International Model Equine Hobbyists Association
National Championship Show
August 18, 2004
Judge: Cynthia Jameson

Please allow time for all photos to load. As it gets to the end of the page you may have to right hand click any photo that does not load and then click on Show Picture in the menu. This is a graphic intense page!
Click on any photo to go to a larger version for better viewing.

All photos on this page are copyrighted by the owners and
can not be used for any other purpose than for this show result.


Divisons as follows:

Division A: CM/AR Performance
Division B: OF Performance
Division C: OF Breyer or Other Plastic Classic or Traditional Division
Division D: CM Classic or Traditional
Division E: OF Peter Stone Division
Division F: OF China/Resin Division
Division G: OF Micro Mini, SM, or LB
Division H: CM/AR Micro Mini, SM or LB

Entrants:

Savannah Asanti (SA) Carolyn Bailey (CB) Norma Blackwell (NB) Irene Lynn Conrad (IC)
Yvonne Davey (YD) Kristen Erko (KE) Karon Grieve (KG) Angel Haddock (AH)
Elizabeth Jones (EJ) Marie Spinella-Phillips (MP) Johanna Richardson (JR) Cheryl Ridge (CR) Bette Thatcher (BT) Aria Whipple (AW) Sanne Winther (SW)

Awards:

Drawing Winners: Joanna Richardson and Angel Haddock
Each wins a Gift Certificate for $100 off one unpainted Constance. This is a lovely traditional size Warmblood resin mare from artist Sanne Winther.

Awards: 16 Long Streamer Ribbons and 14 Resin Dogs, Cats, Horses and Model Props are headed out under separate cover.

Judge's Awards: (I had four this year, up from 1 last year) Mindy Winchester, Marie Phillips, Yvonne Davey and Betty Hook. Your models are on the way to you.

Congratulations to everyone and hope to see you for next season.


Classlist
Div A: CM/AR Performance Division
Div B: OF Performance Division
  1. Western Roping (3)

  2. 1 Wanna Dance/YD
    2 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    3 DA Kokopelli/KG
  3. Western Cutting (2)

  4. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
    2 Champagne Royal/CB
  5. Western Other Stock Work (2)

  6. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
    2 DA Bill Badger/KG
    3 Champagne Royal/CB
  7. Western Poles (3)

  8. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
    2 Court Jester/YD
    3 Sirinada/YD
  9. Western Barrels (1)

  10. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
  11. Western Other Gymkhana (3)

  12. 1 Bar T's Two Shoes/BT
    2 DA Kokopelli/KG
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  13. Other Western Event (4)

  14. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    3 Champagne Royal/CB
    4 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG

    Working Western Championship
    Grand Champion: DA Kokopelli/KG
    Reserve Champion: Wanna Dance/YD

  15. Western Arena Trail (5)

  16. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    2 Windsor of Paradise/JR
    3 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    4 Wanna Dance/YD
    5 Saga/CR
  17. Western Trail Natural (3)

  18. 1 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    2 Champagne Royal/CB
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  19. Western Pleasure Stock Breed (7)

  20. 1 Wanna Dance/YD
    2 Windsor of Paradise/JR
    3 Champagne Royal/CB
    4 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    5 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    6 Fortune One Hundred/SA
    7 Awesome Mister/NB
  21. Western Pleasure Light Breed (2)

  22. 1 Kiprida/YD
    2 Saga/CR
  23. Western Pleasure Other Breed (1)

  24. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
  25. Western Natural Pleasure - No Arena Required (1)

  26. 1 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
  27. Western Sidesaddle (1)

  28. 1 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
  29. Western Bareback (4)

  30. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    2 Champagne Royal/CB
    3 Saga/CR
    4 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG

    Western Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    Reserve Champion: The Sundance Kidd/YD

  31. Hunter Arena or Field (2)

  32. 1 Champagne Royal/CB
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  33. Jumper (4)

  34. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    3 Champagne Royal/CB
    4 Major Investment/YD
  35. X Country/Endurance (2)

  36. 1 Court Jester/YD
    2 Sirinada/YD
  37. Dressage (3)

  38. 1 Champagne Royal/CB
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    3 Fortune One Hundred/SA
  39. Show Hack Open (0)

  40. English Games (2)

  41. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  42. Other English Event (2)

  43. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
    2 Champagne Royal/CB

    Working English Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Bill Badger/KG
    Reserve Champion: The Sundance Kidd/YD

  44. English Trail (6)

  45. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    3 Champagne Royal/CB
    4 SuperUnknown/YD
    5 Major Investment/YD
    6 Fortune One Hundred/SA
  46. Saddleseat Pleasure Low Action (1)

  47. 1 Beer Budget/YD
  48. English Pleasure Hunt Stock (5)

  49. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    2 Titian Lady/CR
    3 Champange Royal/CB
    4 Major Investment/YD
    5 Gilded Time/CB
  50. English Pleasure Hunt Light (4)

  51. 1 Montage/CB
    2 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
    2 Quinn/YD
    3 Fortune One Hundred/SA
  52. English Pleasure Hunt Other (1)

  53. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
  54. English Pleasure Natural - No arena required (1)

  55. 1 Mon Nafa Rani/CR
  56. English Sidesaddle (0)

  57. English Bareback (3)

  58. 1 Major Investment/YD
    2 Fortune One Hundred/SA
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  59. English Saddleseat Open (1)

  60. 1 DA Ohso Majestic/KG

    English Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Bill Badger/KG
    Reserve Champion: DA Ohso Majestic/KG

  61. Arabian Costume (2)

  62. 1 Sirinada/YD
    2 Saga/CR
  63. Native American Costume (1)

  64. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  65. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (0)

  66. Circus - Other Costume (1)

  67. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  68. Parade Street or Show (2)

  69. 1 Beer Budget/YD
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD

    Costume Champion
    Grand Champion: The Sundance Kidd/YD
    Reserve Champion: Beer Budget/YD

  70. Draft Harness (0)

  71. Pleasure Harness (2)

  72. 1 She's Simply Irresistable/YD
    2 The Sundance Kidd/YD
  73. Work Harness - No Draft (0)

  74. Fine Harness (1)

  75. 1 Beer Budget/YD
  76. Historical Sidesaddle (0)

  77. Other Perfomance - Not Western or English (2)

  78. 1 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    2 Beer Budget/YD

    Misc Champion
    Grand Champion: The Sundance Kidd/YD
    Reserve Champion: Beer Budget/YD

  79. Showmanship Western With Doll (5)

  80. 1 Bold Endeavor/YD
    2 Caramello/JR
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4 Champagne N Paradise/JR
    5 DA Rio McKenna/KG
  81. Showmanship Western Stock No Doll (1)

  82. 1 Into My Parlour/CB
    1 Sierra Rising Mist/CR
  83. Showmanship English Bridle With Doll (1)

  84. 1 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
  85. Showmanship English Bridle No Doll (1)

  86. 1 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
  87. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (2)

  88. 1 Mon Nafa Rani/CR
    1 Saga/CR
  89. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (1)

  90. 1 Kiprida/YD
  91. Draft In Hand (1)

  92. 1 Diamond Blue Rose/CR
  93. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab (0)

  94. Pony In Hand (1)

  95. 1 Peekaboo/CR
  96. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (1)

  97. 1 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
  98. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (0)

  99. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (1)

  100. 1 Shai Dancer/CR
  101. Suitability for Dressage (1)

  102. 1 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
  103. Headstudy (16)

  104. 1 My Immortal/SW
    2 Khemo's Stargate/SW
    3 Teddy Boy/SW
    4 Sunbandit/SW
    5 Angelina/SW
    6 Charisma/SW
    7 Whinney/YD
    8 Graffika/YD
    9 Saga/CR
    10 Constance/SW

    Presentation Champion
    Grand Champion: Bold Endeavor/YD
    Reserve Champion: Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR


    Grand and Reserve CM/AR Performance Champion
    Overall CM/AR Performance Grand Champion
    DA Bill Badger o/b Karon Grieve


    Overall CM/AR Performance Reserve Champion
    The Sundance Kidd o/b Yvonne Davey


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Beer Budget o/b Yvonne Davey


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    DA Ohso Majestic o/b Karon Grieve


    CM/AR Headstudy Grand Champion
    My Immortal o/b Sanne Winther


    CM/AR Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Khemo's Stargate o/b Sanne Winther

  1. Western Roping (7)

  2. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Jab's Donovan/CB
    3 Magic Mount/CB
    4 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    5 Commanche's Image/JR
    6 Two To Tango/CB
  3. Western Cutting (4)

  4. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    3 Bombuster/CB
    4 Its Sno Wonder/YDGiddy Up/CB
  5. Western Other Stock Work (5)

  6. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Hershey Bar/AH - Team Penning
    3 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    4 Hershey Bar/AH - Ranch Work
    5 Commanche's Equal/JR
  7. Western Poles (3)

  8. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Hershey Bar/AH
    3 Jab's Donovan/CB
  9. Western Barrels (5)

  10. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Jab's Donovan/CB
    3 Hershey Bar/AH
    4 Commanche's Image/JR
    5 Blanc Et Noir/CB
  11. Western Other Gymkhana (3)

  12. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Heads I Win/CB
    3 Hershey bar/AH
  13. Other Western Event (7) Three DQ'd

  14. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Hershey Bar/AH
    3 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    4 Just By Chance/YD
    5 Cool N Dry/YD
    6 Flakes A Flyin/CB
    7 Bombbuster/CB

    Working Western Championship
    Grand Champion: Lakota Eagle/JR
    Reserve Champion: Hershey Bar/AH

  15. Western Arena Trail (6)

  16. 1 Dakota Eagle/JR
    2 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    3 Dun Ramblin/CR
    4 Chief's Crown/CB
    5 Heads I Win/CB
    6 Bombbuster/CB
  17. Western Trail Natural (0)

  18. Western Pleasure Stock Breed (6)

  19. 1 Heads I Win/CB
    2 Lakota Eagle/JR
    3 Hershey Bar/AH
    4 Just By Chance/YD
    5 Dun Ramblin/CR
    6 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    7 Icamani/CB
  20. Western Pleasure Light Breed (2)

  21. 1 Glenola's Pride/CB
    2 Mirabelle/CB
  22. Western Pleasure Other Breed (1)

  23. 1 Mo' Money/YD
  24. Western Natural Pleasure - No Arena Required (2)

  25. 1 Bomb Buster/CB
    2 Blanc Et Noir/CB
  26. Western Sidesaddle (1)

  27. 1 Commanche's Image/JR
  28. Western Bareback (6)

  29. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Just By Chance/YD
    3 Commanche's Image/JR
    4 Hershey Bar/AH
    5 Flakes A Flyin/CB

    Western Champion
    Grand Champion: Lakota Eagle/JR
    Reserve Champion: Mo' Money/YD

  30. Hunter Arena or Field (6) 1 Halifax/JRB

  31. 2 Isidore/JR
    3 Going Braless/YD
    4 WKRP/CB
    5 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    6 Scarlet O'Tara/CB
    7 Lakota Eagle/JR
  32. Jumper (5)

  33. 1 Halifax/JR
    2 Going Braless/YD
    3 Isidore/JR
    4 Attitude Dancing/YD
    5 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    6 Expensive Habit/YD
    5 Glenola'd Pride/CB
  34. X Country/Endurance (5)

  35. 1 Halifax/JR
    2 Isidore/JR
    3 Blanc Et Noir/CB
  36. Dressage (5)

  37. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 Halifax/JR
    3 Lakota Eagle/JR
    4 Show N'Off Is E-Z/CB
    5 Dino's Reflection/CB
  38. Show Hack Open (5)

  39. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 Halifax/JR
    3 Roemer's Odyssey/CB
    4 Ambassador/CB
    5 Dino's Reflection/CB
  40. English Games (3)

  41. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    3 WKRP/CB
  42. Other English Event (5)

  43. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 WKRP/CB
    3 Glendora's Pride/CB
    4 Lakota Eagle/JR
    5 Aladdin's Treasure/CB

    Working English Champion
    Grand Champion: Isidore/JR
    Reserve Champion: Halifax/JR

  44. English Trail (5) 1 Isidore/JR

  45. 2 Going Braless/YD
    3 Lakota Eagle/JR
    4 WKRP/CB
    5 Blanc Et Noir/CB
  46. Saddleseat Pleasure Low Action (0)

  47. English Pleasure Hunt Stock (2)

  48. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Blanc Et Noir/CB
  49. English Pleasure Hunt Light (7)

  50. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 Going Braless/YD
    3 WKRP/CB
    4 Flash In The Pants/YD
    5 Glendora's Pride/CB
    6 Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
    7 Now Voyager/CB Dover AFB/CB
  51. English Pleasure Hunt Other (3)

  52. 1 Chief's Crown/CB
    2 Scarlet O'Tara/CB
    3 Rubiana/CB
  53. English Pleasure Natural - No arena required (0)

  54. English Sidesaddle (1)

  55. 1 Chief's Crown/CB
  56. English Bareback (5)

  57. 1 Isidore/JR
    2 Halifax/JR
    3 Lakota Eagle/JR
    4 Expensive Habit/YD
    5 Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
  58. English Saddleseat Open (1)

  59. 1 Windchester Phenomenon/CB

    English Champion
    Grand Champion: Isidore/JR
    Reserve Champion: Going Braless/YD

  60. Arabian Costume (2)

  61. 1 Renaissance Rhapsody/YD
    2 Phoenician Flame/YD
  62. Native American Costume (5)

  63. 1 Hershey Bar/AH
    2 Lakota Eagle/JR
    3 Unnamed Paint Gelding/JR
    4 Commanche's Image/JR
    5 Conewingo/CB
  64. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (1)

  65. 1 First Knighting/CB
  66. Circus - Other Costume (2)

  67. 1 Winchester Phenomenon/CB
    2 Diamond Jim/CB
  68. Parade Street or Show (2)

  69. 1 Supernatural Being/YD
    2 Rock Bottom/YD

    Costume Champion
    Hershey Bar/AH
    Supernatural Being/YD

  70. Draft Harness (2)

  71. 1 Annie Laurie/CB
    2 Carnation/CB
  72. Pleasure Harness (2)

  73. 1 Isidore
    2 WKRP/CB
  74. Work Harness - No Draft (0)

  75. Fine Harness (0)

  76. Historical Sidesaddle (0)

  77. Other Performance - Not Western or English (4)

  78. 1 Trills N' Chills/YD
    2 Honor and Glory/CB
    3 Chief's Crown/CB
    4 Jab's Native Diver/CB

    Misc Champion
    Grand Champion: Isidore/JR
    Reserve Champion: Trills N' Chills/YD

  79. Showmanship Western With Doll (14)

  80. 1 Lakota Eagle/JR
    2 Just By Chance/YD
    3 Two For The Show/YD
    4 Roc's Misty Moon/JR
    5 Dun Ramblin/CR
    6 Swiss Miss/YD
    7 Boonoonah/YD
    8 One For The Money/CB
    9 Commanche's Image/JR
    10 Flakes A Flyin/CB
  81. Showmanship Western Stock No Doll (2)

  82. 1 Dun Ramblin/CR
    2 Pretty Darn Determined/YD
  83. Showmanship English Bridle With Doll (3)

  84. 1 WKRP/CB
    2 Waldo/CB
    3 Glenola's Pride/CB
  85. Showmanship English Bridle No Doll (0)

  86. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (4)

  87. 1 Jadaan/CB
    2 The Chosen/CB
    3 Asmara/CB
    4 Nefertete/CR
  88. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (1)

  89. 1 Jadaan/CB
  90. Draft In Hand (2)

  91. 1 Joana Vark/YD
    2 Blond Ambition/CB
  92. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab (3)

  93. 1 Glenola Pegasus/CB
    2 UMV Reverie/CB
    3 Red Reyn/CB
  94. Pony In Hand (0)

  95. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (4)

  96. 1 Flash In The Pants/YD
    2 WKRP/CB
    3 Waldo/CB
    4 Expensive Habit/YD
  97. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (0)

  98. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (5)

  99. 1 Xzavier/YD
    2 Thrills N' Chills/YD
    3 Unexpected Turnbulence/CB
    4 Aladdin's Treasure/CB
    5 Tobe Or Not/CB
  100. Suitability for Dressage (1)

  101. 1 Isidore/JR
  102. Headstudy (20)

  103. 1 Hershey Bar/AH
    2 Scotch Color Me/AH
    3 Puttin' On Airs/YD
    4 Dark Secret/YD
    5 Spot A Tru/AH
    6 Merlin/YD
    7 Hollywood Legacy/AH
    8 Joana Vark/YD
    9 Golden Boy/AH
    10 Thrills N' Chills/YD

    Presentation Champion
    Grand Champion: Joana Vark/YD
    Reserve Champion: Lakota Eagle/JR


    Grand and Reserve OF Performance Horse

    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    Isidore o/b Joanna Richardson


    Overall OF Performance Reserve
    Lakota Eagle o/b Joanna Richardson, using the comment line "Judge called gelding out into first place in the line up so handler backs him up into the front of the line." You see this is often in stock horse shows as they are judged heavily on the side profile and use a line up on the rail to do so.


    OF Performance Honorable Mention
    Hershey Bar o/b Angel Haddock


    OF Performance Honorable Mention
    Joana Vark o/b Yvonne Davey


    OF Headstudy Grand Champion
    Hershey Bar o/b Angel Haddock


    OF Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Scotch Color Me o/b Angel Haddock

Classlist
Div C: OF Breyer Classic or Traditional Division
Div D: CM/AR Classic or Traditional Division
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (1)

  2. 1 Stardrive/MP
  3. Thoroughbred Gelding (10)

  4. 1 Dirt/AH
    2 Hemi Stock/NB
    3 Frosted By Design/IC
    4 Betchuana Can Can/YD
    5 Carbon Copy/YD
    6 Jango/CB
    7 Michael's Surprise Gift/IC
    8 Orelha Carrada/IC
    9 Tropic of Cool/IC
    10 Smooth Goer/SA
  5. Thoroughbred Stallion (7)

  6. 1 Mine Exclusively/AH
    2 Seattle's Best/YD
    3 Tobacco/AH
    4 R U Lonesome Tonite/CB
    5 B-Rad/AH
    6 Honor And Glory/CB
    7 Poetry Man/IC
    7 Beasiscuit/YD
    7 Swisher Sweets/YD
  7. Warmblood Mare (3)

  8. 1 Going Braless/YD
    2 Isidore/JR
    3 Irina Goloovka/YD
  9. Warmblood Gelding (5)

  10. 1 Attitude Dancing/YD
    2 Giant Kinda Guy/YD
    3 Show N Off Is E-Z/YD
    4 No Regrets/EJ
    5 Meinrad/AH
  11. Warmblood Stallion (5)

  12. 1 Expensive Habit/YD
    2 Hanover Park/CB
    3 Ebony And Ivory/CB
    4 Glendola Domino/CB
    5 Dino's Reflection/CB
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (1)

  14. 1 Bright Midnight/EJ
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (2)

  16. 1 Gonna Wanna Look At Me/YD
    2 Sweet Little Lies/YD
  17. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (6)

  18. 1 GM's Dan Patch/CB
    2 Laughton's Revcked/AH
    3 Higher Power/YD
    4 Dream Come True/CB
    5 Royal Rambler/AH
    6 Rocle Hoag/AH
  19. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (1)

  20. 1 Bel' O Beauty/AH

    Sport Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Going Braless/YD
    Reserve Champion: Mine Exclusively/AH

  21. Arabian Mare (9)

  22. 1 Elegant Copper/MP
    2 La Monieta/AH
    3 Ariana Karakium/YD
    4 Silk Wings/EJ
    5 El Masira/CR
    7 Bint Magic Alada/AH
    8 Nefertete/CR
    9 Rosetta/YD
  23. Arabian Gelding (1)

  24. 1 Issing Ibi Stole/NB
  25. Arabian Stallion (4)

  26. 1 Desert Spitfire/MP
    2 Dock of the Bey/YD
    3 El Kala Hari/YD
    4 Shahra Bey/CB
  27. Morgan (3)

  28. 1 Absaroka/YD
    2 Charism/CB
    3 Inchained Melody/CB
  29. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (1)

  30. 1 Black Star/EJ
  31. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (2)

  32. 1 Lil' Roo/YD
    2 Tinker's Sugar/AH
  33. Other Registry Light Type (0)

  34. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (4)

  35. 1 GM's Amber/YD
    2 On Fire!/YD

    Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Lil' Roo/YD
    Reserve Champion: Elegant Copper/MP

  36. Spanish Non-Gaited (7)

  37. 1 El Dorado Gold/YD
    2 Gallant Romeo/CB
    3 Valeroso/EJ
    4 All Improvvico Amore/YD
    5 Monarco Silhouette/CR
    6 Khrem Dela Khream/YD
    7 First Knighting/CB
  38. Spanish Gaited (5)

  39. 1 Pelirrojo/YD
    2 Xzavier/YD
    3 Trills N'Chills/YD
    4 Luz Del Oro Sol/EJ
    5 Shattered Glass/YD
  40. Mustang (7)

  41. 1 Kay Cee/YD
    2 PBT's Boyfriend/AH
    3 Topaz/EJ
    4 Perfect Jasper/EJ
    5 Razzamatazzmanian/YD
    6 Chinook Winds/YD
    7 Ohawas/CB
  42. Spanish/Mustang Breed Foal/Yearling (2)

  43. 1 Golden Nugget/CB
    2 Fighter's Delight/AH

    Spanish Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Pelirrojo/YD
    Reserve Champion: KayCee/YD

  44. Quarter Horse Mare (5)

  45. 1 Mocha Chill/YD
    2 Gold Dust/YD
    3 It's All In The Game/YD
    4 How "Bout That/YD
    5 Go Zips Girl/AH
  46. Quarter Horse Gelding (5)

  47. 1 Justin Thyme/YD
    2 Two Timin'Guitar/AH
    3 Parr's Favorite/AH
    4 Rio de Oro/CB
    5 Never Ending Sonnet/IC
  48. Quarter Horse Stallion (1)

  49. 1 Zippity Doo Bar/CB
  50. Appaloosa Mare (5)

  51. 1 Spring Breeze/YD
    2 Kowgirl/YD
    3 Sunlight Dancing/YD
    4 Summer Breeze/CB
    5 Prickly Poppy/CB
  52. Appaloosa Gelding (6)

  53. 1 Just By Chance/YD
    2 Hankor's Aweigh/CB
    3 Dalmation Zip/AH
    4 Storm Dancer/EJ
    5 Poco Dots/YD
    6 R Mister Dream/AH
  54. Appaloosa Stallion (1)

  55. 1 Opportunity Nox/YDP
  56. Paint Mare (9)

  57. 1 Stone Daisy/AH
    2 Esperanza/CR
    3 Onthe 8th Day/YD
    4 Footloose N' Fancy Free/YD
    5 Silke Keno/YD
    6 Hollywood 7/AH
    8 Fancy That!/EJ
    9 Daisy May/AH
  58. Paint Gelding (4)

  59. 1 Bombbuster/CB
    2 Hey Bulldog!/EJ
    3 Carstairs Hope/NB
    4 The Domino Effect/YD
  60. Paint Stallion (2)

  61. 1 Heads I Win/CB
    2 Mr Tibbs/CB
  62. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (1)

  63. 1 Its Sno' Wonder/YD
  64. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (4)

  65. 1 Slapp It On/YD
    2 Moonpie/EJ
    3 Zips Lucky Girl/AH
    4 Kitty/AH

    Stock Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Just By Chance/YD
    Reserve Champion: Stone Daisy/AH

  66. Stock Pony (0)

  67. Shetland (0)

  68. 1 Jingles/NE
  69. Welsh (4)

  70. 1 Rubiana/CB
    2 At Dawning/CB
    3 Scarlet O'Tara/CB
    4 Fatima/YD
  71. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (6)

  72. 1 Claire De Lune/YD
    2 Cracker Jack/EJ
    3 Pockett Change/YD
    4 Sven/YD
    5 White Mocha/YD
    6 Fuzion/CB
  73. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)

  74. 1 Storm Watch/YD

    Pony Champion
    Grand Champion: Rubiana/CB
    Reserve Champion: Storm Watch/YD

  75. Clydesdale (4)

  76. 1 Loche Warlock/MP
    2 Annie Laurie/CB
    3 Restless Ocean/EJ
    4 Carnation/CB
  77. Shire (3)

  78. 1 Majesty/EJ
    2 Merlin/YD
    3 PBT's View/AH
  79. Percheron or Belgian (4)

  80. 1 Joana Vark/YD/YD
    2 Tundra Tempo/YD
    3 Midnight Lady/AH
  81. Other Draft (0)

  82. Draft Foal/Yearling (2)

  83. 1 Presto/EJ
    2 Kodachrome/YD

    Draft Champion
    Grand Champion: Joana Vark/YD
    Reserve Champion: Majesty/EJ

  84. American Saddlebred (4)

  85. 1 First N' Foremost/YD
    2 Stormy Weather/YD
    3 A Class Act/AH
    4 Lucky Shot/EJ
  86. TWH (6)

  87. 1 Blackberry Squall/MP
    2 Vegas Nights/EJ
    3 Puttin' On Airs/YD
    4 French Silk/CB
    5 Total Eclipse/CB
    6 Summer Squall/MP
  88. Other Gaited (3)

  89. 1 Ozark Trailblazer/EJ
    2 Betwizt N'Between/YD
    3 Show Me/YD
  90. Gaited Foal/Yearling (5)

  91. 1 Glendola's Raven/CB
    2 Hot Special Cider/YD
    3 La Vie En Rose/CB
    4 Adastra/CB
    5 PBT's R U Ready/AH

    Gaited Champion
    Grand Champion: Blackberry Squall/MP
    Reserve Champion:Ozark Trailblazer/EJ

  92. Other Pure Breed (4)

  93. 1 Supernatural Being/YD
    2 Banff/YD
    3 Just Keep Walkin'/AH
    4 Kazumina/CB
  94. Half Arabian (6)

  95. 1 Flying Colors/AH
    2 Glenola Gypsy/CB
    3 Kharisma/YD
    4 Khishna/YD
    5 Amin's Fire/AH
    6 Grassland Sand Dune/MP
  96. Half Breed Other Than Arabian (4)

  97. 1 Rock Bottom/YD
    2 Glenola Titan/CB
    3 Stonewalled/CB
    4 Sarge/YD
  98. Other Pure Breed or Half Breed Foal/Yearling (2)

  99. 1 Gypsy Moon/CB
    1 Pajourellah/YD

    Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: Rock Bottom/YD
    Reserve Champion: Flying Colors/AH

  100. Donkey (0)

  101. Mule (4)

  102. 1 Mo' Money/YD
    2 Sincerely Yours/EJ
    3 Georgia Peach/CB
    4 Nellie/EJ
  103. Exotic (0)


  104. Longear/Exotic Champion
    Grand Champion: Mo' Money/YD
    Reserve Champion: Sincerely Yours/EJ

  105. Bay (28)

  106. 1 Majesty/EJ
    2 Isidore/JR
    3 Going Braless/YD
    4 Beasiscuit/YD
    5 Glenola Titan/CB
    6 Ozark Trailblazer/EJ
    7 Rock Bottom/YD
    8 Desert Spitfire/MP
    9 Show'N Off Is E-Z/YD
    10 How "Bout That
  107. Brown (6)

  108. 1 Dirt/AH
    2 Grassland Sand Dune/MP
    3 Seattle's Best/YD/font>
    4 French Silk/CB
    5 Vegas Nights/EJ
    6 Nellie/EJ
  109. Chestnut (24)

  110. 1 Betchuana CanCan/YD
    2 R U Lonesome Tonite/CB
    3 Zippity Doo Bar/CB
    4 Mine Exclusively/AH
    5 Pelirrojo/YD
    6 Stonewalled/CB
    7 Jango/IC
    8 Elegant Copper/MP
    9 CM's Amber/CB
    10 Stardrive/MP
    HM: Giant Kinda Guy/YD
  111. Sorrel (6)

  112. 1 Joana Vark/YD
    2 No Regrets/EJ
    3 Hot Spiked Cider/YD
    4 It's All The The Game/YD
    5 Monarco Silhouette/CR
    6 Georgia Peach/CB
  113. Palomino (5)

  114. 1 Betwizt N' Between/YD
    2 Irina Golovka/YD
    3 Rio De Oro/CB
    4 Golden Nugget/CB
  115. Light White/Grey (14)

  116. 1 First N' Foremost/YD
    2 Razzamatazzmanian/YD
    3 Poetry Man/IC
    4 Its Sno Wonder/YD
    5 Rosetta/YD
    6 Nefertete/CR
    7 Poetry Man/IC
    8 Chinook Winds/YD
    9 White Mocha/YD
    10 Bint Magic Alada/AH
  117. Med Grey/Dark Grey (4)

  118. 1 Blackberry Squall/MP
    2 Tundra Tempo/YD
    3 El Kala Hart/YD
    4 Ohawas/CB
  119. Dappled Grey (8)

  120. 1 Xzavier/YD
    2 Frosted By Design/IC
    3 Merlin/YD
    4 Higher Power/YD
    5 At Dawning/CB
    6 Stormy Weather/YD
    7 Carbon Copy/YD
    8 Expensive Habit/YD
  121. Black (14)

  122. 1 Banff/YD
    2 Total Eclipse/CB
    3 Show Me/YD
    4 Glenola's Raven/CB
    5 Midnight Lady/AH
    6 All Improvviso Amore/CB
    7 Dream Come True/CB
    8 Black Star/EJ
    9 Fuzion/CB
    10 Tropic of Cool/IC
  123. Grulla (1)

  124. 1 Mocha Chill/YD
  125. Buckskin (6)

  126. 1 Never Ending Sonnet/IC
    2 Gold Dust/YD
    3 Lil' Roo/YD
    4 Tinker's Sugar/AH
    5 Absarokee/YD
    6 Kazumina/CB
    7 Swiftness/CB
    8 Topaz/CB/font>
    9 Two To Tango/CB
    10 Freedom Knight/NE
  127. Dun (5)

  128. 1 Claire De Lune/YD
    2 El Dorado Gold/YD
    3 Parr's Favorite/AH
    4 Sincerely Yours/EJ
    5 Sven/YD
  129. Other Solid Color with No White Hair (0)


  130. Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Blackberry Squall/MP
    Reserve Champion: Betwizt N'Between/YD

  131. Pinto Tovero/Overo (14)

  132. 1 Slapp It On/YD>
    2 On the 8th Day/YDD
    3 Silks Karu/YD
    4 Fancy That!/EJE
    5 Mr Tibbs/CB
    6 Hey Bulldog!/EJ
    7 The Domino Effect/YD
    8 Storm Watch/YD
    9 Perfect Jasper/EJ
    10 Ebony And Ivory/CB
  133. Pinto Tobiano (27)

  134. 1 Esperanza/CR
    2 Luz Del Oro Sol/EJ
    3 Heads I Win/CB
    4 Kharisma/YD
    5 Glenola Gypsy/CB
    6 Supernatural Being/YD
    7 Khishna/YD
    8 Flying Colors/AH
    9 Hollywood 7/AH
    10 Cracker Jack/EJ
  135. Pinto Splash White/Sabino (5)

  136. 1 Stone Daisy/AH
    2 Moon Pie/EJ
    3 Carnation/CB
    4 Restless Ocean/EJ
    5 Silk Wings/EJ
  137. Appaloosa Blanket (17)

  138. 1 Just By Chance/YD
    2 Spring Breeze/YD
    3 Opportunity Nox/YD
    4 Summer Breeze/CB
    5 Prickly Poppy/CB
    6 R Mister Dream/AH
    7 Bright Midnight/EJ
    8 Gonna Wanna LookAtMe/YD
    9 Kowgirl/YD
    10 Poco Dots/YD
  139. Appaloosa Leopard (4)

  140. 1 Hankor's Aweigh/CB
    2 Dalmation Zip/AH
    3 Mo'Money/YD
    4 Zip's Lucky Girl/AH
  141. Other Appaloosa (2)

  142. DQ'd & Moved
  143. Roan (8)

  144. 1 KayCee/YD
    2 Justin Thyme/YD
    3 La Vie En Rose/CB
    4 Go Zip's Girl/AH
    5 Rubiana/CB
    6 First Knighting/CB
    7 Sarge/YD
    8 Just Keep Walkin'/AH
  145. Other Color with White Hair (1)

  146. 1 Bel O Beauty/AH
  147. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)


  148. Other Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Just By Chance/YD
    Reserve Champion: Stone Daisy/AH



    Overall OF Breyer Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall OF Breyer T/C Grand Champion:
    Just By Chance owned by Yvonne Davey


    Overall OF Reserve Breyer T/C Champion:
    Blackberry Squall o/b Marie Phillips


    Honorable Mention Breyer T/C Champion:
    Majesty o/b Elizabeth Jones


    Honorable Mention Breyer T/C Champion:
    Stone Daisy o/b Angel Haddock


    Honorable Mention Breyer T/C Champion:
    Betwizt N' Between o/b Yvonne Davey

  1. Thoroughbred Mare (1)

  2. 1 TS Sugar Magnolia/MP
  3. Thoroughbred Gelding (3)

  4. 1 Quinn/YD
    2 Montage/CB
    3 Court Jester/CB
  5. Thoroughbred Stallion (1)

  6. 1 WBP Aristocrtic Heir/IC
    2 Excutive Decision/AH
  7. Warmblood Mare (1)

  8. 1 Constance/YD
    2 She's Simply Irresistible/YD
  9. Warmblood Gelding (2)

  10. 1 SuperUnknown/YD
    2 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
  11. Warmblood Stallion (1)

  12. 1 J's Kommandeur/CR
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (2)

  14. 1 Total Essence/YD
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding(0)

  16. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (0)

  17. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)


  18. Sport Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Total Essence/YD
    Reserve Champion: Constance/SW

  19. Arabian Mare (1)

  20. 1 Kiprida/YD
    2 Naborrs Royette/YD
  21. Arabian Gelding (0)

  22. Arabian Stallion (1)

  23. 1 TS Desert Warrior/MP
  24. Morgan (0)

  25. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (1)

  26. 1 Amazing Tekecolor/YD
  27. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (3)

  28. 1 WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
    2 One At A Time
    3 Sweetie Pie/CR
  29. Other Registry Light Type (1)

  30. 1 Sirinada/YD
  31. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (1)

  32. 1 Sabiha/CR

    Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
    Reserve Champion: Kiprida/YD

  33. Spanish Non-Gaited (1)

  34. 1 Relampago/CR
  35. Spanish Gaited (1)

  36. 1 Sliprie When Wet/YD
  37. Mustang (3)

  38. 1 Winchester/JD
    2 Smoke - N - Iron/IC
    3 Teddy Boy/SW
  39. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)


  40. Spanish Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Winchester/JD
    Reserve Champion: Smoke - N - Iron/IC

  41. Quarter Horse Mare (2)

  42. 1 Miss Impressive Reno/IC
    2 Champagne Royal/CB
  43. Quarter Horse Gelding (5)

  44. 1 Wanna Dance?YD
    2 Spirit of Steele
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4 Gilded Time/CB
    5 Major Investment
  45. Quarter Horse Stallion (3)

  46. 1 Sunbandit/SW
    2 Bold Endeavor/YD
    3 Something Spectacular/YD
  47. Appaloosa Mare (5)

  48. 1 Poco Dot/IC
    2 TS Lama Sunstorm/MP
    3 Light The Way/AH
    5 Whinney/YD
  49. Appaloosa Gelding (1)

  50. 1 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
  51. Appaloosa Stallion (1)

  52. 1 Moonshine/CB
  53. Paint Mare (2)

  54. 1 Ima Blue Satin/AH
    2 Gambler's Dream/AH
  55. Paint Gelding (1)

  56. 1 First Rate Act/YD
  57. Paint Stallion (2)

  58. 1 Legal QB Leo/AH
    2 Caramello/JR
  59. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (2)

  60. 1 Nifty Rex/AH
    2 Concrete Love/IC
  61. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (11)

  62. SPLIT Paint:
    1 Lay Zay Faire/IC
    2 Ima Hot Tamale Kid/YD
    3 Cinema/AH
    4 DA Zippity Diva/KG
    QH::
    1 Dun Honey/YD
    2 I Mean Business/AH
    Appaloosa:
    1 When In Rome/YD
    2 Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC
    3 Poco Magic Man
    4 The Kryptonite Kid/IC
    5 Champagne N Paradise/JR

    Stock Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: When In Rome/YD
    Reserve Champion: Sunbandit/SW

  63. Stock Pony (2)

  64. 1 Kuato/IC
    2 Guessing Game
  65. Shetland (2)

  66. 1 Peekaboo/CR
    2 Deilia's Encore
  67. Welsh (0)

  68. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (1)

  69. 1 DA Bill Badger/KG
    2 Cherenae Drifter/CR
  70. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)

  71. 1 Kuato's Mean Widdle Kid/IC

    Pony Champion
    Grand Champion: Kuato/IC
    Reserve Champion: Kuato's Mean Widdle Kid/IC

  72. Clydesdale (3)

  73. 1 TS Bonnie Red/MP
    2 TS Annie Red/MP
    3 Frost Byte/AH
  74. Shire (2)

  75. 1 TS Highland Storm Trooper/MP
    2 Diamond Blue Rose/CR
  76. Percheron or Belgian (1)

  77. 1 Stormy Knight/AH
    2 RM Maximus
  78. Other Draft (4)

  79. 1 TS Dragon Warrior/MP
    2 1 TS Dragon Knight/MP
    3 Summer Sunset/AH
    4 TS Druid Allanon/MP
  80. Draft Foal/Yearling (4)

  81. 1 Spot My Heart/IC
    2 Dirty Cardinal/AH
    3 Lil' Ms Hianmighty/YD
    4 For Elise/YD

    Draft Champion
    Grand Champion: TS Dragon Warrior/MP
    Reserve Champion: Spot My Heart/IC

  82. American Saddlebred (2)

  83. 1 DA Ohso Majestic/KG
    2 TS Pleistocene/MP
  84. TWH (3)

  85. 1 TS Squall Line/MP
    2 Champagnes Wishes/AH
    3 Eveready Spot It/AH
  86. Other Gaited (2)

  87. 1 TS Electric Desert Sand/MP
    2 The Jazz Man/YD
  88. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)


  89. Gaited Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Ohso Majestic/KG
    Reserve Champion: TS Squall Line/MP

  90. Other Pure Breed (0)

  91. Half Arabian (8)

  92. 1 Charisma/SW
    2 Storm/SW
    3 Rogue Afire/SW
    4 Angelina/SW
    5 Khemo's Stargate/SW
    6 My Immortal/SW
    7 Riyadh/CB
    8 TS Desert Sunrise
  93. Half Breed Other Than Arabian (6)

  94. 1 Sequoia/YD
    2 Finally/AH
    3 Wood Chipper/IC
    4 Chief/YD
    5 TS Galilean Dragoness/MP
    6 TS Aluvane Sunspots/MP
  95. Other Pure Breed or Half Breed Foal/Yearling (0)


  96. Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: Charisma/SW
    Reserve Champion: Storm/SW

  97. Donkey (1)

  98. 1 SP Baby Blues/RN
  99. Mule (2)

  100. 1 Stripe Up The Band/YD
    2 Buck/YD
  101. Exotic (0)


  102. Longear/Exotic Champion
    Grand Champion: Stripe Up The Band/YD
    Reserve Champion: SP Baby Blues/IC

  103. Bay (12)

  104. 1 Total Essence/YD
    2 Rogue Afire/SW
    3 TS Highland's Storm Trooper/MP
    4 Wanna Dance/YD
    5 Kiprida/YD
    6 WBP Aristocratic Heir/IC
    7 Excutive Decision/AH
    8 Champagne Royal/CB
    9 Khemo's Stargate/SW
    10 Riyadh/CB
  105. Brown (1)

  106. 1 Buck/YD
  107. Chestnut (10)

  108. 1 My Immortal/SW
    2 I Mean Business/AH
    3 Angelina/SW
    4 Court Jester/YD
    5 Montage/CB
    6 Finally/AH
    7 Quinn/YD
    8 SuperUnknown/YD
    9 J's Kommandeur/CR
    10 Gilded Time/CB
  109. Sorrel (1)

  110. 1 Summer Sunset
  111. Palomino (4)

  112. 1 Sunbandit/SW
    2 Something Spectacular/YD
    3 Wind Chipper
    4 4 Spirit of Steele

  113. Light White/Grey (2)

  114. 1 Naborrs Royette/YD
    2 TS Sugar Magnolia/MP
    3 Concrete Love/IC
  115. Med Grey/Dark Grey (1)

  116. 1 Starry Knight/AH
  117. Dappled Grey (7)

  118. 1 Charisma/SW
    2 DA Bill Badger/KG 3 Constance/SW
    4 Storm/SW
    5 She's Simply Irresistable/YD
    6 Major Investment/YD
    7 TS Pleistocene/MP
  119. Black (1)

  120. <1 For Elise/YD
  121. Grulla (1)

  122. 1 Teddy Boy/SW
  123. Buckskin (4)

  124. 1 Nifty Rex/AH
    2 Amazing Tekecolor/YD
    3 TS Electric Desert Sand/MP
    4 Smoke N Iron/IC
  125. Dun (0)

  126. Other Solid Color with No White Hair (4)

  127. 1 Stripe Up The Band/YD
    2 TS Desert Warrior/MP
    3 Champagne Wishes/AH
    4 Bold Endeavor.YD

    Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Stripe Up The Band/YD
    Reserve Champion: Charisma/SW

  128. Pinto Tovero/Overo (7)

  129. 1 Legal QB Leo/AH
    2 Caramello/JR
    3 DA Zippity Diva/KG
    4 Ima Hot Tamala Kid/YD
    5 Cinema/AH 6 Deilia's Encore/AH
    7 First Rate Act/YD
    8 Chief/YD
    9 The Jazz Man/YD
  130. Pinto Tobiano (9)

  131. 1 WBP Flash In The Pants/IC
    2 One At A Time/AH
    3 Ima Blue Satin/AH
    4 Spot My Heart/IC
    5 DA Ohso Majestic/KG
    6 Gamler's Dream/AH
    7 Ravens Wing Surrealist/CR
    8 Eveready Spot It/AH
    9 Sirinada/YD
  132. Pinto Splash White/Sabino (4)

  133. 1 TS Bonnie Red/MP
    2 Dirty Cardinal/AH
    3 Frost Byte
    4 Lil' Ms Hianmighty/YD
  134. Appaloosa Blanket (8)

  135. 1 When In Rome/YD
    2 DA Ghostbar Blues/KG
    3 Poco Magic Man/AH
    4 Guessing Game
    5 Moonshine/CB
    6 Champagne N Paradise/JR
    7 Light The Way/AH
    8 Whinney/YD
  136. Appaloosa Leopard (6)

  137. 1 Choo Choo Chaboogie/IC
    2 Kuato/IC
    3 Poco Dot/IC
    4 TS Iama Sunstorm/MP
    5 Kuato's Mean Widdle Kid/IC
    6 Sequoia/YD
  138. Other Appaloosa - Semi Leopard(7)

  139. 1 TS Dragon Warrior/MP
    2 The Kryptonite Kid/IC
    3 TS Dragon Knight/MP
    4 TS Druid Allanon/MP
    5 TS Galilean Dragoness/MP
    6 TS Desert Sunrise
    7 TS Aluvame Sunsports/MP
  140. Roan (5)

  141. 1 DA Kokopelli/KG
    2 Dun Honey/YD
    3 The Sundance Kidd/YD
    4 Miss Impressive Reno/IC
    5 TS Annie Red/MP
  142. Other Color with White Hair (2)

  143. 1 SP Baby Blue/IC
    2 Lay Zay Faire/IC
  144. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)


  145. Color Champion
    Grand Champion: When In Rome/YD
    Reserve Champion: DA Kokopelli/KG



    Overall CM/AR Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall CM/AR C/T Grand Champion:
    When In Rome/YD o/b Yvonne Davey


    Overall CM/AR C/T Reserve Champion:
    DA Kokopelli o/b Karen Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    Charisma o/b Sanne Winther


    Honorable Mention:
    WBP Flash In The Pants o/b Irene Lynne Conrad


    Honorable Mention:
    TS Dragon Warrior o/b Marie J.S. Phillips

Classlist
Div E: OF Peter Stone Division
Div F: OF China/Resin Division
  1. TB/WB/Sporthorse Mare (2)
    1 See Her Com'en/AG
    2 PBT's Mina/AH
  2. TB/WB/Sporthorse Gelding (1)
    1 Flash In The Pants/YD
  3. TB/WB/Sporthorse Stallion (3)
    1 Golden Boy/AH
    2 Yellow Glitter
    3 True Star/EJ
  4. Arabian Mare(3)

  5. 1 Elegant Desert Gypsy
    2 Schimere/EJ
    3 Farajha/EJ
  6. Arabian Gelding (2)

  7. 1 Oceanus/YD
    2 Renaissance Rhapsody/YD
  8. Arabian Stallion (12)

  9. 1 Alaam/EJ
    2 Desert Copper/MP
    3 Autumn Dawn Snow Dancer/MP
    4 Fajr/EJ
    5 Desert Cloudburst/MP
    6 Electric Surprise/AH
    7 Desert Sunfyre/MP
    8 Dakhana/EJ
    9 Nite Bandit/AH
    10 Dark Wing/EJ
  10. Morgan (0)
  11. Other Light Breed or Other Registry Light Type (3)
    1 Sierra Mist/EJ
    2 Dawn Storm Thunder/MP
    3 Golden Mist/EJ
  12. Spanish/Mustang (0)


  13. Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Alaam/EJ
    Reserve Champion: Elegant Desert Gypsy/MP

  14. Quarter Horse Mare (9)

  15. 1 Going To The Sun/YD
    2 Scotch Color Me/AH
    3 Sheza Badgers Chip/AH
    4 Smokey/EJ
    5 Letty's Lounge Hotty/IC
    6 Wild Irish Rose/EJ
    7 Ruby Trick/EJ
    8 Blanco Cone/AH
    9 Zippo Go/AH
  16. Quarter Horse Gelding (9)
    1 Copper/EJ
    2 Dun Pretendin/EJ
    3 Kidd Rock/YD
    4 The Illusion Is Real/YD
    5 Picture Perfect/EJ
    6 Azuls Night Arising/AH
    7 Copper Topper/IC
    8 Carrot Cruncher/IC
    9 Splendid Zippo
  17. Quarter Horse Stallion (14)

  18. 1 Diamond In The Rough/EJ
    2 The Stone Broker/AH
    3 Arizona High/AH
    4 Double The Color/AH
    5 Impressive Vince/IC
    6 They Call Me Pepe/IC
    7 Risky Business/AH
    8 Risky Business/CB
    9 Jelly On My Jacket/IC
    10 Give Me Liberty/YD
  19. Appaloosa Mare (4)
    1 Jokers Amber/AH
    2 Hollywood Legacy/AH
    3 Divine Light/EJ
    4 Electra/EJ
  20. Appaloosa Gelding (2)

  21. 1 Who Am I/CB
    2 Bright Zipper/AH
  22. Appaloosa Stallion (9)

  23. 1 Heza Classy Cooke/AH
    2 Sequoia/EJ
    3 Cowboys Justice/AH
    4 Australian Copyright/JR
    5 Luminez/EJ
    6 Valiant Scout/EJ
    7 Joe Shaker/YD
    8 Hollywood Magic/AH
    9 Goin' Postal/AH
  24. Paint Mare (5)

  25. 1 Yellow Stage Girl/AH
    2 Go Beautee Go/AH
    3 Painted Clud/JR
    4 Leaving Me Breathless/YD
    5 Tiger Lily/EJ
  26. Paint Gelding (7)

  27. 1 Hershey Bar/AH
    2 Golden Risk/AH
    3 Huron/YD
    4 Spot A Try/AH
    5 Designated Hitter/AH
    6 Blanc Et Noir/CB
    7 Painted Smash/AH
  28. Paint Stallion (14)

  29. 1 Dark Promises/EJ
    2 On The Rocks/YD
    3 Event Horizon/EJ
    4 Gaian Joker/EJ
    5 Kilauea Dream/EJ
    6 Handsome Harold/IC
    7 Thunderclouds/EJ
    8 Jerome/YD
    9 Ratchett's Parr/AH
    10 Tempest Colored Rag/SA
  30. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (3)

  31. 1 Color Me In Crayon/IC
    2 Not Impressed/YD
    3 Mink/EJ
  32. Stock Breed Foal (17)
    SPLIT
    Paint Foal

    1 Pretty Darn Determined/YD
    2 Yer Blues/EJ
    3 Texas Rose/EJ
    4 Fleeting Daisy/AH
    5 Ima Painted Doll/JR
    6 A Beautee's Honor/AH
    Appaloosa
    1 Hollywood Megastar/AH 2 Doll N Paradise/JR
    3 Talk To Me/YD
    4 Swiss Miss/YD
    5 Moondance/EJ
    6 Autumn Snow/JR
    7 Strawberry Spongecake/YD
    Other Stock
    1 Boonoonah/YD
    2 Leilani/EJ
    3 Roc's Misty Morn/JR/JZ
    4 Caramia/YD

    Stock Breed Champion

  33. Grand Champion: Copper/EJ
    Reserve Champion: Diamond In The Rough/EJ

  34. Pony Mare (1)

  35. 1 Joclyn/EJ
  36. Pony Gelding (4)

  37. 1 Here Comes Trouble/YD
    2 Coral Sea/EJ
    3 Pepperland/EJ
    4 Lucky Charm/EJ
  38. Pony Stallion (0)

  39. Clydesdale Mare (0)

  40. Clydesdale Gelding (1)

  41. 1 Breccia/EJ
  42. Clydesdale Stallion (0)

  43. Shire Mare (0)

  44. Shire Gelding (1)

  45. 1 Highland Warrior/MP
  46. Shire Stallion (1)

  47. 1 Highland Silver Knight/MP
  48. Percheron or Belgian or Other Draft Mare (1)

  49. 1 Morning GLory/EJ
  50. Percheron or Belgian or Other Draft Gelding (1)

  51. 1 Highland Gladiator/MP
  52. Percheron or Belgian or Other Draft Stallion (4)

  53. 1 Big Daddy/AH
    2 Three D Deakon/AH
    3 Granite/YD
    4 Full Sound/AH

    Draft or Pony Champion
    Grand Champion: Here Comes Troublefont/YD
    Reserve Champion: Big Daddy/AH

  54. Other Pure Breed (0)

  55. Half Arabian (8)

  56. 1 Tangant/EJ
    2 Cherokee Rain/AH 4 PBT's Prince Charming/AH 5 Aladdin's Surprise/AH
    6 Mighty Enticing/YD
    7 Hollywood Surprise/AH
    8 Monet/YD
  57. Half Breed Other Than Arabian (2)

  58. 1 Aww....Honey/YD
    2 Pasha/EJ

    Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: Aww....Honey/YD
    Reserve Champion: Tangant/EJ

  59. Bay (7)

  60. 1 Here Comes Trouble/YD
    2 Golden Boy/AH
    3 Electric Surprise/AH
    4 Oceanus/YD
    5 Nite Bandit/AH
    6 Lefty's Lounge Hotty/IC
    7 Jelly On My Jacket/IC
  61. Brown (1)

  62. 1 Dark Wing/EJ
  63. Chestnut(15)

  64. 1 Copper/EJ
    2 On The Rocks/YD
    3 Color Me In Crayon/IC
    4 Desert Copper/MSP
    5 Aww....Honey/YD
    6 Desert Copper/MP
    7 Desert Sunfyre/MP
    8 Leilani/EJ
    9 Flash In The Pants/YD
    10 Risky Business/CB
    (HM) Bask Elect/AH
  65. Sorrel (7)

  66. 1 Allam/EJ
    2 Mink/EJ
    3 Copper Topper/IC
    4 Schimere/EJ
    5 Golden Mist/EJ
    6 Lucky Charm
    7 Splendid Zippo/AH
  67. Palomino (9)

  68. 1 Diamond In The Rough/EJ
    2 Autumn Dawn Snow Dancer/MP
    3 Kidd Rock/YD
    4 Big Daddy O/IC 5 Ricky Business/AH
    6 Aladdin's Surprise/AH
    7 The Illusion Is Real/YD
    8 Picture Perfect/EJ
    9 Yellow Glitter/AH
  69. Light White/Grey (5)

  70. 1 Desert Cloudburst/MP
    2 Highland Silver Knight/MP
    3 Renaissance Rhapsody/YD
    4 Roc's Misty Morn/JR
    5 Ra/AH
  71. Med Grey/Dark Grey (1)

  72. 1 Farajha/EJ
  73. Dappled Grey (7)

  74. 1 Wild Irish Rose/EJ
    2 Granite/YD
    3 Give Me Liberty/YD
    4 True Star/EJ
    5 Sweet Taboo/IC
    6 Joclyn/EJ
  75. Black (0)

  76. Grulla (6)

  77. 1 Going To The Sun/JZ
    2 Sheza Badger Chip/AH
    3 Elegant Horizon/EJ
    4 Double The Color/AH
    5 Smokey/EJ
    6 The Stone Broker/AH
  78. Buckskin (4)

  79. 1 Dot Net/YD
    2 My Buns Dun Been Fried/IC
    3 Arizona Hank/AH
    4 Not Impressed/YD
  80. Dun (7)

  81. 1 Dun Pretendin'/EJ
    2 Boonoonah/YD
    3 PBT's Prince Charming/AH
    4 Scotch Color Mr/AH
    5 Hollywood Surprise
    6 Been There Dunnit/AH
    7 Pasha/EJ

  82. Other Solid Color with No White Hair (1)

  83. 1 Blanco Conejo/AH

    Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Copper/EJ
    Reserve Champion: Here Comes Trouble/YD

  84. Pinto Tovero/Overo (20)

  85. 1 Yellow Stage Girl/AH
    2 Go Beautee Go/AH
    3 Hershey Bar/AH
    4 Pretty Darn Determined/YD
    5 Yer Blues/EJ
    6 Texas Rose/EJ
    7 Jerome/YD
    8 Ratchett's Parr/AH
    9 Fleeting Daisy/AH
    10 Gaian Joker
  86. Pinto Tobiano (12)

  87. 1 Dark Promises/EJ
    2 Tiger Lily
    3 Tangent/EJ
    4 Leaving Me Breathless/YD
    5 Golden Rule/AH
    6 Cherokee Rain/AH
    7 PST's Nina/AH
    8 Sierra Mist/EJ
    9 Handsome Harold/IC
    10 Thundercluds/EJ
  88. Pinto Splash White/Sabino (1)

  89. 1 Coral Sea/EJ
    2 Pepperland/EJ
    3 Morning Glory/EJ
    4 Breccia/EJ
    5 Highland Warrior/MP
    6 Highland Gladiator/MP
    7 Three D Deacon/AH
  90. Appaloosa Blanket (15)

  91. 1 Cowboys Justice.AH
    2 Talk to Me/YD 3 Hollywood Legacy/AH
    4 Sequoia/EJ
    5 Austrailian Copyright/JR/CB
    6 Heza Classy Cooke/AH
    7 Ice Shaker/YD
    8 Hollywood Megastar/AH
    9 Doll N Paradise/JR
    10 Swiss Miss/YD
  92. Appaloosa Leopard (5)

  93. 1 Luminez/EJ
    2 Valiant Scout/EJ
    3 Joker's Amber
    4 Moondance
    5 Electra
  94. Other Appaloosa (1)

  95. 1 Monet/YD
  96. Roan (10)

  97. 1 Big Daddy/AH
    2 Fajr/EJ
    3 Azul's Night Arising/AH
    4 Strawberry Spongecake/YD
    5 Dark Star/EJ
    6 Caramia/YD
    7 They Call Mr Pepto/IC
    8 Dakhana/EJ
    9 Zippo Go/AH
    10 Impressive Vince/IC
  98. Other Color with White Hair (0)

  99. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)


  100. Other Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Yellow Stage Girl/AH
    Rserve Champion: Dark Promises/EJ


    Overall OF Peter Stone Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall OF Peter Stone Grand Champion:
    Copper o/b Elizabeth Jones


    Overall OF Peter Stone Reserve Champion:
    Here Comes Trouble o/b Yvonne Davey


    Honorable Mention:
    Yellow Stage Girl o/b Angel Haddock


    Honorable Mention:
    Alaam o/b Elizabeth Jones


    Honorable Mention:
    Darak Promises o/b Elizabeth Jones

  1. Western Pleasure(3)

  2. 1 DA Zips Sunsation/KG
    2 Back In Black/YD
    3 Skips Honey Bar/KG
  3. Western Trail(2)

  4. 1 Skips Honey Bar/KG
    2 Back In Black/YD
  5. Western Stock Work (3)

  6. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 DA Zips Sunsation//KG
    3 Skips Honey Bar/KG
  7. Western Games (3)

  8. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 Skips Honey Bar/KG
  9. Western Bareback (1)

  10. 1 Skips Honey Bar/KG
  11. Other Western Performance (2)

  12. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 Skips Honey Bar/KG
  13. English Pleasure(3)

  14. 1 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    2 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    3 DA Jehovah/KG
  15. English Trail (2)

  16. 1 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    2 DA Jehovah/KG
  17. Dressage (3)

  18. 1 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    2 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    3 DA Jehovah/KG
  19. Hunter/Jumper (3)

  20. 1 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    2 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    3 DA Jehovah/KG
  21. English Bareback (1)

  22. 1 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
  23. Other English Performance(2)

  24. 1 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    2 DA Jehovah/KG
  25. Costume Open(3)

  26. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    3 DA Mz. Teeq/KG
  27. Other Performance(5)

  28. 1 DA Mz. Teeq/KG
    2 Skips Honey Bar/KG
    3 DA Peppy San Rio/KG - Driving turnout
    4 Grand Finale/YD
    5 DA Peppy San Rio/KG - Driving - marathon
    OF China/Resin Performance Champion


    Grand Champion Performance Horse:
    DA Peppy San Rio o/b Karon Grieve

    Reserve Champion Performance Horse:
    DA Heza Goer o/b Karon Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    DA Rock 2 Rio o/b Karon Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    DA Zips Sunsation o/b Karon Grieve

  29. Throughbred (5)

  30. 1 Secretariat/CB
    2 DA Autopilot/KG
    3 Arwen Evenstar/EJ
    4 Celebrate Me Home/IC
    5 Black Beauty/CB
  31. Warmblood (7)

  32. 1 Grey Wolf/EJ
    2 Mr Debonaire/IC
    3 Killian/IC
    4 Burma Road/IC
    5 Mr Rosati Khain/IC
    6 Balzac/EJ
    7 George Sand/EJ
  33. Sporthorse (4)

  34. 1 O'Rourke/IC
    2 Dapper Dan/IC
    3 Quincannon/IC
    4 Danny's Boy/IC

    Hot/Warm Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Secretariat/CB
    Reserve Champion: DA Autopilot/KG

  35. Arabian (5)

  36. 1 Almutawakel/CB
    2 Ibis/EJ
    3 DA Jehovah/KG
    4 Ashquar Badr/IC
    5 Flicka/CB
  37. Morgan (4)

  38. 1 Breezing Rain/IC
    2 Prarie Rose/EJ
    3 Thomas Crown Affaire/IC
    4 Black Au/CB
  39. Other Light Breed (0)

  40. Spanish/Mustang (4)

  41. 1 DA Poco Fajita/KG
    2 Alejandro/EJ
    3 Wild Thing/AH
    4 Leopold/IC

    Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Almutawakel/CB
    Reserve Champion: Ibis/EJ

  42. Quarter Horse(6)

  43. 1 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    2 DA Skipsd Honey Bar/KG
    3 Praline/IC
    4 Back In Black/YD
    5 Big Daddy Cool/IC
    6 Shez Itchin To Please/IC
    7 Bingo's Banjo Player/IC
  44. Appaloosa(4)

  45. 1
  46. Other Light Breed (0)
  47. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 Grand Finale/YD
    3 Moon Dance/IC
    4 Storms A Brewin/IC

  48. Paint (1)

  49. 1 Mini Cips Ahoi/IC
  50. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type(0)
  51. Stock Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Heza Goer/KG
    Reserve Champion: Grand Finale/YD

  52. Pony (15)

  53. 1 DA Dylys Stardust/KG
    2 Jordan/EJ
    3 Fat Burger/IC
    4 Misty/CB
    5 Dejas Theme/IC
    6 Pincachu/IC
    7 Little Lord Larry/IC
    8 Kjnarl's Saga/IC
    9 Juju/IC
    10 Small Fry Short Ofa Happy Meal/IC
  54. Draft(19)

  55. 1 DA Harthill Invincible/KG
    2 DA Lugton Lad/KG
    3 Collin/EJ
    4 Kreme Genes/IC
    5 SnoWonder I'm Cute/IC
    6 Deakon's Pride/AH
    7 Joydrop/IC
    8 Champange N Pretzels/IC
    9 Doorstop/AH
    10 Nepenthe/YD
  56. Gaited (2)

  57. 1 DA Ohso Fancy/KG
    2 DA Mz-Teeq/KG
    3 Nadju/IC
    4 Angel Eyes/IC
    5 Spark of Magic/IC
  58. Other Pure Breed (1)

  59. 1 Caruso/YD
  60. Half Breed (9)

  61. 1 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    2 DA Ima Dandy/KG
    3 Caruso/YD
    4 Jasmine/AH
    5 Head Over Heals/YD
    6 Riverdance/IC
    7 Lord Of The Dance/IC
    8 Sugar On The Asphalt/IC
    9 Better Than Anything/IC
  62. Donkey/Mule/Exotic (7)

  63. 1 Bananarama/IC
    2 Chiquita/IC
    3 Hash Browns/AH
    4 San Fernando Red/IC
    5 Sammy Zoot Suit/IC
    6 DA Taco Belle/KG
    7 Gaullimaufry/AW
    8 Jelly Belly Baby/IC
    9 Jelly Belly Black

    Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Harthill Invincible/KG
    Reserve Champion: DA Ohso Fancy/KG

  64. Bay/Brown (16)

  65. 1 DA Harthill Invincible/KG
    2 DA Autopilot/KG
    3 DA Lugtown Lad/KG
    4 Ibis/EJ
    5 Juju/IC
    6 Doorstop/AH
    7 Praline/IC
    8 Killian/EJ
    9 George Sand/EJ
    10 O' Rourke/IC
  66. Chestnut/Sorrel (11)

  67. 1 DA Rock 2 Rio/KG
    2 DA Peppy San Rio/KG
    3 Secretariat/CB
    4 Mr Debonaire/IC
    5 DA Mz-Teeq/KG
    6 Ashquar Badr/IC
    7 Flcika/CB
    8 Celebrate Me Home/IC
    9 Breezing Rains/IC
    10 Colony Power/AH
  68. Palomino (5)

  69. 1 DA Ima Dandy/KG
    2 Big Daddy Cool/IC
    3 Spark of Magic/IC
    4 Miss Pooh Bear/IC
    5 Shez Itchin To Please/IC
  70. White/Grey (20)

  71. 1 Quincannon/IC
    2 DA Dylys Stardust/KG
    3 Grey Wolf/EJ
    4 Champagne N Pretzels/IC
    5 SnoWonder I'm Cute/IC
    6 Collin/IC
    7 Small Fry Short Ofa Happy Meal/IC
    8 Vanilla shake/IC
    9 Riverdance/IC
    10 Spritzer/IC
  72. Black/Grulla (10)

  73. 1 Jelly Belly Baby/IC
    2 Fish Belly Black/IC
    3 Black In Black/YD
    4 Birthday Suit/YD
    5 The Great Horse/EJ
    6 Sugar On The Asphalt/IC
    7 Black Au/CB
    8 Dapper Dan
    9 Danny's Boy
    10 Black Beauty/CB
  74. Buckskin/Dun (6)

  75. 1 DA Poco Fajita/KG
    2 Skips Honey Bar/KG
    3 Serpentine Fire/IC
    4 Sammy Zoot Suit/IC
    5 Kjnarl's Saga/IC
    6 Arwen Evenstar/EJ

    Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Harthill Invincible/KG
    Reserve Champion: DA Rock 2 Rio/KG

  76. Pinto Tovero/Overo (1)

  77. 1 Deakon's Pride/AH
  78. Pinto Tobiano (11)

  79. 1 DA Ohso Fancy/KG
    2 Caruso/YD
    3 Head Over Heals/YD
    4 Misty/CB
    5 Jasmine/AH
    6 Tastes Like Chicken/IC
    7 King Vidor/IC
    8 Nadji/IC
    9 Nicolae/AH
    10 Mini Chipz Ahoi/IC
  80. Appaloosa (7)

  81. 1 DA Heza Goer/KG
    2 Grand Finale/YD
    3 Moon Dance/IC
    4 Fat Burger/IC
    5 Dejas Theme/IC
    6 Pincachu/IC
    7 Little Lord Larry/IC
    8 Better Than Anything/IC
    9 Storms A Brewin/IC
    10 Misty Water Colored Memories/IC
  82. Roan/Sabino (0)

  83. Other Color (4)

  84. 1 Bananarama/IC
    2 Chiquita/IC
    3 Hash Browns/AH
    4 DA Taco Belle/KG

    Other Color Champion
    Grand Champion: DA Ohso Fancy/KG
    Reserve Champion: DA Heza Goer/KG


    Overall OF China/Resin Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall OF China/Resin Grand Halter Champion:
    DA Harthill Invincible o/b Karon Grieve


    Overall OF China/Resin Reserve Halter Champion:
    DA Rock 2 Rio o/b Karon Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    DA Ohso Fancy o/b Karon Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    DA Heza Goer o/b Karon Grieve


    Honorable Mention:
    Caruso o/b Yvonne Davey

Classlist
Div G: OF Breyer Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
Div H: CM Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
  1. Western Pleasure(4)

  2. 1 Flaming Tabu/AW
    2 Made In Montana/YD
    3 Triple B Cider Rules/CR
    4 Novosibirsk/AW
  3. Western Trail (4)

  4. 1 Triple B Cider Rules/CR
    2 Flaming Tabu/AW
    3 Made In Montana/YD
    4 Novosibirsk/AW
  5. Western Stock Work (3)

  6. 1 Flaming Tabu/AW
    2 Novosibirsk/AW- calf roping
    3 Novosibirsk/AW- team roping
  7. Western Games (1)

  8. 1 Novosibirsk/AW
  9. Western Bareback(2)

  10. 1 Novosibirsk/AW
    2 Triple B Cider Rules/CR
  11. Other Western Performance(3)

  12. 1 Novosibirsk/AW - Team Penning
    2 Novosibirsk/AW - Reining
    3 Novosibirsk/AW - Campdraft
  13. English Pleasure(6)

  14. 1 Belle Cuisine/CB
    2 City of Lights/AW
    3 Novosibirsk/AW
    4 BS Samizdai/AW
    5 Red Hot Tux/AW
    6 Test Pilot Hustle/AW
  15. English Trail (0)

  16. Dressage (3)

  17. All DQ'd No Letters Showing & No Dressage Rail Fencing
  18. Hunter/Jumper(1)

  19. 1 Jack/KE
  20. English Bareback(1)

  21. 1 BS Samizdai/AW
  22. Other English Performance (3)

  23. 1 Belle Cuisine/CB
    2 City of Lights/AW
    3 Red Hat Tax/AW
  24. Costume Open(1)
  25. 1 Seine By Starlight/AW
  26. Other Performance(2)

  27. 1 BS Smudgerriffic/AW
    2 A Fond Gris BS/AW

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion

    Grand Champion Performance Horse:
    Belle Cuisine o/b Carolyn Bailey


    Reserve Champion Performance Horse:
    Seine By Starlight o/b Alia Wipple


    Honorable Mention:
    City of Lights o/b Alia Wipple

  28. Throughbred(3)

  29. 1 Foggy Note/CB
    2 Elegance On The Cat Walk/IC
    3 Concretia/YD
  30. Warmblood (8)

  31. 1 Forever Tanquil/YD
    2 Fingerpaint/CB
    3 Spotted Karleena/AH
    4 Novosibirsk/AW
    5 Russet Potato/IC
    6 BS Samizdat.AW
    7 Syzygy/AW
    8 BS Virago/AW
  32. Sporthorse(5)

  33. 1 Java Tux/AW
    2 Oe Vey/CB
    3 Chin Up White Tie For Dinner Too/IC
    4 Izatamale Man/YD
    5 Steppin Out With My Baby/IC

    Hot/Warm Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Forever Tranquil/YD
    Reserve Champion: Foggy Note/CB

  34. Arabian (4)

  35. 1 Azza/YD
    2 Almal Almare/IC
    3 Mi Rashad/AW
    4 Raging Inferno/YD
  36. Morgan (3)

  37. 1 Maximum Overdrive/IC
    2 Maximum Intensity/IC
    3 Figaro/CB
  38. Other Light Breed (0)

  39. Spanish (6)

  40. 1 Crescendo/YD
    2 Image/YD
    3 Talisman/YD
    4 El De Oro/IC
    5 Notorio/IC
    6 Palomar King/KE

    Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Azza/YD
    Reserve Champion: Crescendo/YD

  41. Quarter Horse (7)

  42. 1 Flameth/AW
    2 Juno/IC
    3 One Step Ahead/YD
    4 Tears In Heaven/IC
    5 Off Shore Breezes/IC
    6 Kick It Up A Notch
    7 Funky Shuffle/IC
  43. Appaloosa (6)

  44. 1 Impressive Fantasy/AH
    2 Dixie Dot Com/CB
    3 Speckled Impressive/AH
    4 Gone Dunnit/AH
    5 Pocket Change/IC
    6 Heza Hotty/YD
  45. Paint (9)

  46. 1 Avenue Blue/IC
    2 Time Ta Go/YD
    3 Daisy's Plaything/AH
    4 Kick A Poo Loo/IC
    5 Domino Effect/AH
    6 Triple B Cider Rules/CR
    7 BS Lapilazulita/AW
    8 Cherokee Gold/AH
    9 Spot A Cherokee/AH
  47. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type(3)

  48. 1 Kickin' It Up A Notch/YD
    2 Sugar Remedy/AH
    3 Royal Flush/YD

    Stock Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Flameth/AW
    Reserve Champion: Impressive Fantasy/AH

  49. Pony (4)

  50. 1 Petit Larceny/CB
    2 Taradiddle/AW
    3 Passion Dance/IC
    4 My Girl Sundae/IC
  51. Draft(14)

  52. 1 Scottish Girl/AH
    2 This That & The Other/YD
    3 *Mousseux/AW
    4 Gotta Hav It/YD
    5 Bounder/YD
    6 Isabeau de Navarre/AW
    7 Libellule/AW
    8 Raquette/AW
    9 I Got The Blues/AH
    10 Clip Art/AW
  53. Gaited (15)

  54. 1 Poetry In Motion/YD
    2 Wow Factor/IC
    3 My Priss Pot/AH
    4 City of Lights/AW
    5 Major Payne/YD
    6 All That Jazz/YD
    7 The Witching Hour/AW
    8 Great Charmer/CB
  55. Other Pure Breed(1)

  56. 1 Mystic Balefire/AW
  57. Half Breed (4)

  58. 1 Texas Ansata/AH
    2 Spur Honey/IC
    3 Hellzapoppin/YD
    4 Eqyptian Sassafrass/AH
  59. Donkey/Mule/Exotic (4)

  60. 1 John Peel/CB
    2 Conspiranoia/AW
    3 Naki/AH
    4 Fuzzy Logic/IC

    Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: Scottish Gold/AH
    Reserve Champion: This, That & The Other Thing/YD

  61. Bay/Brown(14)

  62. 1 Flameth/AW
    2 Mystic Balefire/AW
    3 My Girl Sundae/IC
    4 Forever Tranquil/YD
    5 Off Shore Breeze/IC
    6 Azza/YD
    7 Amal Almase/IC
    8 Russet Potato/IC
    9 Spur Honey/IC
    10 Sugar Remedy/AH
  63. Chestnut/Sorrel(12)

  64. 1 Raging Inferno/YD
    2 Kick It Up A Notch/IC
    3 Tears In Heaven/IC
    4 Maximum Overdrive/IC
    5 Funky Shuffle/IC
    6 Hellzapoppin/YD
    7 Oe Vey/CB
    8 She's On Fire/CB
    9 Great Charmer/CB
  65. Palomino(8)

  66. 1 Scottish Gold/AH
    2 Gotta Hav It/YD
    3 Isabeau de Navarre/AW
    4 El De Oro/IC
    5 One Step Ahead/YD
    6 Talisman/YD
    7 Royal Flush/YD
    8 Passion Dance/IC8
  67. White/Grey(14)

  68. 1 Foggy Note/CB
    2 *Mousseux/AW
    3 Crescendo/YD
    4 Juno/IC
    5 Raquette/AW
    6 Elegance On The Cat Walk/IC
    7 My Priss Pot/AH
    8 Mi Rashad/AW
    9 Conspiranoia/AW
    10 Notorio/IC
  69. Black/Grulla(3)

  70. 1 Absinthe/AW
    2 All That Jazz/YD
    3 Eqyptian Sassafras/AH

  71. Buckskin/Dun(1)

  72. 1 John Peel/CB

    Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Scottish Gold/AH
    Reserve Champion: Flameth/AW

  73. Pinto Tovero/Overo(7)

  74. 1 BS Lapilazulita/AW
    2 Java Tux/AW
    3 Avenue Blue/IC
    4 Daisys Plaything/AH
    5 Kick A Poo Loo/IC
    6 Triple B Cider Rules/CR
    7 Domino Effect/AH
  75. Pinto Tobiano(13)

  76. 1 Izatamale Man/YD
    2 Chin Ups White Tie For Dinner Too/IC
    3 Image/YD
    4 Novosibirsk/AW
    5 Time Ta Go/YD
    6 Cherokee Gold/AH
    7 Wow Factor/IC
    8 The Witching Hour/AW
    9 Fingerpaint/CB
    10 Major Payne/YD
  77. Appaloosa(9)

  78. 1 Impressive Fantasy/AH
    2 Spotted Karleena/AH
    3 Speckled Impressive/AH
    4 Kickin' It Up A Notch/YD
    5 Heza Hotty/YD
    6 Pocket Change/IC
    7 Dixie Dot Com/CB
    8 Fuzzy Logic/IC/CB
    9 Gone Dunnit/AH
  79. Roan/Sabino(8)

  80. 1 Texas Ansata/AH
    2 This That & the Other/YD
    3 Libellule/AW
    4 Bounder/YD
    5 Charabia/AW
    6 Steppin Out With My Baby/IC
    7 I Got The Blues/AH
    8 Clip Art/AW
  81. Other Color(3)

  82. 1 Petit Larceny/CB
    2 Naki/AH
    3 Taradiddle/AW

    Other Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Texas Ansata/AH
    Reserve Champion: This, That & The Other/YD

    Overall OF Breyer MM/SM/LB Grand/Reserve Champion

    Overall OF Breyer Mini Halter Grand Champion:
    Scottish Gold o/b Angel Haddock


    Overall OF Breyer Mini Halter Reserve Champion:
    Flameth o/b Aria Wipple


    Honorable Mention:
    Texas Ansata o/b Angel Haddock


    Honorable Mention:
    This, That & The Other o/b Yvonne Davey

  1. Western Pleasure (3)

  2. 1 Ima Believer/CR
    2 Jet Pack/KE
    3 Golden Sunshine/KE
  3. Western Trail (1)

  4. 1 Ima Believer/CR
  5. Western Stock Work (0)

  6. Western Games (0)

  7. Western Bareback (0)

  8. Other Western Performance (0)

  9. English Pleasure (1)

  10. 1 Ima Believer/CR
  11. English Trail (1)

  12. 1 Ima Believer/CR
  13. Dressage(0)

  14. Hunter/Jumper(1)

  15. 1 Ima Believer/CR
  16. English Bareback(1)

  17. 1 Ima Believer/CR
  18. Other English Performance(0)

  19. Costume Open (0)

  20. Other Performance (0)

  21. 1 Hop Scotch/SA


    Grand Champion Performance Horse:
    Ima Believer o/b Cheryl Ridge


    Reserve Champion Performance Horse:
    Jet Pack/KE o/b Kristen Erko

  22. Throughbred

  23. 1 Blue Eyed Legacy/AH
    2 Twist N Shout/AH
    3 Midnite Runner/AH
  24. Warmblood (3)

  25. 1 Cowboy/AH
    2 Rapture/YD
    3 Choc O Lat/AH
  26. Sporthorse (3)

  27. 1 Vanity Fair/AH
    2 Ain't Misbehavin'/YB
    3 Mocha Latte/YD

    Hot/Warm Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Vanity Fair/AH
    Reserve Champion: Cowboy/AH

  28. Arabian (8)

  29. 1 En Fuego/CR
    2 Abingdon Khemahl
    3 Turfah of Zarka/AW
    4 Raagis of Naar/AW
    5 Sidali'a/AW
    6 Bey Berrie Damcer/AH
    7 Alma Da Serene/IC
    8 Baazin of Dabuur/AW
  30. Morgan (2)

  31. 1 Maximum Domination/IC
    2 Pride of Quietuele/AH
  32. Other Light Breed (0)

  33. Spanish (7)

  34. 1 Contessa/CR
    2 Affinidad/CR
    3 Se Aldo Estas/YD
    4 Remezon/YD
    5 Lluvia Cristalina 6 Maestoso Alia/AW
    7 Piber/YD

    Light Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Contessa/CR
    Reserve Champion: En Fuego/CR

  35. Quarter Horse (0)

  36. Appaloosa (6)

  37. 1 Royal Dancer/AH
    2 Blue Out My Flip Flop/IC
    3 Speckled Easy/AH
    4 Speckled Dancer/AH
    5 Hoop De Do/IC
    6 Evergreen Princess/KE
  38. Paint (2)

  39. 1 Shanghai Lil/IC
    2 Gambling Cheyenne/AH
  40. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (1)

  41. 1 Ima Believer/CR

    Stock Breed Champion
    Grand Champion: Royal Dancer/AH
    Reserve Champion: Ima Believer/CR

  42. Pony (6)

  43. 1 WTF Wayward Angel/CR
    2 La Nina/AH
    3 Boom Boom Hot Jam/IC
    4 BS Bit 'O' Wensleydale/AW
    5 Break-A-Leg/YD
    6 Shake Ya Tailfeather/AH
    7 Shales Sassy Miss/IC
    8 Thor/YA
    9 BS Widdershins/A
  44. Draft (8)

  45. 1 Samson/CR
    2 Kitty Sonata/IC
    3 It's Gonna Be Me/AH
    4 Armana Pride/AH
    5 DS Microscope/AH
    6 Lynette de Navarre/AW
    7 Jean Claude/IC
    8 Shire/KE
  46. Gaited (4)

  47. 1 Guess Whose Back/AH
    2 Divine Miss M/CR
    3 Kentucky Belle/CR
    3 Raizin' Arizona/AH
  48. Other Pure Breed (5)

  49. 1 Bye Bye Snow/AH
    2 Nothin' T-its/AH
    3 Dixieland Darling/CR
    4 Celestial Voyager/YD
    5 Montano/YD
  50. Half Breed (6)

  51. 1 Jai/CR
    2 Man About Town/IC
    3 DeLegacy/YD
    4 Trisket/IC
    5 Whimsical/IC
  52. Donkey/Mule/Exotic (3)

  53. 1 Limpopo
    2 Unsinkable Molly Brown/AH
    3 BS Serrures de Craint/AW

    Other Breed/Half Champion
    Grand Champion: WTF Wayward Angel/CR
    Reserve Champion: Jai/CR

  54. Bay/Brown (12)

  55. 1 Abingdon Khemahl/CR
    2 Divine Miss M/CR
    3 Kentucky Belle/CR
    4 BS Bit 'O' Wensleydale/AW
    5 Unsinkable Molly Brown/AH
    6 Rapture/YD
    7 BS Serrures de Craint/AW
    8 Baazin of Dabuur/AW
    9 Shales Sassy Miss/IC
    10 Pride of Quiettuele/AH
  56. Chestnut/Sorrel(9)

  57. 1 En Fuego/CR
    2 Kitty Sonata/IC
    3 Boom Boom Hot Jam/IC
    4 Lynette de Navarre/AW
    5 NTS Crimson Pride/IC
    6 Blue Eyed Leagacy/AH
    7 Maximum Domination/IC
    8 Mocha Latte/YD
    9 Twist N Shout/AH
  58. Palomino (2)

  59. 1 Dixieland Darling/CR
    2 Remezon/YD
  60. White/Grey(5)

  61. 1 Contessa/CR
    2 Affinidad/CR
    3 Armana Pride/AH
    4 Turfah of Zarka/AW
    5 Piber/YD
    6 Sidali'a/AW
    7 Alma De Senore/IC
    8 Liuvia Cristalina/IC
    9 Maestoso Alia/AW
    10 Whimsical/IC
  62. Black/Grulla (6)

  63. 1 Samson/CR
    2 Midnite Runner/AH>
    3 Thor/YD
  64. Buckskin/Dun (5)

  65. 1 Celestail Voyage/YD
    2 Montano/YD

    3 Hop Scotch/SA

    Solid Color Champion
    Grand Champion: Contessa/CR
    Reserve Champion: En Fuego

  66. Pinto Tovero/Overo (5)

  67. 1 Shake Ya Tail Feather/AH
    2 Ima Believer/CR
    3 La Nina/AH
    4 Vanity Fair/AH
    5 Gambling Cheyenne/AH
  68. Pinto Tobiano(7)

  69. 1 WTF Wayward Angel/CR
    2 DeLegacy/YD
    3 Man About Town/IC
    4 Bye Bye Snow/AH
    5 Shanghai Lil/IC
    6 Break-A-Leg/YD
    7 Trisket/IC
  70. Appaloosa (9)

  71. 1 Guess Whose Back/AH
    2 Royal Dancer/AH
    3 Blue Out My Flip Flop/IC
    4 Cowboy/AH
    5 Speckled Dancer/AH
    6 Speckled Easy/AH
    7 Ain't Misbehavin'/YD
    8 Hoop De Do/IC
    9 Evergreen Princess/KE
  72. Roan/Sabino(8)

  73. 1 Jai/CR
    2 Se Alado Esttas/YD
    3 Bey Berrie Dancer/AH
    4 Baaqis el Naar/AW
    5 Nothin' T-its/AH>
    6 It's Gonna Be Mr/AH
    7 DS Microscope/AH
    8 Raizin' Arizona/AH
  74. Other Color(2)

  75. 1 Limpopo/AH
    2 BS Widdershine/AW

    Other Color Champion
    Grand Champion: WTF Wayward Angel/CR
    Reserve Champion: Jai/CR


    Overall CM/AR MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
    WTF Wayward Angel/CR o/b Cheryl Ridge


    Overall CM/AR MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
    Contessa o/b Cheryl Ridge


    Honorable Mention:
    Jai o/b Cheryl Ridge


    Honorable Mention:
    En Fuego o/b Cheryl Ridge


    Honorable Mention:
    Limpopo o/b Angel Haddock


    Honorable Mention:
    Guess Whose Back o/b Angel Haddock


Return to Main Page
This site is maintained by IMEHA. Its contents are copyrighted ŠIMEHA, 2000;

Updated: September 4, 2004