/IC
  87. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (1)
    1. Hoop De Do/IC
  88. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  89. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion(1)
    1. Gilligans's Identity Crisis/IC
  90. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  91. Other Appaloosa (1)
    1. Blue Out My Flip Flop/IC
  92. Roan Stallion (1)
    1. Jontu/IC
  93. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  94. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color(0)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    First Rate Act/YD
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Baby Wanna Hear Me Jam/IC

    Overall CM Mini Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall CM MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
    First Rate Act o/b Yvonne Davey



  95. Overall CM MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
    Baby Wanna Hear Me Jam/IC

    Judge's Comments:
    My choice for the top two placements were due to the horse's scale for conformation being very well done in such a small size. Plus the photos displayed them very well taking up a lot of the photo frame and there by showing off the model very well. I also looked for details in the customizing of coat colors actually caught on film.

  1. Western Pleasure (0)
  2. Other Western Performance (0)
  3. English Pleasure (0)
  4. Other English Performance (0)
  5. Costume Open (0)
  6. Other Performance (0)

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion (0)
    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion (0)

  7. Thoroughbred Mare(0)
  8. Thoroughbred Gelding(0)
  9. Thoroughbred Stallion(0)
  10. Warmblood Mare(0)
  11. Warmblood Gelding(0)
  12. Warmblood Stallion(0)
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare(0)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding(0)
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion(0)
  16. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling(0)


    Sport Breed Champion(0)

  17. Arabian Mare(0)
  18. Arabian Gelding(0)
  19. Arabian Stallion(0)
  20. Morgan (0)
  21. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller(0)
  22. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short(0)
  23. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(0)
  24. Light Breed Foal/Yearling(0)

    Light Breed Champion(0)
  25. Andalusian or PRE(0)
  26. Spanish Non-Gaited(0)
  27. Spanish Gaited(0)
  28. Mustang  (1)
    1. Se Alado Estes/YD
  29. Spanish/Mustang Foal(0)

    Spanish Breed Champion
    Se Alado Estes/YD

  30. Quarter Horse Mare(0)
  31. Quarter Horse Gelding (1)
    1. I'm One Tough Little Sonofagun/IC
  32. Quarter Horse Stallion (0)
  33. Appaloosa Mare(0)
  34. Appaloosa Gelding(0)
  35. Appaloosa Stallion (0)
  36. Paint Mare(0)
  37. Paint Gelding (0)
  38. Paint Stallion (0)
  39. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (0)
  40. Adult Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Stock Breed Champion
    I'm One Tough Little Sonofagun/IC

  41. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (0)
  42. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (0)
  43. Paint Foal/Yearling (0)
  44. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Champion (0)

  45. Stock Pony (0)
  46. Shetland (0)
  47. Welsh (0)
  48. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (2)
    1. Break-A-Leg/YD
    2. Thor/YD
  49. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Break-A-Leg/YD
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Thor/YD

  50. Clydesdale (0)
  51. Shire (0)
  52. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  53. Other Draft (1)
    1. Jean Claude/IC
  54. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Champion
    Jean Claude/IC

  55. American Saddlebred (0)
  56. TWH (0)
  57. Other Gaited (0)
  58. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Champion (0)

  59. Other Pure Breed (0)
  60. Half Arabian (1)
    1. DeLegacy/YD
  61. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (0)
  62. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  63. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Champion
    DeLegacy/YD

  64. Donkey (0)
  65. Mule (0)
  66. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Champion (0)

  67. Bay or Brown Stallion (1)
    1. Jean Claude/IC
  68. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  69. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion(0)
  70. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  71. Palomino Stallion (0)
  72. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  73. Grey Stallion (0)
  74. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  75. Black Stallion (1)
    1. Thor/YD
  76. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. I'm One Tough Little Sonofagun/IC
  77. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion(0)
  78. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  79. Other Color Stallion (0)
  80. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Jean Claude/IC
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    I'm One Tough Little Sonofagun/IC

  81. Tovero/Overo Stallion(0)
  82. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal(0)
  83. Tobiano Stallion (1)
    1. DeLegacy/YD
  84. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Break-A-Leg/YD
  85. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (1)
    1. Se Alado Estas/YD
  86. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  87. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (0)
  88. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  89. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion (0)
  90. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  91. Other Appaloosa (0)
  92. Roan Stallion (0)
  93. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  94. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    Se Alado Estas/YD
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Reserve Champion:
    DeLegacy/YD



    Overall AR Mini Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall AR MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
    Jean Claude o/b Irene Lynn Conrad

    Overall AR MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
    Se Alado Estas o/b Yvonne Davey

    Judge's Comments:
    The smallest number of entries in any division but what was entered was tough competiiton. Excellant backgrounds and everything to scale.


THANKS FOR COMING AND CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!

Return to Main Page
This site is maintained by IMEHA. Its contents are copyrighted ŠIMEHA, 2000;

Updated: August 9, 2005