International Model Equine Hobbyists Association
22nd National Championship Show
September 14, 2006
Judge: Cynthia Jameson

Please allow time for all photos to load.  As it gets to the end of the page you may have to right hand click any photo that does not load and then click on Show Picture in the menu.  This is a graphic intense page!  Click on any photo to go to a larger version for better viewing. All photos on this page are copyrighted by the owners and can not be used for any other purpose than for this show result.

Note: When scanning images I used my own discretion to crop excess background out of the photos in order to bring horse or rider to a larger viewpoint for the computer monitor.  That way viewers can see them better.   Especially performance photos to see tack or dolls better or to allow the viewer to see what my Judge's Comments are describing.

Divisons as follows:

Division A: CM/AR Performance
Division B: OF Performance
Division C: OF Breyer or Other Plastic Classic or Traditional Division
Division D: CM Classic or Traditional
Division E: Artist Resin Class ot Traditional
Division F: OF Peter Stone Division
Division G: OF China/Resin Division
Division H: OF Micro Mini, SM, or LB
Division I: CM Micro Mini, SM or LB
Division J: AR Micro Mini, SM or LB


Entrants: 27 - 2954 Photos Total

Savannah Asanti (SA) Chris Anderson (CA) Norma Blackwell (NB) Carolyn Bailey (CB) Ronald Bartholomew (RB) Sorell Cimmarusti (SC) Yvonne Davey (YD) Kathy Dodson (KD) Janice Eames (JE) Kim Edward (KE) Susan Hargrove (SH) K. Hartley (KH) Wendy Hinson (WH) Sue Hutzel (SH) Kimberly Jacobs (KB) Linda Jensen (LJ) Marshall Johnson (MJ) Liz Jones (LZJ) Danielle Keller (DK) Danielle Kinsel (DKI) C. Kirksey (CK) Marie Phillips (MP) Joanna Richardson (JR) Rocky Ridge Stables (RRS) Rosemary Simeon (RS) Amy Williams (AW) Mindy Winchester (MW)


Classlist
Div A: CM/AR Performance Division
519 Entries
Div B: OF Performance Division
786 Entries
  1. Western Pleasure Appaloosa (12)
    1. OJF Denver (SH)
    2. OJF Zip N Dun (SH)
    3. Bee Gees (KD)
    4. Code A Chrome (KD)
    5. Double Exposure (YD)
    (HM:) OJF Skye High (SH)
  2. Western Pleasure Paint Horse (11)
    1. OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    2. OJF Sir Quincy (SH)
    3. OJF On A Whim (SH)
    4. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    5. Raglan Road (MW)
    (HM:) Rawhide (LKJ)
  3. Western Pleasure Quarter Horse (16)
    1. Carringal Da Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    2. OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
    3, OJF Rocky Knox (SH)
    4, Boldever (YD)
    5. Santa Fe (CB)
    (HM:) Champagne Royal (CB)
  4. Western Pleasure Other Stock Breed (0)
  5. Western Pleasure Arabian (2)
    1. Kiprida (YD)
    2. Saturday Hights R Dynomite (MJ)
    3. God's Love (SA)
  6. Western Pleasure Gaited Breed (0)
  7. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  8. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade Horse (4)
    1. Michael (KD)
    2. Marquant Rouge (YD)
    3. Idle Chit Chat (YD)
    4. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
  9. Western Pleasure Mule (3)
    1. Violet (KJ)
    2. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    3. Santana (NB)
  10. Western Pleasure Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
    Carringal Da Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    Western Pleasure Merit Champion
    Michael (KD)

  11. Western Arena Trail Appaloosa (11)
    1. OJF Chipster (SH)
    2. Bee Gees (KD)
    3. Code A Chrome (KD)
    4. Into My Parlour (CB)
    5. Earthsea (MW)
  12. Western Arena Trail Paint Horse (12)
    1. OJF PT CRuiser (SH)
    2. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    3. SJ IMpressive Phase Out (LJ)
    4. Rawhide (KJ)
    5. OJF Sir Quincy (SH)
    (HM:) OJF On A Whim (SH)
  13. Western Arena Trail Quarter Horse (14)
    1. Carringal Da Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    2. OJF Button Duster (SH)
    3. Boldless Ever (YD)
    4. OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
    5. The Sundance Kid (YD)
    (HM:) Champagne Royal (CB)

  14. Western Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  15. Western Arena Trail Arabian (0)
  16. Western Arena Trail Gaited Breed (0)
  17. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  18. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (6)
    1. Michael (KD)
    2. Marquant Rouge (YD)
    3. Mindspring (MW)
    4. Idel Chit Chat (YD)
    5. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
  19. Western Arena Trail Mule (3)
    1. Violet (KJ)
    2. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    3. Santana (NB)
  20. Western Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Carringal Da Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    Western Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    OJF Button Duster (SH)
    Western Arena Trail Merit Champion
    OJF PT Cruiser (SH)

  21. Western Roping (8)
    1. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    2. Rawhide (KJ)
    3. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    4. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    5. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    (HM:) Ragged Hank O Yarn (MW)
  22. Western Cutting (12)
    1. Professional Account (YD)
    2. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    3. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    4. Rawhide (KJ)
    5. Ragged Hank O Yarn (MW)
    (HM:) Bee Gess (KD)
  23. Team Penning (4)
    1. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    2. Champagne Royal (CB)
    3. Santana (NB)
    4. Sourdough Freddy (SA)
  24. Working Cowhorse (7)
    1. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    2. Champange Royale (CB)
    3. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    4. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    5. Rawhide (KJ)
  25. Camp Draft (1)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KE)
  26. Western Other Stock Work (1)
    1. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
  27. Western Poles (10)
    1. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    2. Carried Away (KD)
    3. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    4. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    5. Smarty Pants (YD)
    (HM:) Rawhide (KJ)
  28. Western Barrels (10)
    1. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    2. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    3. Carried Away (KD)
    4. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    5. Rawhide (KJ)
    (HM:) Smarty Pants (YD)
  29. Western Other Gymkhana (18)
    1. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    2. Michael (KD)
    3. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    4. Carried Away (KD)
    5. Smarty Pants (YD)
    (HM:) SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  30. Western Reining (16)
    1. OJF Mark This Spot (SH)
    2. Carringal Wind Dancer (RS)
    3. OJF Legally Blonde (SH)
    4. Smokin' Joe (YD)
    5. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    (HM:) SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  31. Western Riding (11)
    1. OJF Denver (SH)
    2. Michael (KD)
    3. OJF Sir Quincy (SH)
    4. Bee Gees (KD)
    5. OJF On A Whim (SH)
    (HM:) Code A Chrome (KD)
  32. Western Discipline Rail (0)
  33. Western Trail Natural (10)
    1. Violet (KJ)
    2. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    3, Rawhide (KJ)
    4. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    5. Professional Account (YD)
    (HM:) Champagne Royal (CB)
  34. Western Natural Pleasure (1)
    1. Carringal DA Gateado (RS)
  35. Western Sidesaddle (4)
    1. Carringal DA Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    2. Boldess Ever (YD)
    3. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    4. Rawhide (KJ)
  36. Western Bareback (13)
    1. OJF Denver (SH)
    2. Bee Gees (KD)
    3. OJF Lucky Chance (SH)
    4. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    5. Code A Chrome (KD
    (HM:) SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  37. Other Western Event (8)
    1. El Shabeezadahr (KJ)
    2. Rawhide (KJ)
    3. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    4. Violet (KJ)
    5. PC Miss Redeemer (DK)
    (HM:) Sourdough Freddy (SA)

    Working Western Grand Championship
    Carringal DA Sheza Sabre Lena (RS)
    Working Western Reserve Championship
    OJF Denver (SH)
    Working Western Merit Championship
    Michael (KD)

  38. Hunter Under Saddle Appaloosa (2)
    1. OJF Denver(SH)
    2. OJF Zip N Dun (SH)
  39. Hunter Under Saddle Paint Horse (9)
    1. OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    2. OJF Sir Quincy(SH)
    3. OJF On A Whim (SH)
    4. SJ Impresssive Phase Out (LJ)
    5. OJF Lucky Chance (SH)
    (HM:) Casual Affair (CA)
  40. Hunter Under Saddle Quarter Horse (4)
    1. OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
    2. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    3. Champagne Royal (CB)
    4. Gilded Time (CB)
  41. Hunter Under Saddle Other Stock Breed (0)
  42. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (0)
  43. Hunter Under Saddle Gaited Breed (0)
  44. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (4)
    1. OJF Just One Look (SH)
    2. Jester (YD)
    3. Montage (CB)
    4. Merelan (KJ)
  45. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (3)
    1. Carringal DA Gateado (RS)
    2. Savannah (YD)
    2. Saturday Nights R Dynamite (MJ)
  46. Hunter Under Saddle Mule (1)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KE)
  47. Hunter Under Saddle Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    OJF PT Crusier (SH)
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    OJF Denver (SH)
    English Pleasure Merit Champion
    Carringal DA Gateado (RS)

  48. English Arena Trail Appaloosa (2)
    1. OJF Denver (SH)
    2. OJF Honored Roman (SH)
  49. English Arena Trail Paint Horse (7)
    1. OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    2. OJF Sir Quincy (SH)
    3. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    4. OJF On A Whim (SH)
    5. OJF Lucky Chance (SH)
  50. English Arena Trail Quarter Horse (4)
    1. OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
    2. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    3. Gilded Time (CB)
    4. Champagne Royal (CB)
  51. English Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  52. English Arena Trail Arabian (0)
  53. English Arena Trail Gaited Breed (0)
  54. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (4)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Jester (YD)
    3. Montage (CB)
    4. Merelan (KJ)(br>
  55. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (0)
  56. English Arena Trail Mule (1)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KE)
  57. English Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    English Arena Trail Merit Champion
    OJF Denver (SH)

  58. Hunter Arena or Field (16)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. OJF Just One Look (SH)
    3. OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    4. OJF Denver (SH)
    5. Merelan (KJ)
    (HM) OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
  59. Jumper (14)
    1. Carringal DA Fine Print (RS)
    2. OJF Just One Look (SH)
    3. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    4. OJF PT Cruiser (SH)
    5. Merelan (KJ)
    (HM) SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  60. X Country (3)
    1. Carringal DA Fine Print (RS)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
  61. Endurance (2)
    1. Tekenical Diffculties (YD)
    2. Thutmose (YD)
  62. Dressage - Lower Level (11)
    1. OFJ Just One Look (SH)
    2. OJF PT CRuiser (SH)
    3. OJF Sire Quincy (SH)
    4. OJF Oh Oh Seven (SH)
    5. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  63. Dressage - Upper Level (10)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Brummel (KJ)
    3. Are We Havin' Fun Yet? (YD)
    4. Carringal DA Fine Print (RS)
    5. Oceano (YD)
    (HM:) Merelan (KJ)
  64. Show Hack Open (3)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Carringal On A Whim (RS)
    3. Saturday Nights R Dynamite (MJ)
  65. English Barrels (1)
    1. Champagne Royal (CB)
  66. English Games Timed Events (11)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Carringal DA Fine Print (RS)
    3. Merelan (KJ)
    4. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    5. Saturday Nights R Dynamite (MJ)
    (HM:) Montage (CB)
  67. English Games Handy Horse or Pony (2)
    (1 DQ'd - Incorrect Entry)
    1. Jester (YD)
  68. English Games Schooled Horse (2)
    1. Merelan - weapon exercise (KJ)
    2. Merelan - dexterity exercise (KJ)
  69. English Discipline Rail (1)
    1. Champagne Royal (CB)
  70. English Natural Trail (3)
    1. Cracklin Rosie (MW)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. Champagne Royal (CB)
  71. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (0)
  72. English Sidesaddle (3)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Brummel (KJ)
    3. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
  73. English Bareback (14)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Merelan (KJ)
    3. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    4. Montage (CB)
    5. Santana (NB)
  74. Other English Event (9)
    1. Merelan - military reactment (KJ)
    2. En Rebellion (YD)
    3. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    4. Merelan - English Equitation Class
    5. Santa Fe (CB)
    (HM:) Gilded Time (CB)

    Working English Grand Champion
    Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    Working English Reserve Champion
    Carringal DA Fine Print (RS)
    Working English Merit Champion
    OJF PT Cruiser (SH)

  75. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited Light Breeds (10)
    1. Carringal Rosie O'Grady (RS)
    2. Phoenix (KJ)
    3. Moravyah (KJ)
    4. *Uhbar (KJ)
    5. Saturday Nights RDynamite (MJ)
  76. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (9)
    1. Cavier Dreams (YD)
    2. A Pushy Witch (LJ)
    3. Taffy (KJ)
    4. New Cynsation (YD)
    5. Golden Commander (KJ)
    (HM:) Grand slam (CB)
  77. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse - Horses, Mules, Donkeys, or any other with no high action of the front leg nor engagement of the rear leg(1)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    Saddleseat Grand Champion
    Carringal Rosie O'Grady (RS)
    Saddleseat Reserve Champion
    Caviar Dreams (YD)
    Saddleseat Merit Champion
    A Pushy Witch (LJ)

  78. Arabian Costume (19)
    1. Deirah (KJ)
    2. Khaleedah (KJ)
    3. Salovah (KJ)
    4. Ariana Karakium (YD)
    5. Alyanyah (KJ)
    (HM:) Thutmose (YD)
  79. Native American Costume (14)
    1. Ishtar (KJ)
    2. Rawhide (KJ)
    3. El Cid (KJ)
    4. Alladomo (KJ)
    5. Wamsutta (KJ)
    (HM:) Miles (YD)
  80. Historical Costume - other than NA or Arab (14)
    (Amazing costumes!)
    1. Zulayah & Moravyah (KJ)
    2. Cablis (KJ)
    3. Biscuit (KJ)
    4. Ishtar (KJ)
    5. Phantoim Smoke II (KJ)
    (HM:) Deirah (KJ)
  81. Holiday Theme Costume (0)
  82. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance (0)
  83. Circus - Other Costume (0)
  84. Parade Street or Show (7)
    1. Uhbar (KJ)
    2. SL Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    3. Rawhide (KJ)
    4. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    5. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)

    Costume Grand Champion
    Zulayah & Moravyah (KJ)
    Costume Reserve Champion
    Cablis (KJ)
    Costume Merit Champion
    Ishtar (KJ)

  85. Draft Harness - Collars (2)
    1. Violet (KJ)
    2. Max, KL's Petula & Fenwick (KJ)
  86. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (4)
    1. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    2. Carringal DA Gateado (RS)
    3. OJF Skye High (SH)
    4. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    5. Rawhide (KJ)
    (HM:) Black River Jordan (LJ)
  87. Coaching Harness - Collars Draft Breed (0)
  88. Work or English or Coaching Harness - Collars but no Draft Breed (2)
    1. Biscuit (KJ)
    2. Carringal Benny, Blaze, Dandy & Prince (RS)
  89. Fine Harness (8)
    1. Uhbar (KJ)
    2. Taffy (KJ)
    3. Carrignal Rosie O'Grady (RS)
    4. Golden Commander (KJ)
    5. Beysharrah (KJ)
    (HM:) Moravyah (KJ)
  90. Dressage - Harness (0)
  91. Marathon or Obstacle Speed Harness (4)
    1. Carringal DA Gateado (RS)
    2. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    3. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    4. OJF High High (SH)
  92. Any Other Harness Not Listed (2)
    1. Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika)(KJ)
    2. Savannah (YD)

    Harness Grand Champion
    Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah (Troika)(KJ)
    Harness Reserve Champion
    Biscuit (KJ)
    Harness Merit Champion
    Carringal DA Gateado (RS)

  93. Historical Sidesaddle (0)
  94. Racing or Post Parade (0)
  95. Performance Using Pets To Help (0)
  96. Other Performance - Not Western or English (14)
    1. IDon'tWantYu (KJ)
    2. Nicholas (KJ)
    3. Najah (KJ)
    4. Violet (KJ)
    5. Corazon De ORo (YD)
    (HM:) Yukkon Jack (KE)

    Misc Grand Champion
    IDon'tWantYu (KJ)
    Misc Reserve Champion
    Nicholas (KJ)

  97. Showmanship Western Stock Breed (14)
    1. OJF Cee Jay Strike (SH)br> 2. OJF Aerostar (SH)
    3. Carrignal DA Sheza A Sabre Lena (RS)
    4. OJF Kisses Galore (SH)
    5. OJF Skye High (SH)
    (HM:) The Sundance Kidd (YD)
  98. Showmanship Western Light Breed (0)
  99. Showmanship Western TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (0)
  100. Showmanship Western Other Breed (0)
  101. Showmanship English Bridle Stock Breed (0)
  102. Showmanship English Bridle Light Breed (1)
    1. Taffy (KJ)
  103. Showmanship English Bridle TB - WB - Sporthorse (0)
  104. Showmanship English Bridle Other Breed (0)
  105. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (1)
    1. Salovah (KJ)
  106. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (1)
    1. Ipasha/JE
  107. Draft In Hand (0)
  108. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab - Light Breed Halter (1)
    1. Saadia (KJ)
  109. Pony In Hand (0)
  110. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (1)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
  111. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (1)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KE)
  112. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (3)
    1. Baked Not Fried (YD)
    2. PC Miss Redeemer (DK)
    3. Into My Parlour (CB)
  113. Foal or Yearling Open In Hand (1)
    1. Whatta Lil' Roc Star (JR)

    Presentation Grand Champion
    OJF Cee Jay Strike (SH)
    Presentation Reserve Champion
    Whatta Lil' Roc Star (JR)
    Presentation Reserve Champion
    Carringal French Cuffs (RS)

  114. Headstudy Stock Breed (10)
    1. OJF Aerostar (SH)
    2. OJF Denver (SH)
    3. Smokin' Joe (YD)
    4. Quit Yer Whinin' (YD)
    5. Moonshine (CB)
    (HM:) Santa FE (CB)
  115. Headstudy Arabian Breed (4)
    1. Olah Kaylah (KJ)
    2. Ariana Karakium (YD)
    3. Anhur (AW)
    4. Abydos (AW)
  116. Headstudy TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (3)
    1. Carringal French Cuffs (RS)
    2. Montage (CB)
    3. Jester (YD)
  117. Headstudy Other Light Breed (5)
    1. Be Still My Heart (YD)
    2. Montalban (CB)
    3. Caviar Dreams (YD)
    4. Grand Slam (CB)
    5. Heart of Darkness (CB)
  118. Headstudy Draft Breed (0)
  119. Headstudy Pony Breed (0)
  120. Headstudy Donkey or Mule or Zebra or Exotic (0)
  121. Headstudy Other Breed (1)
    1. Larry (YD)

    Headstudy Grand Champion
    OJF Aerostar (SH)
    Headstudy Reserve Champion
    OJF Denver (SH)
    Headstudy Merit Champion
    Carringal French Cuffs (RS)

    Grand and Reserve CM/AR Performance Champion


    Overall CM/AR Performance Grand Champion
    OJF PT Cruiser o/b Susan Hargrove


    Overall CM/AR Performance Reserve Champion
    Carringal French Cuffs o/b Rosemary Simeon


    Overall CM/AR Performance Merit Champion
    Carringal Wind Dancer o/b Rosemary Simeon


    Honorable Mention
    Carringal DA Gateado o/b Rosemary Simeon
    Wonderful real looking


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Michael o/b Kathy Dodson
    Drafters can ride too!


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Carringal DA Sheza Sabre Lena o/b Rosemary Simeon
    Very realistic entry, she placed high in all her classes


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    OJF Button Duster o/b Susan Hargrove
    Another top entry for trail


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Saadia, Salovah & Khaleedah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Russian Troika (Note correct bridle checks on outside horses that have them pull with their heads turned away from the center horse.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Chablis o/b Kim Jacobs
    Napoleon celebrates his victory over the Mamelukes in the Battle of the Pyramids, Eqypt, July 21, 1798.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Chablis o/b Kim Jacobs
    Close up of horse and doll


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Chablis o/b Kim Jacobs
    Close up of Napolean's officers and a Maraluke camel.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Zulayah & Moravyah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Eqyptian Chariot 18th Dynasty.


    CM/AR Performance Honorable Mention
    Zulayah & Moravyah o/b Kim Jacobs
    Close up ogf the detail work on this amazing costume.


    CM/AR Headstudy Grand Champion
    OJF Aerostar o/b Susan Hargrove


    CM/AR Headstudy Reserve Champion
    OJF Denver o/b Susan Hargrove

  1. Western Pleasure Appaloosa (13)
    1. OJF Catch My Drift (SH)
    2. Code Talker (KD)
    3. Zip'n To Impress (JR)
    4. OFJ Kinda' Obvious (SH)
    5. OJF Sneakapeek Zippo (SH)
    (HM:) OJF Last Detail (SH)
  2. Western Pleasure Paint Horse (11)
    1. OJF Oh Reality (SH)
    2. Betcha Ima Paint (JR)
    3. Heads I Win (CB)
    4. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    5. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    (HM:) Snow King (RB)
  3. Western Pleasure Quarter Horse (19)
    1. OFJ Zip N Zack (SH)
    2. Carringal Salad Days (RS)
    3. Dream of the Red Chamber (MJ)
    4. OJF Frosty Goodbar (SH)
    5. Royal Plush (MJ)
    (HM:) Little Zip (RB)
  4. Western Pleasure Other Stock Breed (6)
    1. Miko (KJ)
    2. Choya (KJ)
    3. Cheyenne Autumn (CB)
    4. Team Player (NB)
    5. Aussie Socks (SA
  5. Western Pleasure Arabian (6)
    1. Irkab Allawalah (MJ)
    2. Casino (RB)
    3. Ibn Al Athir (MJ)
    4. White Saharra (MJ)
    5. Dream Come True (DK)
  6. Western Pleasure Gaited Breed (2)
    (Both outstanding and correct)
    1. Brandon (KJ)
    2. Erin Smithrine (DK)
  7. Western Pleasure TB - WB - Sporthorse (4)
    1. Copper ((KJ)
    2. Pussy Cat Doll (MJ)
    3. Blue Danube (MJ)
    4. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  8. Western Pleasure Other Breed or Grade Horse (3)
    1. Magic (RB)
    2. Paint The Wild Wind (CB)
    3. Queen of Swords (MJ)
    4. Convincer (SC)
  9. Western Pleasure Mule (3)
    1. Long View Cindy (RB)
    2. Georgia Peach (CB)
    3. Pearl Whites (SC)
  10. Western Pleasure Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Pleasure Grand Champion
    OJF Catch My Drift (SH)
    Western Pleasure Reserve Champion
    Code Talker (KD)
    Western Pleasure Merit Champion
    Brandon (KJ)

  11. Western Arena Trail Appaloosa (11)
    1. Zip'n To Impress (JR)
    2. OJF Catch My Drift (SH)
    3. Code Talker (KD)
    4. OJF Kinda' Obvious (SH)
    5. Mighty Bright Zip (JR)
    (HM:) Mighty Royal Navajo (RB)
  12. Western Arena Trail Paint Horse (10)
    1. OJF Ricochet (SH)
    2. Betcha Ima Paint (JR)
    3. OJF Sirpreme (SH)
    4. OJF Candy Ann (SH)
    5. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    (HM:) Renegade Spade (LJ)
  13. Western Arena Trail Quarter Horse (11)
    1. OJF Frosty DGoodbar (SH)
    2. OJF Up N Smke (SH)
    3. Carringal Salad Days (RS)
    4. Little Zip (RB)
    5. OJF Zip N Zack (SH)
    (HM:) OJF Sedona (SH)
  14. Western Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (2)
    1. Choya (KJ)
    2. Miko (KJ)
  15. Western Arena Trail Arabian (2)
    1. Casino (RB)
    2. Ibn Al' Athir (MJ)
  16. Western Arena Trail Gaited Breed (3)
    1. Brandon (KJ)
    2. Chief's Crown (CB)
    3. Tea House Moon(MJ)
  17. Western Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (2)
    1. Copper (KJ)
    2. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  18. Western Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (6)
    Four DQ'd for illegal equipment, no nosebands or
    mechincal hackamores allowed in WT)
    1. Paint The Wild Wild (CB)
    2. Queen of Swords (MJ)
  19. Western Arena Trail Mule (3)
    1. Long View Cindy (RB)
    2. Georgia Peach (CB)
    3. Pearl Whites (SC)
  20. Western Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    Western Arena Trail Grand Champion
    Zip'n To Impress (JR)
    Western Arena Trail Rserve Champion
    Brandon (KJ)
    Western Pleasure Merit Champion
    OJF Catch My Drift (SH)

  21. Western Roping (11)
    1. Gold N Roc (JR)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    (HM:) Choya (KJ)
  22. Western Cutting (16)
    1. OJF Up N Smoke (SH)
    2. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    3. OJF Sierranova (SH)
    4. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    5. Code Talker (KD)
    (HM:) OJA Sneakapeek Zippo (SH)
  23. Team Penning (4)
    (Ingenious idea for standing team penners!)
    1. Standing Elk (JR))
    2. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    3. Tuff Chexs (SC)
    4. Lena Lil Sprout (SA)
  24. Working Cowhorse (7)
    1. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    2. OJF Up N Smoke (SH)
    3. OJF Smokee Topaz (SH)
    4. Mighty Bright Zip (JR)
    5. Miko (KJ)
  25. Camp Draft (0)
  26. Western Other Stock Work (3)
    (Love the first place entry, done that many
    times thru many years)
    1. Choya (KJ)
    2. Bushdancer (DK)
    3. Time Flies (SC)
  27. Western Poles (11)
    1, OJF Alotta Spots (SH)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    5. Viktorie's Wings (MJ)
    (HM:) Blanc Et Noir (CB)
  28. Western Barrels (12)
    1, OJF Alotta Spots (SH)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    5. My Baby Does THP (MJ)
    (HM:) She's A Beauty Queen (DK)
  29. Western Other Gymkhana (18)
    1. Miko - Ribbon (KJ)
    2. Code Talker (KD)
    3. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    4. OJF Alotta SPots (SH)
    5. Miko - Yard Sale (KJ)
    (HM:) OJF Last Detail (SH)
  30. Western Reining (14)
    1. OJF Ace High (SH)
    2. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    3. OJF Sneakapeek Zippo (SH)
    4. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    5. Buckdancer (DK)
    (HM:) Jet Set a GoGo (MJ)
  31. Western Riding (14)
    1. OJF Up N Smoke (SH)
    2. Zip'n To Impress (JR)
    3. Code Talker (KD)
    4. Choya (KJ)
    5. Blanc Et NOir (CB)
    (HM:) OJF Frosty Goodbar (SH)
  32. Western Discipline Rail (3)
    1. Paint The Wild West (CB)
    2. Lena Lil Sprout (SA)
    3. Tuff Chexs (SC)
  33. Western Trail Natural (19)
    1. Choya (KJ)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Standing Elk (JR)
    4. Cheyenne Autumn (CB)
    5. Georgia Peach (CB)
    (HM:) Snow King (RB)
  34. Western Natural Pleasure (12)
    1. Chief's Crown (CB)
    2. Bombuster (CB)
    3. Snow KLing (RB)
    4. Misty (DK)
    5. Gray Mist (DK)
    (HM:) Golden Sunrise (DK)
  35. Western Sidesaddle (0)
  36. Western Bareback (10)
    1. Code Talker (KD)
    2. Brandon (KJ)
    3. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    4. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    5. Miko (KJ)
    (HM:) Mighty Royal Navajo (RB)
  37. Other Western Event (5)
    1. Brandon (KJ)
    2. OJA Holy Ghost (SH)
    3. OJF Candy Ann (SH)
    4. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    5. Choya (KJ)


    Working Western Grand Championship
    OJA Up N Smoke (SH)
    Working Western Reserve Championship
    Brandon (KJ)
    Working Western Merit Championship
    OJF Alotta Spots (SH)

  38. Hunter Under Saddle Appaloosa (9)
    1. OJF Last Detail (SH)
    2. OJF Cirrus (SH)
    3. Standing Elk (JR)
    4. Mighty Royal Navajo (RB)
    5. Not So Blu (SC)
  39. Hunter Under Saddle Paint Horse (6)
    1. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    2. Heads I Win (CB)
    3. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    4. Snow King (RB)
    5. East Coast Paint Job (SA)
  40. Hunter Under Saddle Quarter Horse (7)
    1. OFA Bay Mist (SH)
    2. The Pretender (CB)
    3. Amazing Zippo (RB)
    4. Little Zip (RB)
    5. Zippin Round The World (MJ)
  41. Hunter Under Saddle Other Stock Breed (0)
  42. Hunter Under Saddle Arabian (3)
    1. Casino (RB)
    2. Scary's Scar of Rvenge (MJ)
    3. White Saharra (MJ)
  43. Hunter Under Saddle Gaited Breed (0)
  44. Hunter Under Saddle TB - WB - Sporthorse (14)
    1. OJF All The Above (SH)
    2. On The QT (CB)
    3. Faite (KD)
    4. Copper (KJ)
    5. OJF Aim To Please (SH)
    (HM:) Godiva HXF (MJ)
  45. Hunter Under Saddle Other Breed or Grade Horse (4)
    1. Magic (RB)
    2. Polly (SA)
    3. Danny Boy (MJ)
    4. Leprachaun's Lucky Charm (MJ)
  46. Hunter Under Saddle Mule (2)
    1. Georgia Peach (CB)
    2. Long View Cindy (RB)
  47. Hunter Under Saddle Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Pleasure Grand Champion
    OJF Last Detail (SH)
    English Pleasure Reserve Champion
    OJF All The Above (SH)
    English Pleasure Merit Champion
    On The QT (CB)

  48. English Arena Trail Appaloosa (3)
    1. OJF Last Detail (JR)
    2. OJF Cirrus (JR)
    3. Mighty Royal Navajo (RB)
  49. English Arena Trail Paint Horse (3)
    1. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    2. Heads I Win (CB)
    3. Snow King (RB)
  50. English Arena Trail Quarter Horse (6)
    1. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    2. OJF Bay Mist (SH)
    3. Recur N Dream (JR)
    4. The Pretender (CB)
    5. Amazing Zippo (RB)
  51. English Arena Trail Other Stock Breed (0)
  52. English Arena Trail Arabian (1)
    1. Casino (RB)
  53. English Arena Trail Gaited Breed (1)
    1. Easy Street (MJ)
  54. English Arena Trail TB - WB - Sporthorse (12)
    1. OJF Gallant Jet (SH)
    2. On The QT (CB)
    3. Copper (KJ)
    4. Faite (KD)
    5. OJF All The Above (SH(
    (HM:) OJF Aim To Please (SH)
  55. English Arena Trail Other Breed or Grade Horse (3)
    1. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    2. Magic (RB)
    3. Toy Story (DK)
    4, Cappaccino Delight (DK)
  56. English Arena Trail Mule (2)
    1. Georgia Peach (RB)
    2. Long View Cindy (RB)
  57. English Arena Trail Donkey or Zebra or Exotic (0)

    English Arena Trail Grand Champion
    OJF Gallant Jet (SH)
    English Arena Trail Reserve Champion
    On The QT (CB)
    English Arena Trail Merit Champion
    Not Another Zipp (JR)

  58. Hunter Arena or Field (30)
    1. Carringal Rabelais (RS)
    2. OJF Wake Up Call (SH)
    3. Copper (KJ)
    4. OJF Aim To Please (SH)
    5. On The QY (CB)
    (HM:) OJF Cirrus (SH)
  59. Jumper (32)
    1. Carringal Rabelais (RS)
    2. OJF Wake Up Call (SH)
    3. Copper (KJ)
    4. OJF Aim To Please (SH)
    5. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    (HM:) Faite (KD)
  60. X Country (7)
    1. Carringal Rapide (RS)
    2. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    3. Blue Danube (MJ)
    4. Knights Plutonium Shore (MJ)
    5. Vous etes a Vienna (MJ)
    (HM:) Gray Mist (DK)
  61. Endurance (1)
    1. Samsung Woodstock (DK)
  62. Dressage - Lower Level (20)
    1. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    2. On Te QT (CB)
    3. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    4. Faite (KD)
    5. OJF All The Above (SH)
    (HM:) OJF Aim to Please (SH)
  63. Dressage - Upper Level (1)
    (First four horses, wonderfully correct
    hand placement w/reins running thru fingers,
    cheek straps and cavesson straps closely aligned.
    Dolls pelvic deep into saddle and torso leaning
    back slightly.)
    1. Lord Nelson (KJ)
    2. Rokeby (KJ)
    3. Winston (KJ)
    4. Copper (KJ)
    5. OJF Tusceny (SH)
    (HM:) Roemer's Odyssey (CB)
  64. Show Hack Open (8)
    1. Two Clouds (JR)
    2. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    3. Ambassador (CB)
    4. Dino's Reflection (CB)
    5. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  65. English Barrels (4)
    1. OJF Wake Up Call (SH)
    2. ON The QT (CB
    3. Heads I Won (CB
    4. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  66. English Games Timed Events (14)
    1. Carringal Rabelais (RS)
    2. OJF All The Above (SH)
    3. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    4. On The QT (CB)
    5. Not Another Zippo (JR)
    (HM:) OJF Aim To Please (SH)
  67. English Games Handy Horse or Pony (1)
    1. Faite (KD)
  68. English Games Schooled Horse (0)
  69. English Discipline Rail (2)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  70. English Natural Trail (8)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. Copper (KJ)
    3. Revelie (KJ)
    4. Amazing Zippo (RB)
    5. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
  71. English Natural Pleasure - No arena required (9)
    1. Mistaken Indentity (CA)
    2. Easy Street (MJ)
    3. Blue Danube (MJ)
    4. Amazing Zippo (RB)
    5. Pearl Whites (SC)
  72. English Sidesaddle (6)
    1. Chief's Crown (CB)
    2. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    3. Keep Ya Happy (NB)
    4. Pearl Whites (SC)
    5. Loaded N Ready (SA)
  73. English Bareback (8)
    1. OJF Bay Mist (SH)
    2. Copper (KJ)
    3. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    4. On The QT (CB)
    5. Recur N Dream (JR)
    (HM:) Georgia Peach (CB)
  74. Other English Event (14)
    First Place - Delightful Entry!
    1. Revelie (KJ)
    2. On The QT (CB)
    3. OJF Bay Mist(SH)
    4. Copper (KJ)
    5. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    (HM:) WKRP (CB)

    Working English Grand Champion
    Carringal Rabelais (RS)
    Working English Reserve Champion
    OJF Wake Up Call (SH)
    Working English Merit Champion
    On The QT (CB)

  75. Saddleseat Park - Arabian & Non Gaited
    Light Breeds (14)

    1. Carringal Silken Dalliance (RS)
    2. Zybasha (KJ)
    3. Mezlahr (KJ)
    4. OJF Khabaret (SH)
    5. Vanity Fair (CB)
    (HM:) Zahlaad (KJ)
  76. Saddleseat Gaited Horse (10)
    1. Brandon (KJ)
    2. Baton Rouge (JR)
    3. High Stepper (RB)
    4. My Halter Ego (CB)
    5. Pushin The Magic Bomb (MJ)
  77. Saddleseat Park - Low Action Horse (6)
    (DQ'd: 5 - requires saddleseat saddle)
    1. Long View Cindy (RB)

    Saddleseat Grand Champion
    Carringal Silken Dalliance (RS)
    Saddleseat Reserve Champion
    Brandon (KJ)
    Saddleseat Merit Champion
    Baton Rouge (JR)

  78. Arabian Costume (12)
    1. Mezlahr (KJ)
    2. Zahlaad (KJ)
    3. Mezlahr (KJ)
    4. Marsinah (KJ)
    5. Carringal Moonlight Sonata (RS)
    (HM:) Zybasha (KJ)
  79. Native American Costume (11)
    1. Choya (KJ)
    2. Nee-Me-Poo (JR)
    3. Osceola (KJ)
    4. Utelatemachen (KJ)
    5. Black Shaun (KD)
    (HM:) OJF Woopooh (SH)
  80. Historical Costume - other than
    NA or Arab (12)

    (Wow what a class!)
    1. Copper (KJ)
    2. Zybasha (KJ)
    3. Brandon (KJ)
    4. Revelie - Turkoman(KJ)
    5. Revelie - Vaquero (KJ)
    (HM:) Esquedaro (KJ)
  81. Holiday Theme Costume (1)
    1. Diamond Jim (CB
  82. Fantasy Costume or Fantasy Performance(1)
    1. Georgia Peach (CB)
  83. Circus - Other Costume (4)
    1. Carringal Dominguito (CB)
    2. Nuggt (KJ)
    3. Winchester Phenomenon (CB)
    4. Pearl Whites (SC)
  84. Parade Street or Show (5)
    1. OJF Last Detail (SH)
    2. Revelie (KJ)
    3. Copper (KJ)
    4. Standing Elk (JR)
    5. Pearl Whites (SC)

    Costume Grand Champion
    Copper (KJ)
    Costume Reserve Champion
    Zybasha (KJ)
    Costume Merit Champion
    OJF Last Detail (SH)

  85. Draft Harness - Collars (3)
    1. Carringal Gran Theft &
    Carringal Petty Larceny (RS)
    2. Spring Meadows Don (RB)
    3. Haughty Hortense (SA)
  86. Pleasure Harness - Breast Plate (10)
    1. Carringal Molly's Keepsake (RS)
    2. Miko (KJ)
    3. Choya (KJ)
    4. WRKP (CB)
    5. Sure TO Impress (DK)
    (HM:) OJF Candy Ann (SH)
  87. Coaching Harness - Collars Draft Breed (2)
    1. Keller's Silky (DK)
    2. Haughty Hortense (SA)
  88. Work or English or Coaching Harness - Collars
    but no Draft Breed (1)

    (Entry DQ'd Not Correct)
  89. Fine Harness (9)
    (6 DQ'd - Not Fine Harness Entries)
    1. Zahlaad (KJ)
    2. OJF Asymphony (SH)
  90. Dressage - Harness(6)
    (5 DQ'd - Requires Letter, Level, Test, Movement)
    1. OJF Frosty Goodbar (SH)
  91. Marathon or Obstacle Speed Harness (6)
    1. Shell Bird (JR)
    2. Carringal Airs and Graces (RS)
    3. Erin Smitherine (DK)
    4. OJF Candy Ann (SH)
    5. Morning Song (DK)
  92. Any Other Harness Not Listed (3)
    1. Rokeby & Company (KJ)
    2. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    3. Sure To Impress (DK)

    Harness Grand Champion
    Shell Bird (JR)
    Harness Reserve Champion
    Zahlaad (KJ)
    Harness Merit Champion
    OJF Asymphony (SH)

  93. Historical Sidesaddle (1)
    1. Winston (KJ)
  94. Racing or Post Parade (3)
    1. Honor and Glory (CB)
    2. Living On The Wyld Cide (RRS)
    3. Going for the Win (RB)
  95. Performance Using Pets To Help (1)
    1. Jet Set and Gogo (MJ)
  96. Other Performance - Not Western or English (21)
    (There were 5 CM'd Boss Hogg dolls
    entered in this class - lol)
    1. Nugget (KJ)
    2. Georgia Peach (CB)
    3. Stubby (KJ)
    4. Chief's Crown (CB)
    5. Misty's Vet Check (DK)
    (HM:) Cappuccino Delight (DK)

    Misc Grand Champion
    Winston (KJ)
    Misc Reserve Champion
    Nugget (KJ)
    Misc Merit Champion
    Georgia Peach (CB)

  97. Showmanship Western Stock Breed (18)
    1. OJF Bay Mist (SH)
    2. OJF Holy Ghost (SH)
    3. OJF Pines Holly (SH)
    4. OJF Hello Sunshine (SH)
    5. Standing Elk (JR)
    (HM:) OJF Alotta Spots (SH)
  98. Showmanship Western Light Breed (1)
    1. Sea Surprise (DK)
  99. Showmanship Western TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (0)
  100. Showmanship Western Other Breed (2)
    1. Paint The Wild Wind (CB)
    2. Samsung Woodstock (DK)
  101. Showmanship English Bridle Stock Breed (0)
  102. Showmanship English Bridle Light Breed (0)
    1. Sultan's Pride (DK)
    2. Glenola Pegasus (CB)
  103. Showmanship English Bridle TB - WB - Sporthorse (2)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. WKRP (CB)
    3. Celebrity's Secret Weapon (MJ)
  104. Showmanship English Bridle Other Breed (0)
  105. Arabian Native Headstall In Hand (15)
    1. Jadaan (CB)
    2. Mezlahr (KJ)
    3. Zahlaad (KJ)
    4. Raseyn (CB)
    5. Asmara (CB)
  106. Arabian Arena Headstall In Hand (0)
  107. Draft In Hand (2)
    1. Bold Laddie (CB)
    2. Pearl Whites (SC)
  108. Light Breed In Hand - No Arab - Light
    Breed Halter (3)

    1. OJF Asymphony (SH)
    2. Carringal Scintation (RS)
  109. Pony In Hand (1)
    1. Bjorn (KD)
  110. WB or TB or Sporthorse In Hand (2)
    1. On The QT (CB)
    2. WKRP (CB)
  111. Donkey - Mule - Zebra In Hand (0)
  112. Other Breed Not Listed In Hand (8)
    1. Unpexted Turbulence (CB)
    2. Paint The Wild Wind (CB)
    3. Tobe Or Not (CB)
    4. Aladdin's Trasure (CB)
    5. Samsung Woodstock (DK)
  113. Foal or Yearling Open In Hand (2)
    1. Morning Song (JR)
    2. Sea Surprise (DK)

    Presentation Grand Champion
    OJF Bay Mist (SH)
    Presentation Reserve Champion
    OJF Asymphony (SH)
    Merit Champion
    On The QT (CB)

  114. Headstudy Stock Breed (25)
    (First place horse looks real)
    1. OJF Sienna Silk (SH)
    2. OJF Maximum Te (SH)
    3. OJF Itz About Time (SH)
    4. On The Lakes (CB)
    5. OJF Touchstone (SH)
    (HM:) OJF My Quintessence (SH)
  115. Headstudy Arabian Breed (18)
    1. OJF Thee Shiraz (SH)
    2. OJF All Chance (SH)
    3. OJF Alazadan (SH)
    4. Queen of Sheba (CB)
    5. Flicka (CB)
    (HM:) Desert Dream (CB)
  116. Headstudy TB - WB - Sporthorse Breed (14)
    1. On the QT (CB)
    2. Dipped in Cream (CB)
    3. Sleepless in Seattle(CB)
    4. R U Lonesome Tonite (CB)
    5. High IQue (AW)
  117. Headstudy Other Light Breed (5)
    1. Carringal Scintation (RS)
    2. Jubilation (CB)
    3. Halle (CB)
    4. Chocolate (RRS)
    5. Kisses from the Sun (RRS)
  118. Headstudy Draft Breed (2)
    1. OJF Flyin' Bud (SH)
    2. Pearl Whites (SC)
  119. Headstudy Pony Breed (1)
    1. Exponentially (CB)
  120. Headstudy Donkey or Mule or Zebra or Exotic (0)
  121. Headstudy Other Breed (7)
    1. Atahualpa (CB)
    2. Territorio De Oro (CB)
    3. Gris De Invierno (CB)
    4. Legends(RRS)
    5. Double Troubles (RRS)
    Headstudy Grand Champion
    OJF Sienna Silk (SH)
    Headstudy Reserve Champion
    Carringal Scintation (RS)
    Headstudy Merit Champion
    On The QT (CB)

    Overall OF Grand/Reserve Performance Champion
    (Chosen on the Merits of One Photo Only - Not
    By Points or Multiple Points


    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    Copper o/b Kim Jacobs

    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    Here is the Elephant carrying Queen Elizabeth II

    Overall OF Performance Grand Champion
    A closeup of Queen and her India guardsmen on her trip to India in February 1961

    Overall OF Performance Reserve Champion
    Carringal Rabelais o/b Rosemary Simeon

    Overall OF Performance Merit Champion
    OJF Catch My Drift o/b Susan Hargrove

    Honorable Mention
    Revelie o/b Kim Jacobs with a comment line of Police Patrol Pinchot Park's tiolet paper thief



  122. Honorable Mention
    Zybasha o/b Kim Jacobs. Check out the George Washington doll who looks like what the history books show him as.

    Honorable Mention
    Lord Nelson o/b Kim Jacobs. Very correct hands on reins and body position for an Upper Level dressage entry

    Honorable Mention
    Carringal Rapide o/b Rosemary Simeon. Wonderful realistic entry for Cross Country

    Honorable Mention
    OJF Gallant Jet o/b Susan Hargrove. Complete with tennis balls on top of cones.

    Honorable Mention
    OJF Bay Mist o/b Susan Hargrove. Hands held up at correct height, rein attached correctly to halter and her legs in the same cadence with her horse.

    Honorable Mention
    OJF Asymphony o/b Susan Hargrove. Equally nice "high tail" showmanship entry. Love the look in the horse's eye. Note doll's legs are on the same lead as the horse.

    Honorable Mention
    Zipn' To Impress o/b Joanna Richardson. Junior western pleasure entry with correct hand hold on hackmore bosal, jogging with ground poles set in correct length of spacing. That way each leg is in between each pole while performing the correct gait.

    OF Headstudy Grand Champion
    OJF Sienna Silk o/b Susan Hargrove

Classlist
Div C: OF Breyer Classic or Traditional Division
597 Halter - 606 Color Horses
Div D: CM/AR Classic or
Traditional Division
103 Horses
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (11)
    1. Foolish Pleasure (EJ)
    2. Ruffian O'Time Tripper (SH)
    3. Ruffian (RB)
    4. Faite (KD)
    5. SWF Shinin LTH (CK)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (10)
    1. WKRP (CB)
    2. Persistance of Memory (MJ)
    3. Dream Catcher (CB)
    4. Dancin' Fool (EJ)
    5. Grey Ghost (CA)
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (16)
    1. Mars Attacks! (EJ)
    2. Sleepless in Seattle (CB)
    3. Goin' For Gold (CK)
    4. Kra-Z Haberdasher (EJ)
    5. Just One Slip (RB)
    (HM) Money Money (RB)
  4. Warmblood Mare (4)
    1. On the QT (CB)
    2. Pussy Cat Doll (MJ)
    3. Ol Time Rock N Roll (SA)
    4. Soveign Soul (NB)
  5. Warmblood Gelding (4)
    1. Maxwell's Silver Hammer (EJ)
    2. Harvey Wallbanger (CB)
    3. Haiku (EJ)
    4. Rudy Valentine (EJ)
    5. Mudville Nine (SA
  6. Warmblood Stallion (14)
    1. Knights Plutonium Shore (MJ)
    2. Bad Boy (RB)
    3. Amadeus (EJ)
    4. Well Decorated (CB
    5. Ebony And Ovory (CB)
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (8)
    1. Robin Lynn (RB)
    2. Bright Midnight (EJ)
    3. Abbra Caddabra (CB)
    4. Rose (EJ)
    5. Maidetta (MJ)
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (6)
    1. No Regrets (EJ)
    2. Ziggy (SA)
    3. The Knack (SA)
    4. Pfeffeneusen (EJ)
    5. Break Up De Band (NB)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (17)
    1. Sir Lad (EJ)
    2. Tregoyd Geode (MP)
    3. Grassland Tuff Act TF (SH)
    4. Je Weeeet Toch (MJ) 45. Crypto Draco (SH)
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (8)
    1. Little Blister (RB)
    2. It's Magic CB)
    3. Theseus' Courage (DKI
    4. Arctic Breeze (EJ)
    5. Klassic Kiss (SA)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer (EJ)
    Sport Breed Reserver Champion
    Sir Lad (EJ)

  11. Arabian Mare (10)
    1. Rahsheeka (EJ)
    2. Sharifa (EJ)
    3. T'pril (MP)
    4. Casino (RB)
    5. Zarapril (MP)
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
  13. Arabian Stallion (13)
    1. Desert Starfire (MP)
    2. Desert Spitfire (MP)
    3. Ren Sun Rising (EJ)
    4. Scary's Scar of Revenge (MJ)
    5. Chocolate Desire (SH)
  14. Morgan (11)
    1. Charisma (CB)
    2. Maggie Mae (EJ)
    3. Winchester Phenomenon (CB)
    4. SWF Critter's Credit (CK)
    5. Winter Flash Point (MP)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (6)
    1. Kazumiina (CB)
    2. Lemon Ice (DKI)
    3. Cappuccino Delight (DK)
    4. Shesa Wonder (NB)
    5. Whyja Call Me That (SA)
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (3)
    1. Gnamo Oro (DKI)
    2. Sonnett (DKI)
    3. Free Flyin' (NB)
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(11)
    1. Say You Say Me (KD)
    2. Halle (CB)
    3. Sterling Flash (EJ)
    4. Glenola Gypsy (CB)
    5. Jubilation (CB)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (8)
    1. GM's Amber (CB)
    2. Horus (EJ)
    3. GM's Ashley (CB)
    4. Gypsey Morn (CB
    5. Red Sky Solar Song (SH)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Say You Say Me (KD)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Halle (CB)

  19. Andalusian or PRE (8)
    1. Calypso (EJ)
    2. Nobel II (RB)
    3. Valeroso (EJ)
    4. Gris De Invierno (CB)
    5. Al Kantara (CB)
  20. Other Spanish Non-Gaited (12)
    1. Territorio De Oro (CB)
    2. Earth Wind & Fire (EJ)
    3. El Sabino Real (EJ)
    4. Gasolina (MJ)
    5. Swiftness (CB)
  21. Spanish Gaited (13)
    1. Magnifico (RB)
    2. Atahualpa (CB)
    3. Coppertone (RB)
    4. Dapple Me (RB)
    5. Lord of the Rings (CB)
  22. Mustang (26)
    Split: Stallion (15)
    1. Viggo Mortenson (CB)
    2. Perfect Jasper (EJ)
    3. My Valentine (CB)
    4. Mica (EJ)
    5. Vegemite Sandwich (DKI)
    (HM:) Light My Fire (CB)
    Mares, Geldings, Foals (11)
    1. Lilac Wine (MW)
    2. Matuaka (EJ)
    3. Secret Heart's Desire (DKI)
    4. Topaz (EJ)
    5. Kiger Storm (EJ)
  23. Spanish/Mustang Breed Foal/Yearling (7)
    1. Golden Nugget (CB)
    2. Serena (CB)
    3. Pawdat (AW)
    4. Move It Along (NB)
    5. Not Dorothy's Todo (NB)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Magnifico (RB)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Territorio De Oro (CB)

  24. Quarter Horse Mare (26)
    Tough Class!
    1. Fire Ruby (EJ)
    2. Lightfoot Lass (KD)
    3. King Tex (RB)
    4. Grassland Conni B (MP)
    5. Grassland Sequoia B (MP)
    (HM:) Grassland B Ice Storm (MP)
  25. Quarter Horse Gelding (9)
    1. High Tower (RB)
    2. Giddy Up (CB)
    3. The Pretender (CB)
    4. Scotty (CK)
    5. Texas Red (DKI)
  26. Quarter Horse Stallion (19)
    1. Not WhatYou See (DK)
    2. Amazing Zippo (RB)
    3. Rockin Red (KH)
    4. Little Zip (RB)
    5. Dun Gotta A Gun (RB)
  27. Appaloosa Mare (18)
    1. Galactic Tempest (MP)
    2. Miss Princess (RB)
    3. Glactic Squall Line (SH)
    4. Apache Snow(EJ)
    5. Prickly Poppy (CB)
  28. Appaloosa Gelding (7)
    1. Hanors Away (CB)
    2. My Baby Does THP (MJ)
    3. Jab's Donovan (CB)
    4. SWF Casey's BS (CK)
    5. Ms America Bright (NB(
  29. Appaloosa Stallion (13)
    1. Wonder Wunderlust (RB)
    2. Solana Delshannon (WH)
    3. Code Talker (KD)
    4. One Tin Soldier (KD)
    5. Tempest 21 (CK)
    (HM:) Mighty Royal Navajo (RB)
  30. Paint Mare (14)
    1. Grassland Sun Dollydee (MP)
    2. Truley Treasure (RB)
    3. Grassland Golden SB (SH)
    4. Ima Cupcake (CB)
    5. Magin's Cherokee Angel (DKI)
  31. Paint Gelding (`5)
    1. Cordoba (CB)
    2. Chuck A Lunk(RB)
    3. Grassland Wild Fyre (MP)
    4. Pinto Perry (RB)
    5. Ima Fiddle Player Too (DKI)
  32. Paint Stallion (11)
    1. Trickster (EJ)
    2. Seattle Storm (EJ)
    3. Spruce Wood's Ivy League (CK)
    4. Mr Tibbs (CB)
    5. Artex (KH)
  33. Other Stock Breed or Other
    Stock Registry Type (6)

    1. Leonardo (DKI)
    2. Tex Tan (RB)
    3. SWF Catch My Fancy (CK)
    4. Chocolate Thunder (EJ)
    5. Yeah Yeah Yeah (SA)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Not What You See (DK)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Wonder Wunderlust (RB)

  34. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (8)
    1. Dawn Light (CB)
    2. Laughing Eagle (DKI)
    3. Seek the Gold (CB)
    4. Tell Me No Lies (CB)
    5. Deuce Coup (CB)
  35. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (9)
    1. Sunspots N'Ice (MP)
    2. Chocolate Zinger (DKI)
    3. Solar Princess (SH)
    4. Shredder (CB)
    5. GM's Night Vision (CB)
  36. Paint Foal/Yearling (12)
    1. Mattel (KD)
    2. Grassland Top Gun (MP)
    3. Splash of Money (LJ)
    4. Ima Hoho (CB)
    5. Grasslander Perfection (SH)
  37. Other Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Colorado Rainbow (DKI)
    2. SWF Fancy Free (CK)
    3. Rollin River Rat (SA)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Mattel (KD)
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Sunspots N'Ice (MP)

  38. Stock Pony (0)
  39. Shetland (7)
    1. Bingley (MJ)
    2. Most Beautiful Dreamer (SH)
    3. Peach Blossom (SH)
    4. Gilmore (NB)
    5. ABM Abbey Tyke (SA)
  40. Welsh (11)
    1. Party Show (RB)
    2. At Dawning (CB)
    3. Fanny Mae (CB)
    4. Topsy Turvey (DKI)
    5. Ceridwen (DKI)
  41. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (18)
    1. Flash the Bash (RB)
    2. Magic Blossom (DKI)
    3. Hannah (EJ)
    4. Fairy Golddust Heart (DKI)
    5. Catching The Stars (SH)
  42. Pony Foal/Yearling (9)
    1. Trump Hand (DKI)
    2. Dun Mistaspot (EJ)
    3. Piper's Melody (DKI)
    4. Beachcomber (DKI)
    5. Stormy (DK)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Flash the Bash (RB)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Trump Hand (DKI)

  43. Clydesdale (7)
    1. Gentle Jim (EJ)
    2. Arnesson (EJ)
    3. Brunhilda (DKI)
    4. Muffin Man (EJ)
    5. Sunday Sundae (SA)
  44. Shire (10)
    1. Majesty (EJ)
    2. Everend (MJ)
    3. Silver Shadow (EJ)
    4. Highland Hot Cocoa (SH)
    5. SWF Smoke N Mirrors (CK)
  45. Percheron or Belgian (14)
    1 Willow Grace (EJ)
    2 Roy (RB)
    3. Leopold (CB)
    4. Sebastian (CK)
    5. Eustus (EJ)
  46. Other Draft (10)
    1. Amber Lager (EJ)
    2. Trekkin' Beyond Antares (SH)
    3. Highland Silver Sunrise (SH)
    4. Luminous (CA)
    5. The Harlequin (MJ)
  47. Draft Foal/Yearling (6)
    1. Freyja (DKI)
    2. Blueball (RB)
    3. Erik Gladheart (DKI)
    4. Ajax (DK)
    5. Budlite (CA)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Majesty (EJ)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Freyja (DKI)

  48. American Saddlebred (12)
    1. Grand Finale (CB)
    2. Nazareth (WH)
    3. American Show Trooper (SH)
    4. Edge of Night (CK)
    5. When Pigs Fly (MJ)
  49. TWH (6)
    1. Total Eclipse(CB)
    2. French Silk (CB)
    3. High Stepper (RB)
    4. Going for Broke (DK)
    5. Long Way Home (SA)
  50. Other Gaited (8)
    1. Eastern Sioux Warrior (MP)
    2. Ozark Mountain Pride (EJ)
    3. Chief's Crown (CB)
    4. Irresistable Charm (DKI)
    5. Champagne Smooth (SA)
  51. Gaited Foal/Yearling (9)
    1. Miss American Pie (RJ)
    2. Glenola Raven (CB)
    3. Fand (DKI)
    4. Autumn Golden Leaf (MP)
    5. The Raven (DKI)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Grand Finale (CB)
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Eastern Sioux Warrior (MP)

  52. Other Pure Breed (10)
    1. Torino (EJ)
    2. SWF Steppin OIS (CK)
    3. Magic Black(RB)
    4. Magic Chestnut (RB)
    5. The Lone Ranger's Silver (CK)
  53. Half Arabian (16)
    1. Desert Sunwalker (MP)
    2. Juliet (CB)
    3. Grassland Sand Dune (MP)
    4. Elegant Desert Dancer (MP)
    5. Ghost Fox (CB)
  54. Half Breed Other Than Arabian (30)
    Split: Stallions (13)
    (Why would anyone want to keep a unpapered
    grade half bred stallion just to put up with
    his attitude ...get a knife!)
    1. Grassland Cajun Gold (MP)
    2. Grassland Dun Geoode (MP)
    3. Glenola Titan (CB)
    4. Goldensilver Mr Ree (SH)
    5. Blackwind Warrior (MP)
    Mares & Geldings (17)
    1. Night Song (EJ)
    2. American Desert GLitter (SH)
    3. Navajas Frosty Road (RB)
    4. Grassland Shockwave (SH)
    5. Grassland Redbird (SH)
  55. Other Pure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  56. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Sweet Choclate Sundae (SH)
    2. Queen of Hearts (DKI)

    Other Breed/Half Grand Champion
    Torino (EJ)
    Other Breed/Half Reserve Champion
    Night Song (EJ)

  57. Donkey (0)
  58. Mule (7)
    1. Long View Cindy (RB)
    2. Georgia Peach (CB)
    3. Sincerely Yours (EJ)
    4. Cats Pajamas (EJ)
    5. Nellie (EJ)
  59. Exotic (2)
    1. Racing Stripes (RB)
    2. Lucky Strike (DKI)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Long View Cindy (RB)
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Racing Stripes (RB)

  60. Bay/Brown Stallion (43)
    1. Sir Lad (EJ)
    2. Tregoyd Geode (MP)
    3. Winter Flash Point (MP)
    4. Coppertone (RB)
    5. Glenola Titan (CB)
    (HM:) Majesty (EJ)
  61. Bay/Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (48)
    1. Night Song (EJ)
    2. Halle (CB)
    3. Faite (KD)
    4. On The QT (CB)
    5. Flash The Bash (RB)
    (HM:) Rasheeka (EJ)
  62. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (39)
    1. Grand Finale (CB)
    2. Magnifico (RB)
    3. Mars Attacks! (EJ)
    4. Sol De Rose (EJ)
    5. Bondadosa (EJ)
    (HM:) R U Lonesome Tonite (CB)
  63. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (60)
    1. Fyre Ruby (EJ)
    2. Grassland Conni B (MP)
    3. Doc O'Lena (RB)
    4. Amber Lager (EJ)
    5. Maggie Mae (EJ)
    (HM:) Charisma (CB)
  64. Palomino Stallion (2)
    1. Strike It Rich (CB)
    2. Son of Death (RRS)
  65. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (19)
    1. King Tex (RB)
    2. Blond Ambition (CB)
    3. Limerick (DKI)
    4. Party Show (RB)
    5. Queen of the Flies (RB)
    (HM:)Golden Nugget (CB)
  66. Light White/Grey Stallion (18)
    1. Desert Starfire (MP)
    2. Gris De Invierno (CB)
    3. Calyppso (EJ)
    4. Nobel II (RB)
    5. The Lone Ranger's Silver (CK)
    (HM:) Ghost Fox (CB)
  67. Light White/Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (17)
    1. Maxwell's Silver Hammer (EJ)
    2. Grassland B Ice Storm (MP)
    3. Miss Shadow (RB)
    4. Gates of Heaven (LJ)
    5. Dawn Light (CB)
    (HM:) Grays Anatomy (RB)
  68. Med Grey/Dark Grey Stallion (18)
    1. Money Money (RB)
    2. Shine Down 45 (MP)
    3. Apollo (CB)
    4. Magic Biscuit (EJ)
    5. Robert's Peaceful Dancer (DKI)
  69. Med Grey/Dark Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (11)
    1. SWF Smoke N Mirrors CK)
    2. Highland Silver Sunrise (SH)
    3. Pink Lady (EJ)
    4. Magik's Silver Hopi (DKI)
    5. Grey Bonus (SA)
  70. Dappled Grey Stallion (15)
    1. Atahualpa (CB)
    2. Dapple Me (RB)
    3. Bravisimo (EJ)
    4. Everend (MJ)
    5. Silver Shadow (EJ)
    (HM:) Highland Crystal Fox (MP)
  71. Dappled Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (11)
    1. T'April (MP)
    2. Zarapril (MP)
    3. Lone Ranger (CB)
    4. At Dawning (CB)
    5. Grassland Morning Frost (MP)
  72. Black Stallion (12)
    1. Al Kantara (CB)
    2. Winchester Phenomenon (CB)
    3. Ramon (EJ)
    4. Spanish Dancer (EJ)
    5. Magic (RB)
  73. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (15)
    1. Lightfoot Lass (KD)
    2. Willow Grace (EJ)
    3. Total Eclipse (CB)
    4. Glenola Raven (CB)
    5. All About Black (RB)
  74. Grulla Stallion (0)
  75. Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. SWF Critters Credit (CK)
  76. Buckskin Stallion (8)
    1. Territorio De Oro (CB)
    2. Swiftness (CB)
    3. SWF Causin A Commotion (CK)
    4. Dun Gotta A Gun (RB)
    5. Earth Wind & Fire (EJ)
  77. Buckskin Gelding/Mare/Foal (8)
    1. Say You Say ME (KD)
    2. Long View Cindy (RB)
    3. Indian Gem (DKI)
    4. Kazumiia (CB)
    5. Arik (RB)
  78. Dun Stallion (3)
    1. Vegemite Sandwich (DKI)
    2. Grassland Dun Geodde (MP
    3. Goin' For Gold (CK)
  79. Dun Gelding/Mare/Foal (14)
    1. Kiger Storm (EJ)
    2. Comanche (EJ)
    3. Sincerely Yours EJ)
    4. Magic Blossom (DKI)
    5. Piper's Melody (DKI)
  80. Other Solid Color Not Listed
    Coat Stallion (7)

    1. Grassland Dino B (MP)
    2. Grasland Cajun Gold (MP)
    3. SLP Tequilla Sunriase (DKI)
    4. Zone Defense (MP)
    5. Dunalino Dunalot (SA)
  81. Other Solid Color Not Listed
    Coat Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)

    1. SWF Shin' Like Two (CK)
    2. Rocky Mt. High (CB)
    3. Melody Maker (SH)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer (EJ)
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Say You Say Me (KD)

  82. Pinto Less Than 50%
    Tovero/Overo Stallion (9)

    1. Snow King (RB),br> 2. Heads I Win (CB)
    3. Placido (CB)
    4. Grassland Delebration (SH)
    5. Trickster (EJ)
  83. Pinto Less Than 50%
    Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (12)

    1. Truley Treasures (RB)
    2. It's Magic (CB)
    3. Wings of love (SH)
    4. Grassland Redbird (SH)
    5. Splash of Money (LJ)
  84. Pinto More Than 51%
    Tovero/Overo Stallion (13)

    1. Spruce Wood's Ivy League (CK)
    2. Viddo Mortenson (CB)
    4. Desert Sunwalker (MP)
    5. Renegade Spade (LJ)
    (HM:) Ebony and Ivory (CB)
  85. Pinto More Than 51%
    Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (11)

    1. Cordoba (CB)
    2. Ima Hoho (CB)
    3. Ima Cupcake (CB
    4. Ajax (DKI)
    5. Secreet Heart's Desire (DKI)
  86. Pinto Less Than 50% Tobiano Stallion (8)
    1. Eastern Sioux Warrior (MP)
    2. Ozark Mountain Pride (EJ)
    3. Seattle Storm (EJ)
    4. Well Decorated (CB)
    5. Golden Earring (NB)
  87. Pinto Less Than 50%
    Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (27)

    1. Grassland Sun Dollydee (MP)
    2. Miss American Pie (EJ)
    3. Chuck A Lunk (RM)
    4. Grassland Golden Sun Bird (SH)
    5. Magik's Cherokee Angel (DKI)
    (HM:) High Stepper (RB)
  88. Pinto More Than 51%
    Tobiano Stallion (19)

    1. Nazareth (WH)
    2. When Pigs Fly (MJ)
    3. American Snow Topper (SH)
    4. Struttin' Trans Warp Guy (SH)
    5. Shion (AW)
  89. Pinto more Than 51%
    Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (14)

    1. Mattel (KD)
    2. Pinto Perry (RB)
    3. Glenola Gypsy (CB)
    4. Matuaka (EJ)
    5. Autumn Golden Leaf (MP)
    (HM:) Elegant Desert Dancer (MP)
  90. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (13)
    1. Sterling Flash (EJ)
    2. Torino (EJ)
    3. Trekkin' Beyond Antares (SH)
    4. Dance The Night Away (CB)
    5. The Harlequin (MJ)
  91. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (10)
    1. El Sabino Real (EJ)
    2. White Tigris (EJ)
    3. Blueball (RB)
    4. Brunhilda (DKI)
    5. Erik Gladheart (DKI)
  92. Appaloosa Hip Blanket Stallion (12)
    1. Wonder Wonderlust (RB)
    2. Code Talker (KD)
    3. Crypto Draco (SH)
    4. Kiss The Sky (EJ)
    5. Paradise City Cool (SA) (HM:) Andrommeus (MP)
  93. Appaloosa Hip Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (12)
    1. Robin Lynn (RB)
    2. Bright Midnight (EJ)
    3. Solar Princess (SH)
    4. Shredder (CB)
    5. Apache Snow (EJ)
  94. Appaloosa Full Blanket Stallion (8)
    1. One Tin Soldier (KD)
    2. Solana Delshannon ((WH)
    3. Mighty Royal (RB)
    4. Coppercoin Knight of Romance (SH)
    5. Sure To Impress (DK)
  95. Appaloosa Full Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (12)
    1. Galactic Tempest (MP)
    2. Miss Princess (RB)
    3. Hot Rod Rosie (KH)
    4. Galactic Squall Line (SH)
    5. Chocolate Zinger (DKI)
  96. Appaloosa Semi Leopard Stallion(5)
    1. Stop, Drop, N' Roll (RRS)
    2. Starscape Blue (MP)
    3. Excercise Ur Right (SA)
    4. First Impression (SA)
    5. Superior Chip (NB)
  97. Appaloosa Semi Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal(5)
    1. Arctic Breeze (EJ)
    2. Trump Hand (DKI)
    3. Vault (SA)
    4. Kicks (SA)
    5. My Dream Legend (NB)
  98. Appaloosa Full Leopard Stallion (2)
    1. Judgemental (SA)
    2. Tip N Go (SA)
  99. Appaloosa Full Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Hanors Away (CB)
    2. Leonardo (DKI)
    3. Sunspots N'Ice (MP)
    4. Pfesseneusen (EJ)
    5. My Baby Does THP (MJ)
  100. Other Appaloosa (5)
    1. Tempest 21 (CK)
    2. GM's Night Vision (CB)
    3. Lemon Ice(DKI)
    5. Angel Dawg (NB)
  101. Roan Stallion (6)
    1. Not What You See (DK)
    2. Red Sky Warning (MP)
    3. Moon O'Galileo (SH)
    4. Grassland Shockwave (SH)
    5. Miracle (NB)
  102. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Lilac Wine (MW)
    2. Sebastian (CK)
    3. Fand (DKI)
    4, Tex Tan (RB)
    5. Topsy Turvey (DKI)
  103. Other Color with White Hair in Coat (3)
    1. Rose Marie (CB)
    2. Racing Stripes (RB)
    3. Lucky Stripes (DKI)
  104. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (9)

    1. Midas Touch (CB)
    2. Little Blue Moon (RB)
    3. Moody Blues (CB)
    4. Edge of Night (CK)
    5. Look At Me (RB)
    (HM:) Glitterpated (DKI)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    Not What You See (DK)
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Wonder Wonderlust (RB)

    Overall OF Breyer Classic and
    Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall OF Grand Breyer T/C Champion:
    Not What You See o/b Danielle Keller

    Overall OF Breyer T/C Reserve Champion:
    Wonder Wunderlust o/b Ronnie Bartholomew

    Honorable Mention:
    Maxwell's Silver Hammer o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Fire Ruby o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Grassland Sun Dollydee o/b Marie Phillips

    Honorable Mention:
    Magnifico o/b Ronnie Bartholomew

    Honorable Mention:
    Atahualpa o/b Carolyn Bailey

    Honorable Mention:
    Say You Say Me o/b Kathy Dodson

    Honorable Mention:
    Grand Finale o/b Carolyn Bailey

  1. Thoroughbred Mare (2)
    1. Fast Forward (YD)
    2. Blossom (CB)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (4)
    1 Quinn (YD)
    2. Montage (CB)
    3. Run For The Money (CA)
    4. Capture The Moment (CA)
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (1)
    1. Roaming in the Gloaming (MW)
  4. Warmblood Mare (1)
    1 Are We Having Fun Yet? (YD)
  5. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  6. Warmblood Stallion (0)
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light
    Draft Mare (0)

  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light
    Draft Gelding(1)

    1. Kep Truckin' (YD)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light
    Draft Stallion (2)

    1. Huzzah Moon (MW)
    2. Saturday Night Dynamite (MJ)
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Huzzah Moon (MW)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Quinn (YD)

  11. Arabian Mare (1)
    1. Jorja (YD)
  12. Arabian Gelding (1)
    1. Thutmose (YD)
  13. Arabian Stallion (7)
    1. TS Wild Desert Storm (MP)
    2. Common Destiny (KD)
    3. Anhur (AW)
    4. Abydos (AW)
    5. TS Desert Paradise (MP)
  14. Morgan (3)
    1. Midnight Lace (KD)
    2. Black River Jordan (LJ)
    3. Hands Down Winner (RB)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (1)
    1. Tekenical Difficulties (YD)
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (2)
    1. TS Electric Desert Copper (MP)
    2. Heart of Darkness (CB)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (1)

    1. Cheree (KD)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Tekenical Difficulties (YD)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Thutmose (YD)

  19. Andalusian or PRE (1)
  20. 1. Montalban (CB)
  21. Other Spanish Non-Gaited (1)
    1. Peace Keeper (YD)
  22. Spanish Gaited (0)
  23. Mustang (2)
    1. Miles (YD)
    2. Ajadomo (KJ)
  24. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Miles (YD)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Montalban (CB)

  25. Quarter Horse Mare (4)
    1. Last Date (KD)
    2. Sweet Lil Chip (LJ)
    3. Champagne Royal (CB)
    4. Impression of Hollywood (LJ)
  26. Quarter Horse Gelding (3)
    1. Santa Fe (CB)
    2. Cheezy Pick-Up Line (YD
    3. Gilded Time (CB)
  27. Quarter Horse Stallion (3)
    1. Smokin' Joe (YD)
    2. Galveston (KD)
    3. TS Grassland Sunrise/MP
  28. Appaloosa Mare (2)
    1. Stormy Monday (CA)
    2. Connect The Cots (RB)
  29. Appaloosa Gelding (0)
  30. Appaloosa Stallion (9)
    1. Moonshine (CB)
    2. Crusin's To Country (LJ)
    3. Earthsra (MW)
    4. EA (MW)
    5. Sparrowhawk (MW)
  31. Paint Mare (5)
    1. La Costa (KD)
    2. Three Verses (KD)
    3. True Colors (KD)
    4. Casual Affair (CA)
    5. Sweepstakes (KD)
  32. Paint Gelding (4)
    1. WL Designed By Doc (LJ)
    2. Smarty Pants (YD)
    3. WV Oneonta (KJ)
    4. Thunderstruck (CA)
  33. Paint Stallion (2)
    1. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    2. PanDance Piper (MW)
  34. Other Stock Breed or
    Other Stock Registry Type (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    La Costa (KD)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Smokin' Joe (YD)

  35. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Dun Honey (YD)
  36. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. When In Rome (YD)
    2. Connect The Spots (CA)
    3. Crazy Love (MW)
    4. MN Seen-A-Ghost (MW)
  37. Paint Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. Financial Risk (LJ)
    2. Wind Dancer (LJ)
    3. Sweething (MW)
    4. Harley (LJ)
  38. Other Stock Breed
    Foal/Yearling (0)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed
    Grand Champion

    Dun Honey (YD)
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed
    Reserve Champion

    When In Rome (YD)

  39. Stock Pony (1)
    1. Doucette (MJ)
  40. Shetland (0)
  41. Welsh (0)
  42. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (1)
    1. Once In A Blue Moon (CB)
  43. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Once In A Blue Moon (CB)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Doucette (MJ)

  44. Clydesdale (2)
    1. TS Bonnie Red/MP
    2. TS Annie Red (MP)
  45. Shire (2)
    1 Poetic Justice (YD)
    2. Circle of Life (LJ)
  46. Percheron or Belgian (1)
    1. Marquant Rouge (YD)
  47. Other Draft (4)
    1. Knokke (MW)
    2. TS Dragon Warrior (MP)
    3. TS Dragon Knight (MP)
    4. TS Druid Allanon (MP)
  48. Draft Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Lil' Ms Hianmighty (YD)
    2. For Elise (YD)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Knokke (MW)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Marquant Rouge (YD)

  49. American Saddlebred (3)
    1. TS Equinox (MP)
    2. TS Pleistocene (MP)
    3. Itchy Foot Moe (LJ)
  50. TWH (7)
    1. A Pushy Witch (LJ)
    2. Element No. 79 (YD)
    3. Grand Slam (CB)
    4. TS Squall Line (MP)
    5. All Jacked-Up! (LJ)
  51. Other Gaited (1)
    1. Spirit Walker (LJ)
  52. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    A Pushy Witch (LJ)
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Element No. 79 (YD)

  53. Other Pure Breed (1)
    1. SWF True Colors (CK)
  54. Half Arabian (3)
    1. Coal Creek Magik (LJ)
    2. TS Desert Sunrise (MP)
    3. Dark Victory (CB)
  55. Half Breed Or Grade Other
    Than Arabian (2)

    1. Makin A Splash (LJ)
    2. TS Aluvame Sunspots (MP)
    3. Chief/YD
    4. Woodchipper/IC
  56. Other Pure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  57. Half Breed or Grade
    Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half Grand Champion
    Makin A Splash (LJ)
    Other Breed/Half Reserve Champion
    Coal Creek Magik (LJ)

  58. Donkey (0)
  59. Mule (1)
    1. Stripe Up The Band (YD)
  60. Exotic (1)
    1. Zafra (KJ)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Zafra (KJ)
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Stripe Up The Band (YD)

    NOTE: COLOR CLASSES
    WERE COMBINED)

    60 & 61 Bay/Brown (9)
    1. Montalban (CB)
    2. Midnight Lace (KD)
    3. TS Squall Line (MP)
    4. Champagne Royal (CB)
    5. Dark Victory (CB)
    62 & 63 Chestnut/Sorrel (13)
    1. Miles (YD)
    2. TS Wild Desert Storm (MP)
    3. Quinn (YD)
    4. Santa Fe (CB)
    5. Knokke (MW)
    64 & 65 Palomino (2)
    1. Tekenical Difficulties (YD)
    2. Element No. 79 (YD)
    66 & 67 Grey (9)
    1. Thutmose (YD)
    2. Poetic Justice (YD)
    3. Common Destiny (KD)
    4. Circle of Life (LJ)
    5. TS Desert Paradise (MP)
    68 & 69 Black (3)
    1. Heart of Darkness (CB)
    2. For Elise (YD)
    3. Cheree (KD)
    70 & 71 Buckskin/Dun/Grulla(7)
    1. Galveston (KD)
    2. Last Date (KD)
    3. Peace Keeper (YD
    4. Sweet Lil Chip (LJ)
    5. Impression of Hollywood (LJ)
    72 & 73 Other Color Stallion (8)
    1. A Pushy Witch (LJ)
    2. Smokin Joe (YD)
    3. Cheezy Pick-Up Line (YD)
    4. Stripe Up The Band (YD)
    5. Capture The Moment (CA)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Miles (YD)
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    A Pushy Witch (LJ)

    74 & 75 Tovero/Overo Stallion (3)
    1. La Costa (KD)
    2. Three Verses (KD)
    3. WL Designed By Doc (LJ)
    4. SJ Impressive Phase Out (LJ)
    5. Financial Risk (LJ)
    76 & 77 Tobiano (11)
    1. Smarty Pants (YD)
    2. Wind Dancer (LJ)
    3. True Colors (KD)
    4. All Jacked-Up! (LJ)
    5. Itchy Foot Moe (LJ)
    78 & 79 Pinto Splash White/Sabino (5)
    1. Sweething (MW)
    2. TS Bonnie Red (MP)
    3. Midnite Moon Splash (LJ)
    4. Lil' Ms Hianmighty (YD)
    5. Casual Affair (CA)
    80 & 81 Appaloosa Blanket (14)
    1. Moonshine (CB)
    2. When In Rome (YD)
    3. Crusin's To Country (LJ)
    4. Earthsea (MW)
    5. Crazy Love (MW)
    82 & 83 Appaloosa Leopard (4)
    1. Huzzah Moon (MW)
    2. EA (MW)
    3. Sparrow Hawk (MW)
    4. TS Miami Dan (MP)
    84 & 85 Other Appaloosa (4)
    1. TS Dragon Warrior (MP)
    2. TS Dragon Knight (MP)
    3. TS Druid Allanon (MP)
    4. Connect The Cots (RB)
    5. TS Aluvame Sunspots (MP)
    86 & 87 Roan (3)
    1. Dun Honey (YD)
    2. Marquant Rouge (MP)
    3. TS Annie Red (MP)
    88 Fantasy, Woodgrain or
    Decorator Color (1)
    1. Once in a Blue Moon (CB)
    89 Other Color w/ White In Cost (1)

    1. Zafra (KJ)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    La Costa (KD)
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Zafra (KJ)

    Overall CM Classic and
    Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion



  61. Overall CM C/T Grand Champion:
    Miles o/b Yvonne Davey


    Overall CM C/T Reserve Champion:
    A Pushy Witch o/b Linda Jensen


    Honorable Mention:
    La Costa o/b Kathy Dodson


    Honorable Mention:
    Zafra o/b Kim Jacobs


    Honorable Mention:
    Moonshine o/b Carolyn Bailey


    Honorable Mention:
    Tekenical Difficulties o/b Yvonne Davey


    Honorable Mention:
    TS Wild Desert Storm o/b Marie Phillips

Classlist
Div E: AR Classic and Traditional Division
62 Horses
Div F: OF Peter Stone Traditional
Division - No Pebbles
160 Horses
  1. Thoroughbred Mare (2)
    1. Chilin' Pugui (YD)
    2. Jester (YD)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (1)
    1. Sterling Martin (KD)
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (0)
  4. Warmblood Mare (0)
  5. Warmblood Gelding (3)
    1. En Rebellion (YD)
    2. High Line (KD)
    3. Super Unknown(YD)
  6. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Excaliber (YD)
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (1)
    1. Hestia (MW)
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (0)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (1)
    1. Goed Waard Het/YD
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Point Blank (YD)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    En Rebellion (YD)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Sterling Martin (KD)

  11. Arabian Mare (2)
    1, Ariana Karakium (YD)
    2. Kiprida (YD)
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
  13. Arabian Stallion (1)
    1. Jammal (YD)
  14. Morgan (1)
    1. Cairn Knight (MW)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (0)
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (1)
    1. Riyadh (CB)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Zoba'ha (MW)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Ariana Karakium (YD)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Jammal (YD)

  19. Spanish Non-Gaited (3)
    1. Be Still My Heart (YD)
    2. Oceano (YD)
    3. Crescendo (YD)
  20. Spanish Gaited (2)
    1. Ty Won On (YD)
    2. Ukuku (MW)
  21. Mustang (0)
  22. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Be Still My Heart (YD)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Ty Won On (YD)

  23. Quarter Horse Mare (4)
    1. Gunsolee (KD)
    2. Boldess Ever (YD)
    3. Professional Account (YD)
    4. Towards The Within (MW)
  24. Quarter Horse Gelding (2)
    1. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    2. Ima Bit Reckless (KD)
  25. Quarter Horse Stallion (1)
    1. Cowboy Easy (KD)
  26. Appaloosa Mare (1)
    1. Kit Kat Dancer (KD)
  27. Appaloosa Gelding (2)
    1. Bee Gess (KD)
    2. Ice Storm (KD)
  28. Appaloosa Stallion (0)
  29. Paint Mare (2)
    1. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    2. Raglan Road (MW)
  30. Paint Gelding (0)
  31. Paint Stallion (2)
    1. Country Clipper (KD)
    2. Quit Yer Whinin' (YD)
  32. Other Stock Breed (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Bee Gees (KD)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Gunsolee (KD)

  33. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling(2)
    1. Whatta Lil' Roc Star (JR)
    2. Dale Junior (KD)
  34. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Nicole (KD)
    2. Duny (MW)
    3. Moonweed (MW)
  35. Paint Foal/Yearling (6)
    1. Rio Time (KD)
    2. Drowsy Maggie (MW)
    3. Paddy McKrack'n (MW)
    4. Rakish Paddy (MW)
    5. Alba Quokee (YD)
  36. Other Stock Breed Foal/Yearling(0)

    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Nicole (KD)
    Foal/Yearling Stock Breed Rserve Champion
    Whatta Lil' Roc Star (JR)

  37. Stock Pony (0)
  38. Shetland (1)
    1. Cassidy (KD)
  39. Welsh (1)
    1. Mathrafal (YD)
    2. Crwben-Yr-Ellyll (MW)
  40. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony(3)
    1. Hub Bub (YD)
    2. Serendipty's Sweetheart (KD)
    3. Savannah (YD)
  41. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)
    Pony Grand Champion
    Cassidy (KD)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Hub Bub (YD)

  42. Clydesdale(0)
  43. Shire (0)
  44. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  45. Other Draft (1)
    1. Idle Chit Chat (YD)
  46. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Idle Chit Chat (YD)

  47. American Saddlebred (1)
    1. New Cynsation (YD)
  48. TWH (1)
    1. Caviar Dreams (YD)
  49. Other Gaited (1)
    1. Hijoola (MW)
  50. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    New Cynsation (YD)
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Caviar Dreams (YD)

  51. Other Pure Breed (2)
    1. Larry (YD)
    2. SWF Destiny's LTC (CK)
  52. Half Arabian (0)
  53. Half Breed or Grade
    Other Than Arabian (2)
    1. Mopar To Ya (YD)
    2. Lorca (MW)
  54. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling(0)
  55. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling(0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Grand Champion

    Larry (YD)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Reserve Champion

    Mopar To Ya (YD)

  56. Donkey (1)
    1. O Thaddeus (MW)
  57. Mule (2)
    *(My son judged this class
    and the Longear Championship)
    1. Yukkon Jack (KD)
    2. Casual Reply (KD)
  58. Zebra or Exotic (1)
    1. Takla (KJ)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Takla (KJ)
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Yukkon Jack (KD)

    *Note: COLOR CLASSES WERE COMBINED:

    59 & 60 Bay or Brown (7)
    (Judged by my son)
    1. En Rebellion (YD)
    2. Excalibur (YD)
    3. Point Blank (YD)
    4. Yukkon Jack (KE)
    5. Oceano (YD)
    61 & 62 Chestnut/Sorrel (7)
    1. Jammal (YD)
    2. New Cynsation (YD)
    3. Ima Bit Reckless (KD)
    4. Jester (YD)
    5. Superunknown ((YD)
    63 & 64 Palomino (3)<
    1. Mathrafal (YD)
    2. Dale Junior (KD)
    3. SWF Destiny's LTC (CK)
    65 & 66 Grey (5)
    1. Be Still My Heart (YD)
    2. Sterling Marlin (KD)
    3. Ariana Karakium (YD)
    4. Serendipty's Sweetheart (KD)
    5. Zoba'ha (MW)
    67 & 68 Black (0)
    69 & 70 Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (9)
    1. Professional Account (YD)
    2. Gunsolee (KD)
    3. Whatta Lil' Roc Star (JR)
    4. Ty Won On (YD)
    5. Takla (KJ)
    71 & 72 Other Color (2)
    1. Caviar Dreams (YD)
    2. Bold Endeavor (YD)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Be Still My Heart (YD)
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Sterling Marlin (KD)

    73 & 74 Tovero/Overo (6)
    1. Drowsy Maggie (MW)
    2. Country Copper (KD)
    3. Quit Yer Whinin' (YD)
    4. Sheeza Lil' Lazee Dazee (YD)
    5. Alba Quokee (YD)
    75 & 76 Tobiano (9)
    1. Rio Time (KD)
    2. Paddy McKrack'n (MW)
    3. Raglan Road (MW)
    4. High Line (KD)
    5. Idle Chit Chat (YD)
    77 & 78 Pinto Splash White/Sabino(2)
    1. Mopar To Ya (YD)
    2. Chilin' Pugui (YD)
    79 & 80 Appaloosa Blanket (5)
    1. Nicole (KD)
    2. Kit Kat Dancer (KD)
    3. Casual Reply (KD)
    4. Duny (MW)
    5. Ice Storm (KD)
    81 & 82 Appaloosa Leopard(1)
    1. Bee Gees (KD)
    83 Other Appaloosa (2)
    1. Hestia (MEW)
    2. Moonweed (MW)
    84 & 85 Roan (1)
    1. Savannah (YD)
    2. The Sundance Kidd (YD)
    3. O Thaddeus (MW)
    86 Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Color Grand Champion
    Bee Gees (KD)
    Color Reserve Champion
    Nicole (KD)

    Overall AR Classic and Traditional Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall AR Classic and Traditional Grand Champion:
    Bee Gees o/b Kathy dodson



  59. Overall AR Classic and Traditional Grand Champion:
    Be Still My Heart o/b Yvonne Davey


    Honorable Mention:
    Sterling Marlin o/b Kathy Dodson


    Honorable Mention:
    Nicole o/b Kathy Dodson


    Honorable Mention:
    Duny o/b Mindy Winchester


    Honorable Mention:
    Takla o/b Kim Jacobs


    Honorable Mention:
    Whatta Lil' Rock Star o/b Joanna Richardson

  1. Thoroughbred Mare (0)
  2. Thoroughbred Gelding (0)
  3. Thoroughbred Stallion (6)
    1. Coco Velvet (EJ)
    2. Tycoon (EJ)
    3. Snow Dancer (EJ)
    4. Syncronicity (EJ)
    5. True Star (EJ)
  4. Warmblood Mare (0)
  5. Warmblood Gelding (1)
    1. Dipped in Creme (CB)
  6. Warmblood Stallion (1)
    1. Vetinari (EJ)
  7. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (2)
    1. Arctic Midnight (EJ)
    2. Silver Dust Devil (EJ)
  8. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (0)
  9. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (0)
    1. Bold Promise (EJ)
  10. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Coco Velvet (EJ)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Arctic Midnight (EJ)

  11. Arabian Mare (0)
  12. Arabian Gelding (0)
  13. Arabian Stallion (17)
    (Some of these could be gelded)
    1. Jaian Hawa (EJ)
    2. Ibn Al Khatir (EJ)
    3. After Dark (KD)
    4. Desert Gypsy Brass (MP)
    5. *Shahzaad (KD)
  14. Morgan (1)
    1. Unchained Melody (CB)
  15. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (7)
    1. Saturday Night (KD)
    2. Shadow Captain (EJ)
    3. Generatin' Heat (LJ)
    4. Solar Generated (LJ)
    5. Spotted On The Mountain (LJ)
  16. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  17. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (2)
    1. Elegant Electric Copper (MJ)
    2. Buttercrumb (EJ)
  18. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Jaian Hawa (EJ)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Staurday Night (KD)

  19. Quarter Horse Mare ISH (8)
    1. Wild Irish Rose (EJ)
    2. Ruby Trick (EJ)
    3. Aztec Warrior Princess (EJ)
    4. Denin Diamonds (KD)
    5. Kisara (AW)
  20. Quarter Horse Gelding ISH (8)
    1. Copper (EJ)
    2. Picture Perfect (EJ)
    3. Dun Pretendin' (EJ)
    4. Grassland Winter Breeze (MP)
    5. Texas Ranger (KD)
  21. Quarter Horse Stallion ISH (14)
    1. Diamond In The Rough (EJ)
    2. Grassland B Solo (MP)
    3. Royal Warrant (KD)
    4. Grassland Deacon B (MP)
    5. Dark Star (EJ)
  22. Appaloosa Mare ISH (8)
    1. Sodor (KD)
    2. Night Shade (EJ)
    3. Only Yesterday (KD)
    4. Dream Quest (EJ)
    5. Prairie Flower (EJ)
  23. Appaloosa Gelding ISH (1)
    1. Wakeboun (MW)
  24. Appaloosa Stallion ISH (3)
    1. Sequoia (EJ)
    2. Valiant Scout (EJ)
    3. Hoot Moon (MW)
    4. Omaha (SA)
  25. Paint Mare ISH (0)
  26. Paint Gelding ISH (0)
  27. Paint Stallion ISH (12)
    1. Dark Promises (EJ)
    2. Kodiak (KD)
    3. Grassland Sun Walker (MP)
    4. Mourning Dove (EJ)
    5. Snowline (EJ)
  28. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type ISH (2)
    1. Ghost Wind (EJ)
    2. Grassland Windwalker (MP)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion ISH
    Sodor (KD)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion ISH
    Diamond in the Rough (EJ)

  29. Quarter Horse Mare Other Mold (0)
  30. Quarter Horse Gelding Other Mold (0)
  31. Quarter Horse Stallion Other Mold (0)
  32. Appaloosa Mare Other Mold (1)
    1. Divine Light (EJ)
  33. Appaloosa Gelding Other Mold (1)
    1. Who Am I? (CB)
  34. Appaloosa Stallion Other Mold (1)
    1. Apricot Dawn (EJ)
  35. Paint Mare Other Mold (2)
    1. Winter Light (EJ)
    2. Santa Ana (CB)
  36. Paint Gelding Other Mold (2)
    1. Has Promise (CB)
    2. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
  37. Paint Stallion Other Mold (2)
    1. Kilauea Dream (EJ)
    2. Yabba Dabba Cool (LJ)
  38. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type Other Mold (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Other Mold
    Grand Champion

    Winter Light (EJ)
    Adult Stock Breed Other Mold
    Reserve Champion

    Divine Light (EJ)

  39. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Aztec Sunburst (EJ)
    2. Starting Fresh (CB)
  40. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Helter Skelter (EJ)
    2. Queen Anne's Lace (EJ)
  41. Paint Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Juliet (KD)
    2. Grassland Sunspot (MP)
    3. Rose Tequila (EJ)
  42. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling
    Grand Champion

    Helter Skelter (EJ)
    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling
    Reserve Champion

    Juliet (KD)

  43. Stock Pony (0)
  44. Other Type Pony (7)
    1. Enlightened (EJ)
    2. Sir Gawain (EJ)
    3. Polly Pocket (KD)
    4. Comet (KD
    5. Mistaken Identity (CA)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Enlightened (EJ)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Sir Gawain (EJ)

  45. Clydesdale (8)
    1. Butterfly Kisses (EJ)
    2. Heavy Metal (EJ)
    3. Memphis Belle (EJ)
    4. Prospero (EJ)
    5. SWF Armageddon's S.C. (CK)
  46. Shire (1)
    1. Chieftain (EJ)
  47. Percheron or Belgian (9)
    1. Openrange (LJ)
    2. Neptune (EJ)
    3. Shafto's Stardust (EJ)
    4, Hildeson (EJ)
    5. Sun Dragon Queen
  48. Other Draft (10)
    1. McMama (EJ)
    2. Joe Namath (EJ)
    3. Amber Glo (EJ)
    5. Not Harley (EJ)

    Draft Grand Champion
    McMama (EJ)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Butterfly Kisses (EJ)

  49. Other Pure Breed (2)
    1. Myla's Tabbykat (EJ)
    2. SWF Savannah Rebel (CK)
  50. Half Arabian (7)
    1. Elegant Desert Sunspots (MP)
    2. Silver Demon King (MP)
    3. Wild Desert Blizzard (MP)
    4. Desert Silver Twilight (MP)
    5. Kha (AW)
  51. Half Breed or Grade Other
    Than Arabian (2)
    1. Desert Rose (CA)
    2. Funky Cold Medina (AW)
  52. Other Pure Breed Breed
    Foal/Yearling (0)
  53. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Grassland Silver Onyx (MP)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Grand Champion

    Myla's Tabbykat (EJ)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Reserve Champion

    Elegant Desert Sunspots (MP)

  54. Bay or Brown Stallion (15)
    1. Ibn Al Khatir (EJ)
    2. Shadow Captain (EJ)
    3. Joe Namath (EJ)
    4. Desert Gypsy Brass (MP)
    5. Grassland B Dolo (MP)
  55. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (10)
    1. sir Gawain (EJ)
    2. SWF Armageddon's SC (CK)
    3. Honey (EJ)
    4. Starting Fresh (CB)
    5. SWF Savannah Rebel (CK)
  56. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (10)
    1. Vetinari (EJ)
    2. Generatin' Heat (LJ)
    3. *Shahzaad (KD)
    4. Solar Generated (LJ)
    5. Syncronicity (EJ)
  57. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal (10)
    1. Openrange (LJ)
    2. Copper (EJ)
    3. Sun Dragon Queen (MP)
    4. Elegant Desert Gypsy (MP)
    5. Butterfly Kisses (EJ)
    (HM:) Enlightened (EJ)
  58. Palomino Stallion (2)
    1. Diamond In The Rough (EJ)
    2. Grassland Deacon B (MP)
    3. Amber Glo (EJ)
  59. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Buttercrumb (EJ)
    2, Picture Perfect (EJ)
  60. Grey Stallion (12)
    1. After Dark (KD)
    2. Neptune (EJ)
    3. Hildeson (EJ)
    4. Snow Dancer (EJ)
    5. Desert Starburst (MP)
  61. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Wild Irish Rose (EJ)
    2. Denin Diamonds (KD)
    3. Grassland Winter Breeze (MP)
    4. Chieftain (EJ)
    5. Comet (KD)
  62. Black Stallion (1)
    1. Imhotep (AW)
  63. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (1)
    1. Grassland Silver Onyx *MP)
  64. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (2)
    1. Desert Silver Twilight (MP)
    2. Scotch N' Soda (CA)
  65. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Aztec Warrior Princess (EJ)
    2. Dun Pretendin' (EJ)
    3. Texas Ranger (KD)
    4. Aztec Sunburst (EJ)
    5. Desert Rose (CA)
  66. Other Color Stallion (3)
    1. Moonshine (EJ)
    2. Marik (AW(
    3. Atemu (AW)
  67. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (4)
    1. Myla's Tabbykat (EJ)
    2. Silver Dust Devil (EJ)
    3. Elegant Electric Copper (MP)
    4. Funky Cold Medina (AW)

    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Diamond in the Rough (EJ)
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Ibn Al Khatir (EJ)

  68. Tovero/Overo Stallion (10)
    1. Harlequin (EJ)
    2. Grassland Demon King (MP)
    3. Yabba Dabba Cool (LJ)
    4. Kilauea Dream (EJ)
    5. Grassland Sun Walker (MP)
  69. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Juliet (KD)
    2. Grassland Sunspot (MP)
    3. Has Promise (CB)
    4. Blanc Et Noir (CB)
    5. Smoochee Keen (NB)
  70. Tobiano Stallion (8)
    1. Saturday Night (KD)
    2. Dark Promises (EJ)
    3. Kodiak (KD)
    4. Snowline (EJ)
    5. Grassland Sunset Frost (MP)
  71. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (8)
    1. Mourning Dove (EJ)
    2. Winterlight (EJ)
    3. Mistaken Identity (CA)
    4. Painted Generator (LJ)
    5. Santa Ana (CB)
  72. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (4)
    1. Jaian Hawa (EJ)
    2. Coco Velvet (EJ)
    3. Breccia (EJ)
    4. Kha (AW)
  73. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Gelding/Mare/Foal (5)
    1. Memphis Storm (EJ)
    2. Heavy Metal (EJ)
    3. Horse Tequila (CA)
    4. Heavy Weather (EJ)
    5. Misty Chee (SA)
  74. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (6)
    1. Sequoia (EJ)
    2. Spotted On The Mountain (LJ)
    3. Not Harley (EJ)
    4. Executive Sunspots (MP
    5. Bold Promise (EJ)
  75. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (9)
    (Tough Class!)
    1. Sodor (KD)
    2. McMama (EJ)
    3. Arctic Midnight (EJ)
    4. Queen Anne's Lace (EJ)
    5. Divine Light (EJ)
  76. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion (1)
    1. Valiant Scout (EJ)
  77. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (7)
    1. Helter Skelter (EJ)
    2. Night Shade (EJ)
    3. Only Yesterday (KD)
    4. Elegant Desert Sunpsots (MP)
    5. Bright Tiger (SA)
  78. Other Appaloosa (6)
    1. Ghost Wind (EJ)
    2. Dream Quest (EJ)
    3. Wild Desert Blizzard (MP)
    4. Apricot Dawn (EJ)
    5. Grassland Windwalker (MP)
  79. Roan Stallion (6)
    1. Dark Star (EJ)
    2. Shafto's Stardust (EJ)
    3. Smooth Talkin' (EJ)
    4. Fajr (EJ)
    5. Crusader (EJ)
  80. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (0)
  81. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

    Color Grand Champion
    Sodor (KD)
    Color Reserve Champion
    Jaian Hawa (EJ)

    Overall OF Peter Stone Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall Peter Stone
    Grand Halter Champion:

    Sodor o/b Kathy Dodson



  82. Overall OF Peter Stone
    Reserve Halter Champion:

    Jaian Hawa o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Myla's Tabbykat o/b Elizabeth Jones

    Honorable Mention:
    Coco Velvet o/b Elizabeth Jones

Classlist
Div G: OF China or OF Resin Division
147 Horses
Div H: OF Breyer Micro Mini/Stablemate
or Little Bit 383 Horses
  1. Western Pleasure (4)
    1. Zelazah (KJ)
    2. Favyah (KJ)
    3. Darrke Rein (SA)
    4. Fayzahn (KJ)
  2. Other Western Performance (1)
    1. Darrke Rein (SA)
  3. English Pleasure (1)
    1. Darrke Rein (SA)
  4. Other English Performance (4)
    1. Fayzahn (KJ)
    2. Favyah (KJ)
    3. Bjorn (KD)
    4. Darrke Rein (SA)
  5. Costume Open (16)
    Split: Arabian (12)
    1. Frunnaha (KJ)
    2. Favyah (KJ)
    3. Fayzahn (KJ)
    4. Silkhanovahr (KJ)
    5. Fahbyin (KJ)
    Other Costumes (12)
    1. Ayshah (KJ)
    2. Marquisah (KJ)
    3. Fayzahn (KJ)
    4. Miklos Rozsa (KJ)
    5. Steuben (KJ)
  6. Other Performance (9)
    1. Buttercup (KJ)
    2. TTR Butterscotch & El Zahbeezanaan (KJ)
    3. Smedley (KJ)
    4. Zouave & Regina (KJ)
    5. Marshmellow (KJ)
    OF China or OF Resin Performance
    Grand Championship


    Grand Champion Performance Horse:
    Ayshah o/b Kim Jacobs
    See their faces look so real.

    Detail to headstall & breast collar.


    Reserve Champion
    Performance Horse:

    Buttercup o/b Kim Jacobs

  7. TB (7)
    1. Secretariat (CB)
    2. Kath (KJ)
    3. Iron Man (CA)
    4. Black Beauty (CB)
    5. Arwen Evenstar (EJ)
  8. WB (3)
    1. Daytona (CA)
    2. Killian (EJ)
    3. Xtra Cheese (NB)
  9. Sporthorse (3)
    1. Arctic Summer (EJ)
    2. Riverdance (CA)
    3. Steely Dan (EJ)
  10. Arabian Stallion (8)
    1. Fruknahr (KJ)
    2. Zafar (EJ)
    3. Fury (CB)
    4. Northern Wind (EJ)
    5. Almutawakel (CB)
  11. Arabian Gelding/Mare/Foal (9)
    1. Favyah (KJ)
    2. Fayzahn (KJ)
    3. WS Amira (EJ)
    4. Faylinah (KJ)
    5. Flicka (CB)
  12. Morgan (2)
    1. Black Au (CB)
    2. Sonar (NB)
  13. NSH (0)
  14. Other Light Breed (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Favyah (KJ)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Secretariat (CB)

  15. Mustang (2)
    1. Wild Thing (EJ)
    2. Miya (NB)
  16. Andalusian or PRE (2)
    1. Seniorita (KJ)
    2. Aqua Caliente (NB)
  17. Paso Fino or Peruvian Paso (0)
  18. Other Spanish (7)
    1. Vereador (EJ)
    2. Alejandro (EJ)
    3. Aquila (EJ)
    4. Dragan (EJ)
    5. Miklos Rozsa

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Vereador (EJ)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Alejandro (EJ)

  19. Quarter Horse (4)
    1. Dun More (NB)
    2. King (RB)
    3. Iowa Cornhusker (NB)
    4. Life's Lil Excite (NB)
  20. Appaloosa (2)
    1. Spotty Image (CA)
    2. Go Getter (NB)
  21. Paint (2)
    1. Pipe & Slippers (MW)
    2. Over Mist (NB)
  22. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type (0)

    Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Pipe & Slippers (MW)
    Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Spotty Image (CA)

  23. Shetland Pony (6)
    1. Ghost O'Hazeldoon (MW)
    2. Casey (KD)
    3. Splender (NB)
    4. Dizzy (KD)
    5. Kevin (KD)
  24. Welsh Pony (0)
  25. Stock Pony (0)
  26. Other Pony (5)
    1. Bjorn (KD) 2. Daffyd (KJ)
    3. Shakoka (KJ)
    4. Misty (CB)
    5. Society Shorty (NB)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Bjorn (KD)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Ghost O'Hazeldoon (MW)

  27. Clydesdale (3)
    1. Lochlyoch Legacy (EJ)
    2. Panama Jack (EJ)
    3. Honor Bound (NB)
  28. Shire (3)
    1. Feather (EJ)
    2. The Great Horse (EJ)
    3. Willie (CA)
  29. Other Draft (6)
    1. Daisy (KJ)
    2. Ivan (EJ)
    3. Collin (EJ)
    4. Lili (KJ)
    5. One By One (NB)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Lochlyoch Legacy (EJ)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Daisy (KJ)

  30. ASB (3)
    1. Rosenthal (KJ)
    2. Iron Eagle (EJ)
    3. Clipper Hope (NB)
  31. TWH (2)
    1. Tennessee Sunshine (EJ)
    2. Magnola Gaye (NB)
  32. Other Gaited - Naturally or Schooled (3)
    1. LS Red Hot (EJ)
    2. Black Magic (KJ)
    3. Sandman Comes(NB)

    Gaited Horse Grand Champion
    Rosenthal (KJ)
    Gaited Horse Reserve Champion
    ennessee Sunshine (EJ)

  33. Other Pure Breed (1)
    1. Just Once/YD
  34. Half Arabian (3)
    1. Pharook (KJ)
    2. Zelazah (KJ)
    3. After Midnite (CA)
  35. Half Breed or Grade Other Than
    Arabian (2)

    1. Grey Wolf (EJ)
    2. Casper (CA)
  36. Pure Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  37. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (2)
    1. Zepavyah (KJ)
    2. Zelahnah (KJ)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Grand Champion

    Pharook (KJ)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Reserve Champion

    Zelazah (KJ)

  38. Donkey (3)
    1. Jenny (KJ)
    2. Jenny (EJ)
    3. Baby (NB)
  39. Mule(2)
    1. Dirty Sally (LJ)
    1. Boom Boom (NB)
  40. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Jenny (KJ)
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Jenny (EJ)

NOTE: COLOR CLASSES WERE CONBINED:

41 & 42 Bay/Brown (13)
1. Panama Jack (EJ)
2. Zafar (EJ)
3. WS Amira (EJ)
4. Killian (EJ)
5. Fury (CB)
43 & 44 Chestnut/Sorrel (12)
1. Kath (KJ)
2. Secretariat (CB)
3. LS Red Hot (EJ)
4. Almutawakel (CB)
5. Iron Eagle (EJ)
45 & 46 Palomino (8)
1. Pharook (KJ)
2. Zelazah (KJ)
3. Zepavyah (KJ)
4. Zelahnah (KJ)
5. King(RB)
47 Grey Stallion (14)
1. Daffyd (KJ)
2. Fruknahr (KJ)
3. Alejandro (EJ)
4. Northern Wind (EJ)
5. Dragan (EJ)
48 Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (15)
1. Rosenthal (KJ)
2. Favyah (KJ)
3. Daisy (KJ)
4. Lochlyoch Legacy (EJ)
5. Tennessee Sunshine (EJ)
49 & 50 Black (7)
1. The Great Horse (EJ)
2. Black Beauty (CB)
3. Black Au (CB)
4. Black Magic (KJ)
5. After Midnite (CA)
51 & 52 Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (7)
1. Vereador (EJ)
2. Aquila (EJ)
3. Ghost O'Hazeldoon (MW)
4. Arwen Evenstar (EJ)
5. Bjorn (KD)
53 & 54 Other Color (3)
1. Jenny (EJ)
2. Casper (CA)
3. Magnola Gaye (NB)

Solid Color Grand Champion
Rosenthal (KJ)
Solid Color Reserve Champion
Vereador (EJ)

55 & 56 Pinto Stallion (11)
1. Pipe & Slippers (MW)
2. Shakoka (KJ)
3. Misty (CB)
4. Ivan (EJ)
5. Daytona (CA)
57 & 58 Appaloosa (4)
1. Arctic Summer (EJ)
2. Spotty Image (CA)
3. Go Getter (NB)
4. Society Shorty (NB)
59 & 60 Roan (0)
61 Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator
Color (1)

1. Copper Prism (EJ)

Color Grand Champion
Arctic Summer (EJ)
Solid Color Reserve Champion
Pipe & Slippers (MW)

Overall OF China or OF Resin
Grand/Reserve Champion


Overall OF China/OF
Resin Grand Champion:

Rosenthal o/b Kim Jacobs

Overall OF China/OF Resin
Reserve Champion:

Vereador o/b Elizabeth Jones


Honorable Mention: OF China/OF Resin:
Pipe & Slippers o/b Mindy Winchester


Honorable Mention: OF China/OF Resin:
Spotty Image o/b Chris Anderson


Honorable Mention: OF China/OF Resin:
Secretariat o/b Carolyn Bailey

  1. Western Pleasure (10)
    1. Rajana (CB)
    2. Fashionably Loud (CB)
    3. Carmelo (CB)
    4. Chocolatte (JE)
    5. Fyrestorm (CA)
  2. Other Western Performance (15)
    1. Rajana - Cutting (CB)
    2. Sign On The Dotted Line - Barrels (CK)
    3. Fyrestorm - Cutting (CA)
    4. Carmelo - Cutting (CB)
    5. Fashionably Loud - WT (CB)
  3. English Pleasure (4)
    1. Star Encounter (CB)
    2. Ben D. Rules (CB)
    3. Just Say Whoa (CB)
    4. Class Dismissed (SA)
  4. Other English Performance (17)
    1. Belle Cuisine (CB)
    2. Fairy Count (CB)
    3. Barcelona (CB)
    4. Roxie's Secret (CB)
    5. Touch of Gold (JE)
  5. Costume Open (2)
    1. Maverick (CA)
    2. Class Dismissed (SA>
  6. Other Performance (4)
    1. Citation II (CB)
    2. Lord Fauntleroy (JE)
    3. Touch ogF Gold (JE)
    4. Class Dismissed (SA)


    OF MM/SM/LB Performance Champion


    Overall OF MM/SM/LB Grand
    Performance Champion:

    Citation II o/b Carolyn Bailey



  7. OF MM/SM/LB Performance
    Reserve Champion


    Overall OF MM/SM/LB
    Reserve Performance Champion:

    Belle Cuisine o/b Carolyn Bailey

  8. Thoroughbred Mare (11)
    1. One For All (CB)
    2. Fairy Count (CB)
    3. Foggy Note (CB)
    4. Kochanski (JE)
    5. Tocuh of Gold (JE)
  9. Thoroughbred Gelding (14)
    1. Topsa Bandero (DKI)
    2. Tapit (CB)
    3. Seacrest (WH)
    4. Honey Jay (CB)
    5. Sheargold Brandaen (WH)
  10. Thoroughbred Stallion (8)
    1. Alexander The Grey (CA)
    2. Polynesian (CB)
    3. Star Encounter (CB)
    4. Scones (CB)
    5. Bargian Basement (SA)
  11. Warmblood Mare (4)
    1. Cloud Blue (KE)
    2. Thoughtful Angel (DKI)
    3. Free Ride (SA)
    4. Pop Up (NB)
  12. Warmblood Gelding (5)
    1. Stormy Weather (CA)
    2. Baker's Dozen (DKI)
    3. Dancin' At Dawn (CB)
    4. Fingerprint (CB)
    5. Crecendo (CA)
  13. Warmblood Stallion (8)
    1. World Premiere (CA)
    2. Oktoberfest (CB)
    3. Indian Charlie (CB)
    4. Just Say Whoa (CB)
    5. Gunter (DKI)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (2)
    1. Taking Back Sunday (CA)
    2. Dutch Heartbreaker (DKI)
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding (2)
    1. Skip Away (CB)
    2. Reitse (KE)
  16. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion (8)
    1. Chateau Beychevelle (CA)
    2. Oy Vey (CB)
    3. Trak Pass (LJ)
    4. Adios Baby (DKI)
    5. White City (SA)
  17. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (11)
    1. Shake and Stir (KH)
    2. Cat Thief (CB)
    3. Lively One (CB)
    4. Mandalay Bay (CA)
    5. Cocoa Puff (CB)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    One For All (CB)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Stormy Weather(CA)

  18. Arabian Mare (7)
    1. Paczi Bey (DKI)
    2. Muntaz (CB)
    3. Moonlight Sonata (CB)
    4. Belsheba (CB)
    5. Amari (CB)
  19. Arabian Gelding (0)
  20. Arabian Stallion (10)
    1. Sha Keel (CB)
    2, Hassaan (JE)
    3. Nashwan (CB)
    4. Osiris' Blessing (DKI)
    5. Peach Melba (CB)
  21. Morgan (16)
    1. Sunrise Warrior (MP)
    2. Guten Morgan (CB)
    3. Configuration (CB)
    4. Buckskin Rogers (CB)
    5. Hookedonafeeling (CB)
  22. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (4)
    1. Khalua N' Cream (CA)
    2. Who Dun It (CB)
    3. Striker (SA)
    2. Sure Winner (NB)
  23. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  24. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(6)
    1. Madagascar (CB)
    2. Daisy (CB)
    3. Random Wind (CB)
    4. Lennon (NB)
    5. Ain't No Dancer (SA)
  25. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (9)
    1. Rani Jazlyn (WH)
    2. Boomzeeboom (CB)
    3. Madeleine (CB)
    4. Falcor (KH)
    5. See Me Shine (CB)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Paczi Bey (DKI)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Sunrise Warrior (MP)

  26. Andalusian or PRE (4)
    1. Rain In Spain (CB)
    2. Baecelona (CB)
    3. Nomidivo (NB)
    4. Grand Allusion (CB)
  27. Spanish Non-Gaited (8)
    1. Antares (WH)
    2. SLP Private Dancer (DKI)
    3. Corona (CA)
    4. Spanish Diamond (DKI)
    5. SLP Spanish Fly (DKI)
  28. Spanish Gaited (3)
    1. Rajana (CB)
    2. SLP Golden Splippers (DKI)
    3. Mayan Legacy (DKI)
  29. Mustang (3)
    1. Outlaw Jack (DKI)
    2. Hennessy (NB)
    3. Sun King (SA)
  30. Spanish/Mustang Foal (3)
    1. Ariando (WH)
    2. Hypotizing Chicken (SA)
    3. GTO Drive (SA)

    Spanish Breed Grand Champion
    Rain In Spain (CB)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Antares (WH)

  31. Quarter Horse Mare (6)
    1. Just My Color (CB)
    2. Honey Bun (CB)
    3. Redwing (CB)
    4. Red Devil (DKI)
    5. Pan Bar (NB)
  32. Quarter Horse Gelding (7)
    1. Carmelo (CB)
    2. Touch Gold (CB)
    3. Baracuda Bux (SA)
    4. Shonagold (WH)
    5. Striker (NB)
  33. Quarter Horse Stallion (9)
    1. Corporate Credit (LJ)
    2. Statesboro Blues (CA)
    3. Golden Icon (DKI)
    4. Fogbound (CB)
    5. Sugar Daddy (DKI)
  34. Appaloosa Mare (4)
    1. Bright Stardom (SA)
    2. Simple Bliss (DKI)
    3. Fashionaqbly Loud (CB)
    4. Golena (NB)
  35. Appaloosa Gelding (6)
    1. AVS Stardust (KE)
    2. Apache Promise (DKI)
    3. Lala Paloosa (CB)
    4. Dixie Dot Com (CB)
    5. Vinnie Price (SA)
  36. Appaloosa Stallion (6)
    1. Secret Spots (CB)
    2. Caught Up (SA)
    3. Stevie B Goode (NB)
    4, Popcorn (CB)
    5. Crazy Colored Kid (NB)
  37. Paint Mare (7)
    1. Need For Speed (CA)
    2. Island's Apart (CB)
    3. Keeta (JE)
    4. Happy Happy Joy Joy (SA)
    5. Sheza Tuesday Daze (SA)
  38. Paint Gelding (9)
    1. First Impression (CA)
    2. Pack Rat Jack (LJ)
    3. Expresso Macciato (CA)
    4. Addicted To Paint (LJ)
    5. Harley Quinn (CB)
  39. Paint Stallion (8)
    1. Maverick (CA)
    2. Caramel (CB)
    3. Costly (SA)
    4. Rhino Bucket (NB)
    5. Hyperflirt (SA)
  40. Other Stock Breed or Other
    Stock Registry Type (4)

    1. Adena Dreams (DKI)
    2. Buster Browne (DKI)
    3. Plain Brown Wrapper (NB)
    4. City Lights (SA)
  41. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    First Impression (CA)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Corporate Credit (LJ)

  42. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (8)
    1. Atreyu (KH)
    2. Dust Devil (DKI)
    3. Black Silence (KH)
    4. Red's First Adventure (KH)
    5. Gingerbread (DK)
  43. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. Send in the Clowns (CB)
    2. Shasta's Firefly (DK)
    3. Apptly Spotted (SA)
    4. Kitty Bars Blink (NB)
  44. Paint Foal/Yearling (4)
    1. Smores (CB)
    2. Roll The Dice (CA)
    3. Equus Park Cheyenne (JE)
    4. Free Style Paint Job (NB)
  45. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type Foal/Yearling (1)

    1. Rockin' Lil Sis (DKI)

    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling
    Grand Champion

    Atreyu (KH)
    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling
    Reserve Champion

    Smores (CB)

  46. Stock Pony (0)
  47. Shetland (3)
    1. Petit Larceny (CB)
    2. Nip N Tux (CB)
    3. General Quarters (SA)
  48. Welsh (1)
    1. Spritely Gentleman (DKI)
  49. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (3)
    1. Bronze Cross (KE)
    2. Truffle (CA)
    3. Tara Dunn (DKI)
  50. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Bronze Cross (KE)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Truffle (CA)

  51. Clydesdale (2)
    1. This Bud's 4 U (CB)
    2. Lochlannach (WH)
  52. Shire (2)
    1. Blue Bye U (CB)
    2. Orion's Legacy (DKI)
  53. Percheron or Belgian (2)
    1. Hester Prynne (DKI)
    2. Violest Road (SA)
  54. Other Draft (6)
    1. Golden Lady Bug (MP)
    2. Buttercup (CA)
    3. Peaches N Cream (CB)
    4. Brown Betty (CB)
    5. Jolly Roger (DKI)
  55. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Hester Prynne (DKI)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    This Bud's 4 U (CB)

  56. American Saddlebred (24)
    Split: Breyer Standing ASB (12)
    1. Sheza Pistol (MP)
    2. Reynella (WH)
    3. Sunrise Peavine (CB)
    4. Roxie's Secret (CB)
    5. Stately Heir (CB)
    Other Molds & Mfg (12)
    1. Firestone Glory (DKI)
    2. Reverie's Social Whirl (CB)
    3. Lil' Bo Peavine (CB)
    4. Tiger-eyed Princess (DKI)
    5. Off The Shoulder (CB)
  57. TWH (7)
    1. Lunar Walkin' (MP
    2. SLP Enchanted Dreams (DKI)
    3. Pied Piper (KE)
    4. Tiana (WH)
    5. Pushing For You (LJ)
  58. Other Gaited (4)
    1. SLP Over Jovial (DKI)
    2. Sienna Sapphire (DKI)
    3. SLP Twisted Angel (DKI)
    4. Funny Face (SA)
  59. Gaited Foal/Yearling (3)
    1. Nicolo (WH)
    2. Spring Play (KH)
    3. Pixie Dust (KH)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Firestone Glory (DKI)
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Nicolo (WH)

  60. Other Pure Breed (0)
  61. Half Arabian (1)
    1. SWF Two's Company (CK)
  62. Half Breed or Grade Other
    Than Arabian (7)

    1. Coronado (CB)
    2. Kentucky Gold (DKI)
    3. Sapphire Fool (DKI)
    4. Conquistador (JE)
    5. Autumn Frost (MP)
  63. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling(0)
  64. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Grand Champion
    Coronado (CB)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade
    Reserve Champion
    Kentucky Gold (DKI)

  65. Donkey (0)
  66. Mule (7)
    1. John Peel (CB)
    2. Crest (CB)
    3. Colgate (CB)
    4. Darius (WH)
    5. Molly Robin (DKI)
  67. Exotic (0)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    John Peel (CB)
    Longear/Exotic Reserve Champion
    Crest (CB)

  68. Bay or Brown Stallion (28)
    1. This Bud's 4 U
    2. Oktoberfest (CB)
    3. Just Say Whoa (CB)
    4. Configuation (CB)
    5. Chateau Beychevelle (CB)
  69. Bay or Brown Gelding/Mare/Foal (36)
    1. Firestone Glory (DKI)
    2. One For All (CB)
    3. Paczi Bey (DKI)
    4. Sheza Pistol (MP)
    5. Bronze Cross (KE)
  70. Chestnut/Sorrel Stallion (28)
    1. Sha Keel (CB)
    2, Hassaan (JE)
    3. Nashwan (CB)
    4. Osiris' Blessing (DKI)
    5. Golden Lady Bug (MP)
  71. Chestnut/Sorrel Gelding/Mare/Foal(25)
    1. Reverie's Social Whirl (CB)
    2. Fairy Chant (CB)
    3. Tiger-eyed Princess (DKI)
    4. Hester Prynne (DKI)
    5. Red's First Avenue (KH)
  72. Palomino Stallion (3)
    1. Conquistador (JE)
    2. Pan Bar (NB)
    3. Baracuda Bux (SA)
  73. Palomino Gelding/Mare/Foal (18)
    1. Reynella (WH)
    2. Sunrise Peavine (CB)
    3. Fly Girl (DKI)
    4. Atreyu (KH)
    5. SLP Golden Slippers (DKI)
  74. Grey Stallion (24)
    1. Rain in Spain (CB)
    2. Alexander The Grey (CA)
    3. World Premiere (CA)<
    4. Polynesian (CB)
    5. Barcelona (CB)
  75. Grey Gelding/Mare/Foal (18)
    1. Cloud Blue (KE)
    2. Foggy Note (CB)
    3. SLP Spanish Fly (DKI)
    4. Skip Away (CB)
    5. Dancin' At Dawn (CB)
  76. Black Stallion (3)
    1. Darth Raider (CB)
    2. Dark Shadows (NB)
    3. Black Knight (SA)
  77. Black Gelding/Mare/Foal (17)
    1. Dutch Heartbreaker (DKI)
    2. Reitse (KE)
    3. Rani Jazlyn (WH)
    4. Nicolo (WH)
    5. Special Effects(CB)
  78. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Stallion (18)
    1. Coronado (CB)
    2. Corporate Credit (LJ)
    3. Antares (WH)
    4. Statesboro Blues (CA)
    5. Sunrise Warrior (MP)
  79. Buckskin/Dun/Grulla Gelding/Mare/Foal (15)
    1. John Peel (CB)
    2. Just My Color (CB)
    3. Ariando (WH)
    4. Truffle (CA)
    5. Dust Devil (DK)
  80. Other Color Stallion (0)
  81. Other Color Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)
    1. Peaches N Cream (CB)

    2. Petit Larceny (CB)
    Solid Color Grand Champion
    Firestone Glory (DKI)
    Solid Color Reserve Champion
    Rain in Spain (CB)

  82. Tovero/Overo Stallion (12)
    1. Lunar Walkin' (MP)
    2. Maverick (CA)
    3. Caramel (CB)
    4. Jolly Rogers (DKI)
    5. Some Like It Hot (SA)
  83. Tovero/Overo Gelding/Mare/Foal (15)
    1. Rat Pack Jack (LJ)
    2. Need For Speed (CA)
    3. Khalua N' Cream (CA)
    4. Smores (CB)
    5. Roll the Dice (CA)
  84. Tobiano Stallion (18)
    1. SLP Private Dancer (DKI)
    2. Madagascar (CB)
    3. Outlaw Jack (DKI)
    4. Indian Charlie (CB)
    5. He Charged It (NB)
  85. Tobiano Gelding/Mare/Foal (19)
    1. First Impression (CA)
    2. Addicted To Paint (LJ)
    3. Island's Apart (CB)
    4. Sienna Sapphire (DKI)
    5. Stormy Weather (CA)
  86. Pinto Splash White/Sabino Stallion (4)
    1. Corona (CA)
    2. Blue Bye U (CB)
    3. Pied Piper (KE)
    4. My I's (NB)
  87. Pinto Splash White/Sabino
    Gelding/Mare/Foal (2)

    1. SLP Enchanted Dreams (DKI)
    2. Tiana (WH)
  88. Appaloosa Blanket Stallion (2)
    1. Secret SPots (CB)
    2. Popcprn (CB)
  89. Appaloosa Blanket Gelding/Mare/Foal (12)
    1. Taking Back Sunday (CA)
    2. Shasta's Firefly (DKI)
    3. Pixie Dust (KH)
    4. Send in the Clowns (CB)
    5. Lala Paloosa (CB)
  90. Appaloosa Leopard Stallion(0)
  91. Appaloosa Leopard Gelding/Mare/Foal (6)
    1. Simple Bliss (DKI)
    2. AVS Stardust (KE)
    3. Crest (CB)
    4. Dixie Dot Com (CB)
    5. Darius (WH)
  92. Other Appaloosa (3)
    1. Trak Pass (LJ)
    2. Adenz Dreams (DKI)
    3. Kashan (CB)
  93. Roan Stallion (1)
    1. Guten Morgan (CB)
  94. Roan Gelding/Mare/Foal (3)
    1. Mandalay Bay (CA)
    2. Rockin' Lil Sis (DKI)
    3. Tara Dunn (DKI)
  95. Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color(1) 1. SLP Sapphire Gentleman (DKI)

    Other Color Grand Champion
    First Impression (CA)
    Other Color Reserve Champion
    Pack Rat Jack (LJ)



    Overall OF Mini Grand/Reserve Champion


    Overall OF MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
    Firestone Glory o/b Dainelle Kinsel



  96. Overall OF MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
    Rain in Spain o/b Carolyn Bailey

Classlist
Div I: CM Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
86 Horses
Div J: AR Micro Mini/Stablemate or Little Bit Division
102 Horses
  1. Western Pleasure (2)
    1. Dash of Pepper (CA)
    2. Dr Spotz (CA)
    3. Ponoma (SA)
  2. Other Western Performance (5)
    1. Mouth of Madness - roping (MW)
    2. Mouth of Madness - cutting (MW)
    3. Special FX (CA)
    4. DR Spotz (CA)
    5. Pomona (SA)
  3. English Pleasure (1)
    1. Pomona (SA)
  4. Other English Performance (2)
    1. SWF Long Commute (CK)
    2. Fire In The Belly (MW)
  5. Costume Open (0)
  6. Other Performance (2)
    1. Bacardi Gold (LJ)
    2. Pomona (SA)

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion


    Overall CM MM/SM/LB Grand
    Performance Champion:

    Bacardi Gold o/b Linda Jensen



  7. MM/SM/LB Performance Reserve Champion


    Overall CM MM/SM/LB Reserve
    Performance Champion:

    SWF Long Commute o/b C. Kirksey

  8. Thoroughbred Mare (2)
    1. Concerto (CA)
    2. Stormwatch(CA)
  9. Thoroughbred Gelding (2)
    1. Copperfield (WH)
    2. Blockaid (SA)
  10. Thoroughbred Stallion (2)
    1.Spend A Buck (CB)
    2. Dark Water (SA)
  11. Warmblood Mare (1)
    1. Rush Hour (CA)
    2. Party Doll (SA)
  12. Warmblood Gelding (0)
  13. Warmblood Stallion (0)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare (2)
    1. Wild Irish Rose (CA)
    2. Creme DeMint (SA)
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft
    Gelding (2)

    1. Killian's Irish Red (CA)
    2. The Sophmore (SA)
  16. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft
    Stallion (0)

  17. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Pearl (SA)

    Sport Breed Grand Champion
    Wild Irish Rose (CA)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Concerto (CA)

  18. Arabian Mare (1)
    1. Ibn Belle (SA)
  19. Arabian Gelding (0)
  20. Arabian Stallion (4)
    1. Haroun Al Reshid (WH)
    2. Mir Image (CB)
    3. Desperate Shiek (SA)
    4. Desert Sky (SA)
  21. Morgan (2)
    1. Dionysis (WH)
    2. Love Letters (SA)
  22. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (2)
    1. Dun Gone Curly (CK)
    2. Seven Thirty-Five (SA)
  23. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (0)
  24. NSH or Other Registry Light Type(0)
  25. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Grand Champion
    Dionysis (WH)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    Haroun Al Reshid (WH)

  26. Andalusian or PRE (0)
  27. Spanish Non Gaited(2)
    1. Conquistadore (SA)
    2. Runnin' From Reality (CK)
  28. Spanish Gaited (0)
  29. Mustang (3)
    1. Limited Options (RB)
    2. Too Kewl (SA
    3. Plains Drifter (SA)
  30. Spanish/Mustang Foal (2)
    1. Sunny (SA)
    2. Sunny's Sister (SA)
    Spanish Breed Champion
    Conquistadore (SA)
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Limited Options (RB)
  31. Quarter Horse Mare (0)
  32. Quarter Horse Gelding (2)
    1. Nuthin' Fancy (CA)
    2. Safe in NYC (SA)
  33. Quarter Horse Stallion (3)
    1. Git-R-Dun (LJ)
    2. Sierra Blue (WH)
    3. After Midnite (SA)
  34. Appaloosa Mare (4)
    1. Mouth of Madness (MW)
    2. On The Morrow (DKI)
    3. My Only Love (RB)
    4. Whiskey Business (SA)
  35. Appaloosa Gelding (7)
    1. Dash of Pepper (CA)
    2. Dr Spotz (CA)
    3. Dominar (WH)
    4. Widow's Charm (MW)
    5. Moose Tracks (CB)
  36. Appaloosa Stallion (2)
    1. Power Point (CA)
    2. That's De Way (SA)
  37. Paint Mare (2)
    1. Special FX (CA)
    2. MTV Diva (SA
  38. Paint Gelding (3)
    1. True Colors (CA)
    2. Sarsparilla Fizz (DKI)
    3. Committed 2 Paint (SA)
  39. Paint Stallion (2)
    1. Paint By Numbers (CA)
    2. MTV Rock Star (SA)
  40. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type (3)

    1. Aspen (CA)
    2. Dun Dee (SA)
    3. The Saint (SA)
  41. Stock Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Adult Stock Breed Grand Champion
    Dash of Pepper (CA)
    Adult Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    True Colors (CA)

  42. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (0)
  43. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (0)
  44. Paint Foal/Yearling (0)
  45. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock
    Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)

  46. Stock Pony (1)
    1. Landslide (SA)
  47. Shetland (0)
  48. Welsh (0)
  49. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (2)
    1. Mercedes (CA)
  50. Pony Foal/Yearling (1)
    1. Shales Sassy Miss/IC

    Pony Grand Champion
    Mercedes (CA)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Landslide (SA)

  51. Clydesdale (1)
    1. Iron Man (SA)
  52. Shire (0)
  53. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  54. Other Draft (2)
    1. Whistlerhymes (MW)
    2. Lotus Petals (DKI)
  55. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Grand Champion
    Whistlerhymes (MW)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    Lotus Petals (DKI)

  56. American Saddlebred (3)
    1. Bacardi Gold (LJ)
    2. Romanza (WH)
    3. Blessings (SA)
  57. TWH (2)
    1. Fire In The Belly (MW)
    2. Skippin Stones (SA)
  58. Other Gaited (0)
  59. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Grand Champion
    Bacardi Gold (LJ)

    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Romanza (WH)

  60. Other Pure Breed (0)
  61. Half Arabian (0)
  62. Half Breed or Grade Other Than
    Arabian (2)

    1. Sweet Revenge (CA)
    2. Bees Knees (SA)
  63. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal or
    Yearling(0)

  64. Half Breed or Grade Foal or Yearling (1)
    1. Dansko (LJ)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Grand
    Champion
    Dansko (LJ)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve
    Champion
    Sweet Revenge (CA)

  65. Donkey (0)
  66. Mule (0)
  67. Exotic (2)
    1. Zinnia (CA)
    2. Mertuga (CK)

    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Zinnia (CA)
    Longear/Exotic Grand Champion
    Mertuga (CK)

NOTE: COLOR CLASSES WERE COMBINED:
67 & 68 Bay or Brown (13)
1. Mercedes (CA)
2. Haroun Al Rashid (WH)
3. Nuthin' Fancy (CA)
4. Ruch Hour (CA)
5. Spend A Buck (CB
69 & 70 Chestnut/Sorrel (12)
1. Dionysis (WH)
2. Killian's Irish Red (CA)
3. Copperfield (WH)
4. Mir Image (CB)
5. Conquistadore (SA)
71 & 72 Palomino (0)
73 & 74 Grey (3)
1. Romanza (WH)
2. Stormwatch (CA)
3. Blockaid (SA)
75 & 76 Black (1)
1. Dark Water (SA)
77 & 78 Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (3)
1. Git-R-Dun (LJ)
2. Sunny (SA)
3. Sunny's Sister (SA)
79 & 80 Other Color (4)
1. Wild Irish Rose (CA)
2. Concerto (CA)
3. Zinnia (CA)
4. Safe in NYC (SA)

Solid Color Grand Champion
Dionysis (WH)
Solid Color Reserve Champion
Wild Irish Rose (CA)

81 & 82 Tovero/Overo (4)
1. True Colors (CA)
2. Special FX (CA)
3. Sarspilla Fizz (DKI)
4. Committed 2 Paint (SA)
83 & 84 Tobiano (11)
1. Bacardi Gold (LJ)
2. Paint By Numbers (CA)
3. Dansko (LJ)
4. Lotus Petals (DKI)
5. Dun Gone Curly (CK)
85 & 86 Pinto Splash White/Sabino (2)
1. Fire In The Belly (MW)
2. MTV Rock Star (SA)
87 & 88 Appaloosa Blanket (10)
1. Power Point (CA)
2. DR Spotz (CA)
3. Dominar (WH)
4. Aspen (CA)
5. Moose Tracks (CB)
89 & 90 Appaloosa Leopard (6)
1. Dash of Pepper (CA)
2. Mouth of Madness (MW)
3. On The Morrow (DKI)
4. My Only Love (RB)
5. That's De Way (SA)
91 Other Appaloosa (1)
1. Runnin' From Reality (CK)
92 & 93 Roan (3)
1. Sweet Revenge (CA)
2. Sierra Blue (WH)
3. The Saint (SA)
94 Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator
Color(1)

1. Mertuga (CK)

Other Color Grand Champion
Bacardi Gold (LJ)
Other Color Reserve Champion
True Colors (CA)

Overall CM Mini Grand/Reserve Champion


Overall CM MM/SM/LB Grand
Halter Champion:

Bacardi Gold o/b Linda Jensen

Overall CM MM/SM/LB Reserve
Halter Champion:

Dionysis o/b Wendy Hinson

  1. Western Pleasure (2)
    1. Roke Knolu (MW)
    2. She Gets (SA)
  2. Other Western Performance (3)
    1. Roke Knolu (MW)
    2. Read Em' And Weep (CA)
    3. She Gets (SA)
  3. English Pleasure (2)
    1. Read Em' And Weep (CA)
    2. She Gets (SA)
  4. Other English Performance (5)
    1. Twist of Fate (CA)
    2. Amber Pacific (CA)
    3. Read Em' And Weep (CA)
    4. She Gets (SA)
    5. Forever Monday (CA)
  5. Costume Open (2)
    1. She Gets (SA)
    2. Georgie Girl (NB)
  6. Other Performance (4)
    1. Top Hat (SA)
    2. Georgie Girl (NB)
    3. She Gets (SA)

    MM/SM/LB Performance Champion
    Overall AR MM/SM/LB Performance Champion:
    Roke Knoll o/b Mindy Winchester


    Overall AR MM/SM/LB Reserve Performance Champion:
    Twist of Fate o/b Chris Anderson

  7. Thoroughbred Mare(3)
    1. Mininme Holly (KE)
    2. Solando (KE)
    3. Georgie Girl (NB)
  8. Thoroughbred Gelding(0)
  9. Thoroughbred Stallion(2)
    1. Catch Me If U Can (CA)
    2. Holy Bull (SA)
  10. Warmblood Mare(2)
    1. AVS Daisy (KE)
    2. Swiss Fleet (SA)
  11. Warmblood Gelding(3)
    1. Eagle Spirit (KE)
    2. Cat's Eye (NB)
    3. Tree (SA)
  12. Warmblood Stallion(2)
    1. Mister Re (SA)
    2. Bent Angle (NB)
  13. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Mare(0)
  14. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Gelding(0)
  15. Sporthorse/Carriage/Light Draft Stallion(0)
  16. Sport Breed Foal/Yearling(0)

    Sport Breed Champion
    Catch Me If U Can (CA)
    Sport Breed Reserve Champion
    Eagle Spirit (KE)

  17. Arabian Mare(0)
  18. Arabian Gelding(0)
  19. Arabian Stallion(4)
    1. Ben Ghazi (YD)
    2. Mahaado (AW)
    3. Bengali Mischief (SA)(br) 4. Eli Fhaz (NB)
  20. Morgan (2)
    1. AVS Court Jester (KE)
    2. Bobbi Lippit (NB)
  21. Other Light Breed 14 Hds/Taller (4)
    1. Prairie Warrior (KE)
    2. Stormin Norman (SA)
    3. Haven Court (NB)
    4. Three Flags (SA)
  22. Other Light Breed 13.3 Hds/Short (3)
    1. Hauga Elldyr (MW)
    2, Tiny Doc (NB)
    3. Petit Fours (SA)
  23. NSH or Other Registry Light Type (0)
  24. Light Breed Foal/Yearling (0)

    Light Breed Champion
    Ben Ghazi (YD)
    Light Breed Reserve Champion
    AVS Court Jester (KE)

  25. Andalusian or PRE (3)
    1. Silenco (SA)
    2. Rapido 3. Capo Perfecto (SA)
  26. Spanish Non-Gaited (0)
  27. Spanish Gaited (0)
  28. Mustang   (4)
    1. Se Alado Estes/YD
    2. Avatar (KE
    3. Spanish Fox (SA)
    4. Cowboy Times (NB
  29. Spanish/Mustang Foal (0)

    Spanish Breed Champion
    Se Alado Estes/YD
    Spanish Breed Reserve Champion
    Avatar (KE

  30. Quarter Horse Mare (2)
    1. Kill Bill (KE)
    2. Shesa Flash Fire (SA)
  31. Quarter Horse Gelding (0)
  32. Quarter Horse Stallion (3)
    1. Summer Peachee (SA)
    2. California Gold (SA)
    3. King P-254 (NB)
  33. Appaloosa Mare (2)
    1. Mz Plaudit Smooth (SA)
    2. Cowgirl Dreams (NB)
  34. Appaloosa Gelding (2)
    1. Roke Knoll (MW)
    2. Plaudit Spellbound (SA)
  35. Appaloosa Stallion (4)
    1. Serious Moonight (MW)
    2. Chain Reaction (CA)
    3. LA Duke (NB)
    4. TBOT (SA)
  36. Paint Mare (3)
    1. Primary Colors (CA)
    2. Painted By Numbers (NB)
    3. Brush Arose (SA)
  37. Paint Gelding (2)
    1. First Rate Act (YD
    2. Pyre O'Fire (SA)
  38. Paint Stallion (2)
    1. Tide That Binds (SA)
    2. America Rocks (NB)
  39. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type (1)
    1. Enter Sandman (CA)
  40. Adult Stock Breed (0)

    Stock Breed Champion
    Primary Colors (CA)
    Stock Breed Reserve Champion
    Serious Moonight (MW)

  41. Quarter Horse Foal/Yearling (0)
  42. Appaloosa Foal/Yearling (0)
  43. Paint Foal/Yearling (0)
  44. Other Stock Breed or Other Stock Registry Type Foal/Yearling (0)
    Stock Breed Foal/Yearling Champion (0)

  45. Stock Pony (3)
    1. Dragonfly Eve (MW)
    2. Ravenspeak (MW)
    3. Soft Spueak (NB)
  46. Shetland (0)
  47. Welsh (0)
  48. Light, Sport or Other Type Pony (4)
    1. Tuff Enough (KE)
    2. Break-A-Leg (YD)
    3. Mama's Boy (NB)
    4. Moon O Alabama (SA)
  49. Pony Foal/Yearling (0)

    Pony Grand Champion
    Tuff Enough (KE)
    Pony Reserve Champion
    Dragonfly Eve (MW)

  50. Clydesdale (3)
    1. Dragon Force (CA)
    2. Flaming Youth (NB)
    3. Oxford Smithy (SA)
  51. Shire (2)
    1. AVS Titan (KE)
    2. Waiting 4 Sun (NB)
  52. Percheron or Belgian (0)
  53. Other Draft (5)
    1. Gus (KE)
    2. Flower (SA)
    3. Pockets (SA
    4. Pride O Moor (NB)
    5. White Tie N Tails (SA)
  54. Draft Foal/Yearling (0)

    Draft Champion
    Gus (KE)
    Draft Reserve Champion
    AVS Titan (KE)

  55. American Saddlebred (2)
    1. Blue Hope (NB)
    2. Sunday Steppe (NB)
  56. TWH (2)
    1. Generator's Last (LJ)
    2. Tango Foxtrot (SA)
  57. Other Gaited (0)
  58. Gaited Foal/Yearling (0)

    Gaited Champion
    Generator's Last (LJ)
    Gaited Reserve Champion
    Blue Hope (NB)

  59. Other Pure Breed (3)
    1. Humptee Dumptee (YD)
    2. Musics Over (SA)
    3. Mr Dillon (NB)
  60. Half Arabian (4)
    1. Khufu (AW)
    2. DeLegacy (YD)
    3. Breezy Mist (NB)
    4. Sulu (SA)
  61. Half Breed or Grade Other Than Arabian (3)
    1. Head Honcho (KE)
    2. Jubal (SA)
    3. Throphy Pot (NB)
  62. Other Pure Breed Breed Foal/Yearling (0)
  63. Half Breed or Grade Foal/Yearling (0)

    Other Breed/Half or Grade Champion
    Head Honcho (KE)
    Other Breed/Half or Grade Reserve Champion
    Khufu (AW)

  64. Donkey (0)
  65. Mule (0)
  66. Exotic (0)

NOTE: COLOR CLASSES WERE COMBINED:
67 & 68 Bay or Brown (17)
1. AVS Titan (KE)
2. Mahaado (AW)
3. AVS Daisy (ED)
4. Minime Holly (CA)
5. Sulu (SA)
69 & 70 Chestnut/Sorrel (18)
1. Gus (CA)
2. Ben Ghazi (YD)
3. Generator's Lst (LJ)
4. AVS Court Jester (KE)
5. Tango Foxtrot (SA)
71 & 72 Palomino (2)
1. Kill Bill (KE)
2. Shesa Flash Fire (SA)
73 & 74 Grey (3)
1. Solando (KE)
2. Silenco (SA)
3. Rapido 75 & 76 Black (0)
77 & 78 Buckskin/Dun/Grulla (3)
1. Enter Sandman (CA)
2. Prairie Warrior (KE)
3. Pride O Moor (NB)
79 & 80 Other Color Stallion (0)

Solid Color Grand Champion
Gus (CA)
Solid Color Reserve Champion
Ben Ghazi (YD)

81 & 82 Tovero/Overo (3)
1. First Rate Act (YD)
2. Painted By Numbers (NB)
3. Brush Arose (SA)
83 & 84 Tobiano (18)
1. Primary Colors (CA)
2. Avatar (KE)
3. Humptee Dumptee (YD)
4. DeLegacy (YD)
5. Break-A-Leg (YD)
85 & 86 Pinto Splash White/Sabino(6)
1. Se Alado Estas (YD)
2. Head Honcho (KE)
3. Khufu (AW)
4. Dragon Force (CA)
5. Pyre O'Fire (SA)
87 & 88 Appaloosa Blanket (9)
1. Dragonfly Eve (MW)
2. Chain Reaction (CA)
3. Mz Plaudit Smooth (SA)
4. Eagle Spirit (KE)
5. LA Duke (NB)
89 & 90 Appaloosa Leopard (5)
1. Serious Moonlight (MW)
2. Ravenspeak (MW)
3. Roke Knoll (MW)
4. Plaudit Spellbound (SA)
91 Other Appaloosa (2)
1. Tuff Enoguh (KE)
2. Hauga Elldyr (MW)
92 & 93 Roan (2)
1. Catch Me If U Can (CA)
2. Soft Spueak (NB)
94 Fantasy, Woodgrain or Decorator Color (0)

Other Color Grand Champion
Tuff Enough (KE)
Other Color Reserve Champion
Primary Colors (CA)



Overall AR Mini Grand/Reserve Champion

Overall AR MM/SM/LB Grand Halter Champion:
Tuff Enough o/b Kim Edwards

Overall AR MM/SM/LB Reserve Halter Champion:
Gus o/b Chris Anderson

Donations:

Yvonne Davey $10.00
Liz Jones $5.00
Wendy Hinson $5.00

Thank You for Your Supporter!

Awards:

Explaination of Awards:
All the Overall Grand Championship names were put into a bowl and my son drew out the names in order of the awards he liked best.   After he awarded his three "Choice Awards" he added all the remaining championship names into the bowl and pulled those for the remaining awards.  My son is 35 years old and has great taste so I know you will all enjoy your awards.    Other surprise awards will be also packed in mailers so look for those.

Particpation Awards:
Everyone who entered but did not make the Overall Grand or Reserve Championships or Other Awards will receive a Participation Award surprise. 

Merit Awards:
Early Bird Award: Kimberly Jacobs
First From OZ: Wendy Hinson
Largest Number of Photos: Carolyn Bailey w/446 Pix
Most Artistic Photobacks; Marie Phillips
Most Photogenic Address Label: Yvonne Davey
Best Description of Performance Execution: Susan Hargrove
Outstanding Costume and Period Themes: Kimberly Jacobs

Please excuses my typos!


Judge's Comments:
Division A: CM/AR Traditional Performance: What a blast I had judging this division. 1) If you use a doll rider in English Performance be sure the heels are slightly turned down below the level of the toes of the boot with the heel turned just ever so slightly into the horse. In western the boot would be straight beside the horse. 2) Also in English be sure the knees are "in the pocket" of the saddle. Common fault for English doll riders is that the knees are often set too high up. The "pocket" of an English saddle is 1/3 down and 2/3 up from the bottom & 1/3 in from the width of the fender (flap). On most English saddles that have been used a lot that part of the fender begins to turn outwards due to the knee gripping the saddle. 2) Round poles used as "raised obstacles" with cups to hold them in place and keep them from rolling. The Grand Champion won the title for placing high in both Western and English Classes. Rider was always placed well in the saddle and rein holds were perfect. My Reserve Horse I actually owned at one time. It's very humbling to view all the new photos and to see how well the horse is turned out. The English male rider of this horse has the correct leg in the pocket, boot heel turned inward slightly and heels down. My Merit Horse was a top contender for working western having won 6 classes.

Division B: OF Traditional Performance: Very correct performance submissions for this division. Notable faults were as follows: 1) Single hand on snaffle bridle (two hands are required in all horse assoc. Tha's becasue a single hand would give a unbalanced pull on the bit) 2) Riders with toes of boots too far before the knee cap 3) western pleasure stock horses with head too below below the vertical and too far behind the bit 4) Weighted rein chains illegal equipment (also not complimentory to rider who would be using these only to compensate for heavy hands 5) Split reins held incorrectly (they do not come from under the hand but rather into the top of the hand and out the bottom with the on the same side as the rein hand 6) Romal reins held incorrectly (they come from under the hand and out the top of the hand with the romal whip held in the other hand and the blight falling down on that hand's side. 7) Loose fitting tack such as breast collars, 2nd cinch keepers headstalls and bosals 8) Jog over poles too far apart in scale to allow more than one foot in between each pole. 9) In cutting a horse is never to lose eye contact with the bovine the horse is working. 10) Working Cowhorse, the horse should be at or very near the bovine's shoulder when performing the turns, otherwise the rider loses control of bovine and therefore loses points off. 11) Natural Trail classes require that the horse must negoiating an obstacle otherwise the entry would go in natural pleasure class. 12) Red hunt coats on not seen in English Pleasure classes. 13) There is no curve slack in English classes. It is a fault to lose direct contact with the bit so reins are always taunt and straight back to the hands. 14) Dressage - breastplate is not permitted in USET Championships, USET Qualifying and Selection Trials, and Observation classes either within the arenas or outside in the warm up area. For that reason, it has become unfashionable to use English breast plates on dressage saddles. It is not a DQ for illegal equipment in regular dressage classes as they are allowed in those, just a fashion, much the same as the lack of 2nd cinchs on western pleasure saddles. 15) Snaffle bits, Hunt Bridles are illegal equipment in saddleseat and park classes, a full bridle is required. 16) When using fringe or tassles on your costumes make sure they are in scale and show some type of movement equal to that of the horse's or doll's movement. They woudn't just stick out or lay still. 17) Driving horses put too far back in the shafts making the end of the shafts too far past the horse's shoulders and their hocks would be hitting the wagon or cart. 18) Driving horses put into shafts that are too upward in vertical arch. (Put them back in the shafts further until the shafts are more level.) They would never be at such a rake and length as to poke the horse in the neck when you turn the horse. Remember too at a trot the rear legs need space for hocks and ankles to clear the front of the vechicle. Ideal placement is when the end of shafts meet in the center of the side profile of the shoulder. In real horse scale that would be about 2 to 3 inchs from the front of the horse's chest. Both performance divisions had the best photo back submissions, with entrants taking the time to put rules, patterns and descriptions on the them.

Division C: Division C: OF Breyer or Other Plastic Classic or Traditional Division: Largest halter division of the show. As in the past, I chose my top placing horses based on proper breed conformation, color assignment & gender suitability. Next I used a 10% good photo quality point system. I prefer eye detail, facial expression, no shadows on the horse, under or behind the horse. I will use a photo with shadows in it when the subject is outstanding the rest of the field lesser to it in my percentage system. Backgrounds and fence lines within the proper scale to the horse. Having said that I do not DQ but rather assign a percentage point to my various section's of judging and use a plus and minus scale system. I put some of the Honorable Mentions up but there were at least another 20 I'd would have love to add. I can't do that due to loading and parking restraints. There were many other images that certainly deserved merit in this division. As in the past, I did DQ a few entries in the whole show due to illegal registation of color to the breed assigned. I also moved quite a few pattern colors to the correct classes, especially in pinto patterns. I awarded Grand to a horse I normally would not have since the photo is more of a scene entry and the hooves are not clearly dislayed but the horse was so lovely and the color so rich against the snow background. He reminded me so much of my real horse, Native Sun's grandfather Go Man Go, which I saw when he was advanced in age. But that didn't stop him from loving the carrots we brought him. My Reserve went to a model with the best feathered blanket ends I've seen on a Breyer horse. The photo also clearly shows off the sclera and even the two toned eye with the iris! Great photo taking! My Honorable Mentions: Atahualpa is there due to the wonderful layered shading in the correct place. This issue is known for the sloppy way they layered the dark over the topline. This one is lovely and also has very well done additional layers of color throughout the dappling. Grassland Sun Dollydee has great eye detail and her halter actually adds to the photo. The eye on Say You Say Me is so liquid and soft looking and the shading of her color is caught in the photo very well. Fyre Ruby, her color depth is rich and the dappling very life like. I sure like that Breyer decided to come into the real world and start making those long tail molds. Magnifico, the blend of his flaxen mane and tail to the shading of his coat is very well achieved and displays the chin white with pinking too. Maxwell is back this year. He was last year's Grand horse and very close to achieving it agian. Grand Finale displays very balanced coloring along with dappling in the light chestnut under belly and shoulder. You can even see the pink muzzle and lighter color of the hoof shell. Thank you all for sharing your collections with me. I truly enjoyed judging this division and many of my choices came down to just one minor plus point.

Division D: CM Classic or Traditional: Every submission was a top notch custom. My Grand horse was chosen due to additonal work of a customed head and mane. The breed assignment was very correct right up to the BLM freeze brand on his neck. The shading of his chestnut color was very richly done and even his hooves looked like the real "shell" deal. He also sports added details of shading in the eyes that appears as eyelashes. My Reserve horse was a very realistic TWH horse in that low rear engagement that gives the "roach back" loin affect. She is so far in tort in the rear that she is nearly sitting on top of her own "bloom" or "haunch" depending just what style "horseman speak" you use. Then there was the detail of her silver champagne color, the weighted pads and silver shoes. The Grand is a custom by SVS - Yvonne Davey and the Reserve is a custom by Tiffany Purdy. My Honorable Mentions are outstanding this year. La Costa is a custom by Sheri Rhodes with eye detail so very "fluid" in the photo. Zafra is a custom by Kim Jacobs from the Breyer App Perf Horse. That's the most realistic striping I've ever seen either live or in a photo. Moonshine is a repainted PSISH by Carla Clifford with "feather stroked blanket edges and wonderful facial detailing. Tekenical Difficulties is a Breyer LG custom by SVS. This model has suttle dappling, veining in the face, what appears to be eyelashes and silver with nailheads.

Division E: Artist Resin Class ot Traditional: Grand Champion horse was pinned for the great job in black leopard color pattern and the fact I have raised about 20 real Appaloosas with extra deep black heavy spotting. This mold reminder me of a couple of very nice western pleasure futurity horses I had in my training barn sired by the good horse Cowboy Justice. The mold is nicely balanced for both performance and halter. The Reserve horse was last year's Grand so it goes to show you I don't deviate from my judging preference. I know what I want and what I like. LOL Although this division did not have large number of entries what was here was very well sculpted, customed and photographed. You all have very nice collection of ARs.

Division F: OF Peter Stone Division: Best year to date for PS Division. Elizabeth Jones collection is growing and the pieces are real drool factor. I added a couple of Honorable Mentions for you to see. The horses that ended in the top five were chosen for the best angle that displayed deep hips, long neck with that "just sweated look", eyes with expression and good facial detail. On the ISH that stated a stallion gender I looked for the angle that gave the cheek a wider depth. Many ISH owners give that mold a mature age over 6 and if it is a stock horse breed assignment the mold is just to light in balance and weight to be a mature stallion. Especially the short maned or roached mold which gives a false width of the neck in a photo.

Division G: OF China/Resin Division: The Grand Performance entry was just one of 26 entries Kim Jacobs sent in. Everyone with such detail and imagination. Anyone of which could be 1st and Grand. I chose "The Legend of Layli and Majnun" a Persian and Armenian Love Story. The faces on the dolls looked like the early silent film stars, especially the male doll who looks amazingly like Errol Flynn. The detail to the tack, especially the tiny bead pearls on the headstall and the gold leaves on the noseband were all caught in the photo. The horse is 14" or 1/6 scale so it must be very impressive in real life. If you have never had Kim send you her performance entries you haven't experience a honey of a photo show. She tapes three or four foldovers with documentation, close ups of dolls faces and horse's heads, and often a great story. Grand Champion Overall Halter was chosen for the lovely color and for the very correct neck and shoulders on an ASB young foal. The piece is a Rosenthal from Germany. Reserve went to a lovely buckskin shaded Equine Artists assigned Lusitano breed.

Division H: OF Micro Mini, SM, or LB: Wringing tails in WP is a major fault. It shows that the horse is not fighting either the bit, the riders hands or other aids or the cinch is bothering the horse. Therefore the Breyer Jogging Stock Horse is not an idea WP Horse. He also appears to be stringhalted in the right rear leg. My two top halter horses were chosen for the extreme shading, facial detail, good structure for mold presentation of the breed assigned to it.

Division I: CM Micro Mini, SM or LB: In WP a nose band is illegal equipment. I could not
tell if the headstall had a mechanical hackamore bit or it. If so, that does have a noseband but is illegal equipment in most WP classes, unless it is a playday, training or schooling show. So I did not DQ the entry but I placed it down. Watch for the placement of headstall straps too close to horse's eye or equipment excessively out of scale. Other entries were placed down for lack of neck strap in calf roping, Rider coming out of deep seat in cutting, Rider sitting too far back over loins of horse in gymkhana. The parade outfit that place Grand is very detailed and very true to scale. Lovely piece and on a very well done custom. My choice for the top two placements in halter were based on the original factory mold exhibiting proper structure true to scale. Then the added custom finish work and paint job showing up in the photograph. I also look for the added details of eyes, veining, or any other added features to coat such as dappling, mapping, shading actually caught on film.

Division J: AR Micro Mini, SM or LB: Every year the entrants in this division get better. This year, although the number of entries was small compared to the other divisions, the photos submitted were wonderful. All the horses were in scale to backgrounds. Photos were clear and backgrounds were compatible to the subject. Several of these horses just jumped right out at you. Many of the horses in first and second place were so close that the first place horses were chosen on personal choice after both entries meet my judging standard of structure and conformation.


CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL THE WINNERS!
THANKS FOR COMING

Hope to see you in 2007
IMEHA 23rd National Championship Celebration Show

Return to Main Page

This site is maintained by IMEHA. Its contents are copyrighted ŠIMEHA, 2000;

Updated: September 25, 2006